USTA Phoenix Area Junior Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Chase Schotz d. Jared Aldor   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jared Aldor d. Daniel Goldstein   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    Chase Schotz d. Matthew Fisher   6-1; 4-6; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Robert Seby d. (2) Alejandro Llamas   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    (4) Joseph Rey d. (3) Kyle Chalmers   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Alejandro Llamas d. (4) Joseph Rey   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Robert Seby d. (3) Kyle Chalmers   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Reglen d. Eli Echt-Wilson   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Reglen d. Emanuel Llamas   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eli Echt-Wilson d. Augustus Ge   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Rey/Simon d. Balch/Seby   8-6
  SF    Rey/Simon d. Cooper/Echt-Wilson   8-4
  SF    Balch/Seby d. (1) Llamas/Llamas   8-5

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Christian Brown d. Dallin Evans   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Christian Brown d. Thomas Cooper   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Dallin Evans d. Cam Tehrani   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Wade Heerboth d. (2) Nolan Bauer   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Alex Lawson d. (4) Kyle Ogren   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Nolan Bauer d. (3) Alex Lawson   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Wade Heerboth d. (4) Kyle Ogren   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Jay Rogers d. Lorenzo Baca   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Lorenzo Baca d. Arya Saba   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jay Rogers d. Aron Singh   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Lawson/Ogren d. (2) Heerboth/Tehrani   8-5
  SF    (2) Heerboth/Tehrani d. Patrick/Smith   8-0
  SF    Lawson/Ogren d. (1) Baca/Cooper   8-3

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Ahmad Saleem d. Patrick Taylor   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ahmad Saleem d. Jason Huo   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Patrick Taylor d. Garret Dunn   6-3; 4-6; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ricardo Robinson - Bours d. (2) Shane Foster   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (3) Andy Cooper d. (4) Carlos Bermudez   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Shane Foster d. (3) Andy Cooper   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ricardo Robinson - Bours d. (4) Carlos Bermudez   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Plasencia d. Keyon Tehrani   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Plasencia d. Ethan Dunbar   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Keyon Tehrani d. Justin Redman   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael O'Connor d. Shuzo Yagi   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Tyler Petcher d. Kyle Livingston   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Shuzo Yagi d. Kyle Livingston   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Michael O'Connor d. Tyler Petcher   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Alvaro Sifuentes d. Curran Bice   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Alvaro Sifuentes d. Kasey Currell   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Curran Bice d. Brandon Tse   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Cooper/Foster d. (2) Saleem/Shapiro   8-4
  SF    (2) Saleem/Shapiro d. (3) Barnaby/Dunn   9-8
  SF    (1) Cooper/Foster d. Plasencia/Taylor   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Ian Mordaunt d. Dominic Bermudez   6-7; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Dominic Bermudez d. Sean O'grady   WoJ
  SF    Ian Mordaunt d. Joseph Goldstein   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Joseph Adewumi d. (7) Cameron Ahari   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (2) Andy Nguyen d. (1) Andrew Landwerlen   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Joseph Adewumi d. (2) Andy Nguyen   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (7) Cameron Ahari d. (1) Andrew Landwerlen   7-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Javier Millan d. Andrew Reiff   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Reiff d. Aaron May   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Javier Millan d. A.J. Nelson   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Silver QConsback to top   
  F    Adam Faul d. Ian Carlsen   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Adam Faul d. Sameer Sufi   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ian Carlsen d. Spencer Hing   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Silver QCons Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    Bojan Temunovic d. (4) Bryce Kessler   6-1; 7-5
  PL    (2) Biafra Ahanonu d. (1) Jacob Barnaby   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (4) Bryce Kessler d. (2) Biafra Ahanonu   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Bojan Temunovic d. (1) Jacob Barnaby   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kenneth Zhu d. (5) George Laura   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (5) George Laura d. Ronnie Grossman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kenneth Zhu d. Trevor Werho   6-3; 3-6; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Ahari/Landwerlen d. (1) Goldstein/Mordaunt   8-5
  SF    (3) Ahari/Landwerlen d. (2) Nguyen/Sheldon   8-4
  SF    (1) Goldstein/Mordaunt d. Campbell/Robinson - Bours   8-2

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Geoffrey Embry d. Haris Hadzihalilovic   6-0; 1-0 RQ
  SF    Geoffrey Embry d. Jack Marsh   WoJ
  SF    Haris Hadzihalilovic d. Mark Greenburg   7-5; 7-6

All Boys' 18 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Tyler Hochwalt d. (3) Thomas McGeorge   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (1) Christian Tenev d. (7) Adam Perez   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (4) Tyler Hochwalt d. (7) Adam Perez   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Thomas McGeorge d. (1) Christian Tenev   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Phillip Lauterbach d. Craig Kessler   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    Phillip Lauterbach d. Ross De Chant   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Craig Kessler d. Richard Lindstrom   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    Miles Krieger d. Martin Rudolph   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Bryce Dorato d. Preston Hindman   WoJ
  SF    Miles Krieger d. Bryce Dorato   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Martin Rudolph d. Preston Hindman   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Joel Fineman d. Christopher Rock   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Joel Fineman d. Christopher McConnell   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Rock d. Tristan Bice   7-6; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Hochwalt/McGeorge d. (2) Hadzihalilovic/Lindstrom   9-8
  SF    (2) Hadzihalilovic/Lindstrom d. Marsh/Peck   WoJ
  SF    (1) Hochwalt/McGeorge d. (3) Embry/O'grady   8-2

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alexandra Hoffmann d. Allysa Singh   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Emily Serrano d. Charlotte Aaron   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Allysa Singh d. Emily Serrano   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Alexandra Hoffmann d. Charlotte Aaron   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sophie Zerbib d. Maeve McGeorge   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Maeve McGeorge d. Lidia Csernak   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Sophie Zerbib d. Ali Miller   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Kathryn Hunnicutt d. Amanda Moore   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Kathryn Hunnicutt d. Nicole Stelzer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Moore d. Callie Branyan   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Lauren May d. (1) Kelsey Lawson   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  PL    (3) Stephanie Vlad d. (5) Mackenzie Knoop   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Lauren May d. (5) Mackenzie Knoop   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Kelsey Lawson d. (3) Stephanie Vlad   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rita Bermudez d. Kelsey Rose   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kelsey Rose d. Dara McDevitt   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rita Bermudez d. Desiree Jackson   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Knoop/Lawson d. (1) Hunnicutt/Shuler   8-6
  SF    Knoop/Lawson d. McDevitt/Stelzer   8-1
  SF    (1) Hunnicutt/Shuler d. Branyan/Jackson   8-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Haley Driver d. Stephanie Rivera   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Rivera d. Maggie McGeorge   WoI
  SF    Haley Driver d. Taylor Geiger   2-6; 7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Nicole Perez d. (4) Molly McDevitt   7-5; 6-1
  PL    (1) Amy Bettis d. (8) Chelsi Redpath   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Molly McDevitt d. (8) Chelsi Redpath   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (3) Nicole Perez d. (1) Amy Bettis   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Charlotte Calhoun d. Julie Tukuafu   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Charlotte Calhoun d. (7) Courtney Sparks   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Julie Tukuafu d. Emily Harris   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    Amber Seidl d. (2) Emma Lecavalier   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (1) Kendra Simon d. (3) Emily Gogolak   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Emma Lecavalier d. (3) Emily Gogolak   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Amber Seidl d. (1) Kendra Simon   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Pick d. Cassie Hochwalt   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Cassie Hochwalt d. Aubria Solares   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Pick d. (4) Gabrielle Zerbib   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Price/Rivera d. (4) Geiger/McDevitt   8-6
  SF    (4) Geiger/McDevitt d. Mordaunt/Sufi   8-6
  SF    (1) Price/Rivera d. Hammond/Harris   9-8

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Claire Cox d. Stephanie Roe   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Claire Cox d. Caitlin Fluegge   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Stephanie Roe d. Kate McGeorge   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Courtney Byron d. (1) Nina Vulovich   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (3) Kacie Wagner d. Tristany Leikem   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Courtney Byron d. Tristany Leikem   4-6; 6-0; 7-6
  SF    (1) Nina Vulovich d. (3) Kacie Wagner   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Mele Iongi d. Christen Monreal   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Christen Monreal d. (7) Hannah Adewumi   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Mele Iongi d. Anela Pehlic   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Silver QConsback to top   
  F    Cynthia Sands d. Ashley Desmarais   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cynthia Sands d. Rachel Noel   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ashley Desmarais d. Suchi Dash   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Silver QCons Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Silver Singlesback to top   
  F    Monica Price d. Alyssa Silva   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Tierney Siler d. Grace Ballor   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alyssa Silva d. Grace Ballor   WoE
  SF    Monica Price d. Tierney Siler   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Akin d. Christie Gallardo   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Christie Gallardo d. Lauren Kuchta   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Akin d. Casey Acosta   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Silver Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Byron/Wagner d. (2) Leikem/Leikem   8-5
  SF    (2) Leikem/Leikem d. Fluegge/Hunnicutt   8-5
  SF    (1) Byron/Wagner d. Johnson/Redpath   8-0

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Gold QConsback to top   
  F    Claire Soper d. Paij Porter   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Claire Soper d. Amanda Martin   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Paij Porter d. Kristen MacWilliam   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Gold QCons Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Gold Rnd 16 Consback to top   
  F    Amber Brightly d. Andrea Schams   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Amber Brightly d. Allison Jech   6-3; 1-0 RJ
  SF    Andrea Schams d. Heather McDougal   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Gold Rnd 16 Cons Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Gold Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Mariana Spilca d. (1) Lynley Wasson   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Alexandria Griffin d. (4) Torrie Browning   WoJ
  SF    (2) Mariana Spilca d. Alexandria Griffin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Lynley Wasson d. (4) Torrie Browning   3-6; 7-6; 3-0 RJ

Consolation:
  F    Audree Jenks d. Helen Altieri   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Helen Altieri d. Alexandra Miller   DN
  SF    Audree Jenks d. Lindsey Keeler   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Gold Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Cheung/Wasson d. (3) Griffin/MacWilliam   8-2
  SF    (3) Griffin/MacWilliam d. (2) Browning/Jech   8-6
  SF    (1) Cheung/Wasson d. Martin/Vulovich   8-6

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2005 at 2:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative