Jeremy's Journey
   Latest Results   


  Girls' 16- Singlesback to top   
  R1    Hannah Oliver d. Connie Vargas   15-5;15-14

All Girls' 16- Singles Matches
 
  Men's 35 Singles Finalsback to top   
  F    Charles Stanley d. Randy Fair   15-3;15-6

All Men's 35 Singles Finals Matches
 
  Men's A Consolationback to top   
  F    Andrew Rodriguez d. Byron Thompson   10-15;15-3;11-10
  SF    Byron Thompson d. Jeff Jungk   15-7;15-10

All Men's A Consolation Matches
 
  Men's B Consolationback to top   
  F    (2) Kevin Holmes d. (1) Keith Wells   15-3;15-1
  SF    (2) Kevin Holmes d. Sachin Sangvikar   f
  SF    (1) Keith Wells d. Jim Carollo   15-3;15-9

All Men's B Consolation Matches
 
  Men's Eliteback to top   
  F    (1) Travis Parrill d. Adam Katz   15-4;15-8
  SF    Adam Katz d. Tony Perez   15-11;11-15;11-9
  SF    (1) Travis Parrill d. Randy Fair   15-13;15-7

All Men's Elite Matches
 
  Women's B Finalsback to top   
  F    Nila Cole d. Maria Small   15-8;15-9

All Women's B Finals Matches
 
  Women's Open Consolationback to top   
  F    April Settell d. Lisa Rousseau   15-8;7-15;11-6

All Women's Open Consolation Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Woody Clouse d. (3) Mike McClintock   15-3;15-8
  PL    (2) John Rhodes d. (4) Anthony Herrera   Def (ns)
  SF    (3) Mike McClintock d. (2) John Rhodes   12-15;15-10;11-1
  SF    (1) Woody Clouse d. (4) Anthony Herrera   15-8;15-10

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Men's Open Doublesback to top   
  R5    Parrill/Parrill d. Alonzi/Robinson   injury
  R5    McClintock/Rhodes d. Burgess/Letsche   Def (ns)

All Men's Open Doubles Matches
 
  Men's A Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Eric Metherd d. (2) Victor Gomez   15-13;10-15;11-1
  PL    Eric Wasser d. (4) Clayton Shaffer   6-15;15-6;11-9
  SF    (2) Victor Gomez d. Eric Wasser   15-10;15-12
  SF    (1) Eric Metherd d. (4) Clayton Shaffer   15-4;15-5

All Men's A Singles Matches
 
  Men's A Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Katz/Sorenson d. (1) Metherd/Winters   15-4;15-10
  PL    (4) Shaffer/Thompson d. Foust/Wasser   15-13;15-6
  SF    (2) Katz/Sorenson d. Foust/Wasser   15-11;15-1
  SF    (1) Metherd/Winters d. (4) Shaffer/Thompson   15-11;15-13

All Men's A Doubles Matches
 
  Men's B Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Larry Quitter d. Dave Klein   15-6;15-2
  PL    Mike Smalley d. Kim Pedrie   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Larry Quitter d. Mike Smalley   15-8;15-2
  SF    Dave Klein d. Kim Pedrie   15-12;6-15;11-5

All Men's B Singles Matches
 
  Men's B Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Davis/Funk d. (2) Keys/Payne   15-9;13-15;11-4
  PL    Kith/Klein d. Hulick/Maichelle   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Keys/Payne d. Kith/Klein   15-5;15-12
  SF    (1) Davis/Funk d. Hulick/Maichelle   15-9;15-14

All Men's B Doubles Matches
 
  Men's C Singlesback to top   
  F    C Beram d. Michael Hommel   8-15;15-2;11-3
  PL    Ray Cornell d. Kevin Strahley   15-7;15-10
  SF    Michael Hommel d. Ray Cornell   6-15;15-11;11-9
  SF    C Beram d. Kevin Strahley   15-13;15-13

All Men's C Singles Matches
 
  Men's D Singlesback to top   
  R3    Adam Manilla d. Alex Leede   15-1;15-3

All Men's D Singles Matches
 
  Women's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jo Shattuck d. (2) Marcia Richards   15-5;15-3
  PL    (3) Micky Richer d. (4) Jennifer Lynch   15-2;15-6
  SF    (2) Marcia Richards d. (3) Micky Richer   15-9;15-12;11-0
  SF    (1) Jo Shattuck d. (4) Jennifer Lynch   15-7;15-6

All Women's Open Singles Matches
 
  Women's Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    Mehegan/Schramm d. Gallagher/Rousseau   15-9;15-5
  R3    Richards/Richer d. Schlegel/Wickstrom   15-8;15-4

All Women's Open Doubles Matches
 
  Women's A Singlesback to top   
  R3    Maylen Gaspar d. Marie Haverland   15-13;15-5
  R3    Jean Gallagher d. Lucy Jirik   15-9;15-6

All Women's A Singles Matches
 
  Women's B Singles Blueback to top   
  R3    Nila Cole d. (1) Hannah Oliver   7-15;15-3;11-9

All Women's B Singles Blue Matches
 
  Women's B Singles Greenback to top   
  R3    Sonia Jackson d. Connie Vargas   Def (ns)

All Women's B Singles Green Matches
 
  Mixed Open Doublesback to top   
  R3    Burgess/Mehegan d. Beckwith/Schramm   15-10;15-13

All Mixed Open Doubles Matches
 
  Mixed A Doublesback to top   
  R3    Funk/Schlegel d. Davis/Wickstrom   15-10;8-15;11-7
  R3    Mojer/Mullen d. Settell/Keys   15-14;15-13

All Mixed A Doubles Matches
 
  Men's 35 Singles Blueback to top   
  R3    Bruce Evans d. Adam Katz   15-9;15-7

All Men's 35 Singles Blue Matches
 
  Men's 35 Singles Greenback to top   
  R3    Charles Stanley d. Matthew Christensen   forfeit

All Men's 35 Singles Green Matches
 
  Men's 45 Singlesback to top   
  R3    Jim Stewart d. Ray Cornell   15-7;15-1
  R3    Ed Kidneigh d. Kevin Strahley   15-4;15-5

All Men's 45 Singles Matches
 
  Men's 55 Singlesback to top   
  R3    Sammy Payne d. Greg Keys   Def (ns)

All Men's 55 Singles Matches
 
  Women's 45 Singlesback to top   
  R3    April Settell d. Lucy Jirik   15-5;15-7

All Women's 45 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 9, 2005 at 7:00 PM
Contact Marcia Richards / Bruce Burgess with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative