MIDWEST DESIGNATED JANUARY SERIES
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Patrick Rose d. (1) Billy Heiser   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  PL    (3) Kevin Hayward d. (5) Dennis Nevolo   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Patrick Rose d. (5) Dennis Nevolo   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Billy Heiser d. (3) Kevin Hayward   7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    (2) Patrick Rose d. (13) Michael Dierberger   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. David Katz   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Kevin Hayward d. (11) Walker Grimes   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Billy Heiser d. Michael Dieciuc   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Patrick Rose d. (16) Britton Steele   6-0; 6-3
  16    (13) Michael Dierberger d. (8) Connor Roth   6-4; 6-0
  16    David Katz d. Chris Herrlinger   6-2; 7-6(5)
  16    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. Lado Bakhutashvili   6-1; 6-2
  16    (11) Walker Grimes d. (6) Michael Muskievicz   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Kevin Hayward d. David Seyferth   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michael Dieciuc d. Joe Vallee   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  16    (1) Billy Heiser d. (15) Tyler Sonkin   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Patrick Rose d. Nicholas Boulieris   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    (16) Britton Steele d. Neil Lesinski   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-3
  32    (8) Connor Roth d. Casey Cullen   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (13) Michael Dierberger d. Patrick Dwyer   6-3; 6-4
  32    Chris Herrlinger d. (4) Nikolas Cromydas   7-5; 6-4
  32    David Katz d. (12) Michael Depietro   7-6(5); 7-6(0)
  32    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. Ryan Hamning   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Lado Bakhutashvili d. (10) Alex Lambropoulos   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (11) Walker Grimes d. Paul Chappell   7-5; 6-3
  32    (6) Michael Muskievicz d. Isaac Stein   7-5; 6-2
  32    David Seyferth d. (14) Patrick Walker   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Kevin Hayward d. Christopher Speer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joe Vallee d. (9) John Pelton   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Michael Dieciuc d. Jason Norville   6-3; 7-5
  32    (15) Tyler Sonkin d. Gentry Kaegi   6-4; 7-5
  32    (1) Billy Heiser d. David Streeter   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Patrick Rose d. Robert Schoenhals   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. Matthew Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  64    (16) Britton Steele d. Jordan Nestrud   6-2; 6-2
  64    Neil Lesinski d. Alexander Auwerter   6-4; 7-5
  64    (8) Connor Roth d. Alexander Allon   6-3; 6-2
  64    Casey Cullen d. Keith Moran   6-4; 7-5
  64    (13) Michael Dierberger d. Joey Michaels   6-2; 6-0
  64    Patrick Dwyer d. Philip Borders   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (4) Nikolas Cromydas d. Daniel Schafer   7-5; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Chris Herrlinger d. Mark Maciuch   6-3; 6-0
  64    (12) Michael Depietro d. Christopher Nowak   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Katz d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Dennis Nevolo d. Matthew Parks   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ryan Hamning d. William Gardner   6-4; 6-4
  64    (10) Alex Lambropoulos d. James Steward   6-3; 6-3
  64    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Cyrus Jadun   6-1; 6-4
  64    Paul Chappell d. Lawrence Carpio   6-3; 6-1
  64    (11) Walker Grimes d. Matthew Clegg   7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Isaac Stein d. John Becker   6-4; 6-4
  64    (6) Michael Muskievicz d. Corey Lager   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Seyferth d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-3; 6-0
  64    (14) Patrick Walker d. Joshua Graves   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Christopher Speer d. John Davis   6-4; 6-3
  64    (3) Kevin Hayward d. Allen Ye   6-0; 6-3
  64    Joe Vallee d. David Ptak   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (9) John Pelton d. Alex Panayides   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Dieciuc d. Mikhael Rasner   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Jason Norville d. (7) Scott Lieberman   7-5; 6-3
  64    Gentry Kaegi d. Jason Brown   6-2; 6-4
  64    (15) Tyler Sonkin d. Jason Stuckey   6-4; 6-3
  64    David Streeter d. Nolan Greenberg   6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Billy Heiser d. Andrew Thomson   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Graves d. Matthew Parks   2-6; 7-6(8)); 6-3
  SF    Matthew Parks d. Keith Moran   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Graves d. Andrew Thomson   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Keith Moran d. Matthew Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Parks d. Mark Maciuch   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Joshua Graves d. Matthew Clegg   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Thomson d. (7) Scott Lieberman   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Matthew Johnson d. Jordan Nestrud   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Keith Moran d. Philip Borders   2-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    Mark Maciuch d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Parks d. James Steward   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Clegg d. Corey Lager   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Graves d. John Davis   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (7) Scott Lieberman d. Alex Panayides   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Thomson d. Jason Brown   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Johnson d. Robert Schoenhals   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Nestrud d. Alexander Auwerter   6-2; 6-7(5); 7-6(3)
  R1    Keith Moran d. Alexander Allon   7-6(1); 5-7; 6-0
  R1    Philip Borders d. Joey Michaels   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mark Maciuch d. Daniel Schafer   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Christopher Nowak   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Parks d. William Gardner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    James Steward d. Cyrus Jadun   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-1
  R1    Matthew Clegg d. Lawrence Carpio   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Corey Lager d. John Becker   7-6(4); 6-0
  R1    Joshua Graves d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-1; 6-2
  R1    John Davis d. Allen Ye   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alex Panayides d. David Ptak  
  R1    (7) Scott Lieberman d. Mikhael Rasner   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jason Brown d. Jason Stuckey   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Thomson d. Nolan Greenberg   6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 12, 2005 at 1:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative