USTA-MAS CHALLENGER #1 L2
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Zachary Watson d. David Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Yiran Liu d. Yakov Diskin   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Zachary Watson d. (3) Yiran Liu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    David Nguyen d. Yakov Diskin   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Zachary Watson d. Jason Dunn   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Yiran Liu d. (5) Jeffrey Luse   2-3 RJ
  QF    David Nguyen d. Drew Courtney   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Yakov Diskin d. (1) Preston Lemon   6-7(3); 6-4; 10-8
  16    (2) Zachary Watson d. Amit Kapur   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jason Dunn d. Tal Masica   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Yiran Liu d. Peden Nichols   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Jeffrey Luse d. William Beck   6-3; 6-2
  16    David Nguyen d. (7) William Moss   6-3; 6-3
  16    Drew Courtney d. (4) H. Christopher Meyer   5-7; 6-2; 11-9
  16    Yakov Diskin d. (6) Aaron Carr   2-6; 7-5; 11-9
  16    (1) Preston Lemon d. Jonathan Pine   6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Zachary Watson d. Benjamin Wirth   7-5; 7-6(3)
  32    Amit Kapur d. Daniel Barnas   6-3; 6-0
  32    Tal Masica d. (8) Jed Friedman   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  32    Jason Dunn d. Ronald Gael Kamdem   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  32    (3) Yiran Liu d. John Braig   6-0; 6-2
  32    Peden Nichols d. Jordan Lipstock   6-4; 6-2
  32    (5) Jeffrey Luse d. David Brodsky   6-1; 6-3
  32    William Beck d. Stephen Brawley   7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  32    David Nguyen d. Zachary Pine   6-4; 6-0
  32    (7) William Moss d. Rex Kehoe   6-4; 6-3
  32    Drew Courtney d. John Fornaciari   6-0; 6-0
  32    (4) H. Christopher Meyer d. Brad Corbin   6-4; 6-3
  32    Yakov Diskin d. Alex Funkhouser   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Aaron Carr d. Anirudh Shetty   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Pine d. Kenneth Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Preston Lemon d. Logan Bricker   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (7) William Moss d. (6) Aaron Carr   6-4; 2-3 RJ
  SF    Drew Courtney d. (1) Preston Lemon   7-6(2); 6-7(4); 10-6
  QF    (6) Aaron Carr d. (5) Jeffrey Luse   WoJ
  QF    (7) William Moss d. Jason Dunn   6-7(3); 6-1; 10-0
  QF    (1) Preston Lemon d. William Beck   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Drew Courtney d. Alex Funkhouser   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    (6) Aaron Carr d. Jonathan Pine   7-6(5); 6-2
  QQ    (7) William Moss d. (4) H. Christopher Meyer   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    William Beck d. Brad Corbin   4-6; 6-2; 12-10
  QQ    Alex Funkhouser d. Amit Kapur   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Pine d. Benjamin Wirth   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    (6) Aaron Carr d. Ronald Gael Kamdem   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (4) H. Christopher Meyer d. John Braig   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (7) William Moss d. Stephen Brawley   6-1; 6-4
  R2    William Beck d. Rex Kehoe   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Brad Corbin d. Peden Nichols   WoJ
  R2    Alex Funkhouser d. Tal Masica   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Amit Kapur d. Kenneth Nguyen   7-5; 4-6; 11-9
  R1    Benjamin Wirth d. Daniel Barnas   7-6(8); 5-7; 10-7
  R1    Ronald Gael Kamdem d. (8) Jed Friedman   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    John Braig d. Jordan Lipstock   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Stephen Brawley d. David Brodsky   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Rex Kehoe d. Zachary Pine   6-1 RJ
  R1    Brad Corbin d. John Fornaciari   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alex Funkhouser d. Anirudh Shetty   7-6(1); 6-1
  R1    Kenneth Nguyen d. Logan Bricker   7-5; 3-6; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 11, 2005 at 11:23 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative