ESME PEARSON MEMORIAL JANUARY TOURNAMENT
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Steven Forman d. (9) Bijan Moallemi   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (8) Steven Forman d. (6) Gregory Hirshman   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (9) Bijan Moallemi d. Andrew Mateljan   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (8) Steven Forman d. (2) Kelvin Kim   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (6) Gregory Hirshman d. (4) Andrew Gerst   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    (9) Bijan Moallemi d. Mike Youn   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Mateljan d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Kelvin Kim d. Alejandro Alvarez   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Steven Forman d. Bobby Tam   6-3; 7-6
  16    (4) Andrew Gerst d. Alex Placek   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  16    (6) Gregory Hirshman d. Alex Velez   6-0; 7-6
  16    (9) Bijan Moallemi d. Luis Arboleda   6-3; 6-1
  16    Mike Youn d. David Szeto   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ahmad Shiraz d. Alvaro Sanchez   7-6; 6-0
  16    Andrew Mateljan d. Ryan Sandburg   7-5; 7-5
  32    (2) Kelvin Kim d. Nicolas Berger   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alejandro Alvarez d. Thomas Dam   6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Steven Forman d. Hector Cadena-Ainslie   6-2; 6-1
  32    Bobby Tam d. (15) Scott Hohenstein   6-4; 6-0
  32    (4) Andrew Gerst d. Mark Jonifer Martinez   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alex Placek d. Andrew Haynes   6-1; 7-5
  32    (6) Gregory Hirshman d. (17) Andrew Sabater   6-3; 6-0
  32    Alex Velez d. Kellan Webb   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Bijan Moallemi d. Thomas Laskowski   6-1; 6-3
  32    Luis Arboleda d. (5) Zachary Wolfe   6-4; 6-1
  32    David Szeto d. David Bloom   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mike Youn d. Nathan Belloli   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ahmad Shiraz d. Conner Schiller   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alvaro Sanchez d. Hunter Lee   6-4; 6-1
  32    Ryan Sandburg d. (16) Ben Steensland   7-6; 7-5
  32    Andrew Mateljan d. Joseph Terrill   6-0; 6-4
  64    (2) Kelvin Kim d. Robert Dabbs   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
  64    Nicolas Berger d. Nick Petruolo   6-3; 6-2
  64    Thomas Dam d. Timothy Binmoeller   6-1; 6-1
  64    (8) Steven Forman d. Michael Eraso   7-5; 6-3
  64    Hector Cadena-Ainslie d. Dylan Leslie   7-6; 6-2
  64    (15) Scott Hohenstein d. Joey Belsky   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bobby Tam d. Ricky Wu   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Andrew Gerst d. Adam Furman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Mark Jonifer Martinez d. David Saad   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alex Placek d. (13) Shimpei Suzuki   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  64    Andrew Haynes d. Bobby DeSimone   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Gregory Hirshman d. Chase Oliphant   6-3; 6-1
  64    (17) Andrew Sabater d. Mark Marsala   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kellan Webb d. (10) Jason Mcnaughton   WJ
  64    Alex Velez d. Max Ortiz   WE
  64    Thomas Laskowski d. Yen-Ming Chen   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  64    (9) Bijan Moallemi d. Marcus Lange   6-0; 6-1
  64    Luis Arboleda d. (17) Lawrence Kourie   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Zachary Wolfe d. Mike Riordan   7-6; 7-5
  64    David Bloom d. John Harley   6-3; 6-3
  64    David Szeto d. Christopher Nguyen   6-1; 0-6; 1-0(9)
  64    Mike Youn d. Matthew McGee   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nathan Belloli d. (3) Lawrence Wang   WI
  64    Conner Schiller d. Nick Archambault   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ahmad Shiraz d. Cody Piper   6-3; 6-3
  64    Alvaro Sanchez d. Brett Levin   DN
  64    Hunter Lee d. (7) Jonathan Calienes   DN
  64    Ryan Sandburg d. Callen Fraychineaud   6-2; 3-6; 13-11
  64    (16) Ben Steensland d. Derrick Dill   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joseph Terrill d. Aron Ouye   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrew Mateljan d. Stephen Lobue   6-1; 6-0
  128    Robert Dabbs d. Michael Haddad   6-0; 6-1
  128    Nick Petruolo d. Jose Arredondo   6-2; 6-4
  128    Alejandro Alvarez d. Daniel Souza   6-1; 6-2
  128    Adam Furman d. Ryan Halvorson   6-4; 6-0
  128    Thomas Laskowski d. Scott Berkovitz   WE
  128    Marcus Lange d. Kyle Erickson   WJ
  128    Luis Arboleda d. Tyler Lee   6-3; 7-5
  128    Conner Schiller d. Thaddeus Mostowtt   6-3; 6-2
  128    Cody Piper d. Jamie Smith   6-4; 6-0
  128    Joseph Terrill d. A. Bartlett   WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 4, 2005 at 2:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative