L1 Level 1 Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jason Morgenstern d. (6) Thomas Tomczak   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Thomas Tomczak d. Zach Hascoe   7-5; 6-7; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jason Morgenstern d. Ari Fiul   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Thomas Tomczak d. (2) Sho Matsumoto   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Zach Hascoe d. Peter Odell   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Ari Fiul d. (3) Michael Reiss   2-6; 7-5 RJ
  QF    (1) Jason Morgenstern d. Benjamin Evenden   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Sho Matsumoto d. Ryan Berman   WJ
  16    (6) Thomas Tomczak d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-3; 7-5
  16    Peter Odell d. Jonathan Balanevsky   6-1; 6-2
  16    Zach Hascoe d. (7) Benjamin Rosenstock   6-2; 6-2
  16    Ari Fiul d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Michael Reiss d. David Maldow   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    Benjamin Evenden d. Adam Davis   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Jason Morgenstern d. Charles Weinstein   7-5; 6-1
  32    (2) Sho Matsumoto d. Danish Ali   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ryan Berman d. Steven Kellman   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Thomas Tomczak d. Christopher Albornoz   6-4; 6-2
  32    Matthew Steinhauser d. Bobby Mactaggart   6-3; 6-2
  32    Peter Odell d. (4) Jeremy Feldman   WoI
  32    Jonathan Balanevsky d. Sotiris Georgiou   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Benjamin Rosenstock d. Mark Schlecker   6-1; 6-4
  32    Zach Hascoe d. David Reisner   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. Anthony Tunnero  
  32    Ari Fiul d. (5) Michael Moore   DN
  32    David Maldow d. Ryo Nishizawa   6-2; 7-5
  32    (3) Michael Reiss d. Scott Weinreb   6-0; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Evenden d. Skip Span   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Adam Davis d. (8) Michael Sherman   6-2; 6-0
  32    Charles Weinstein d. Brian Ross   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Jason Morgenstern d. David Primak   6-0; 6-0
  64    Danish Ali d. Robert Bacigalupo   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Berman d. Michael Balanevsky   6-0; 6-1
  64    Steven Kellman d. Jeffrey Axen   WoI
  64    Christopher Albornoz d. Blake Wheale   DN
  64    Bobby Mactaggart d. Zachary Fenno   6-4; 7-6
  64    Matthew Steinhauser d. Landon Goodman   DN
  64    Peter Odell d. Matthew Schulman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Balanevsky d. Jordan Schwitzer   WJ
  64    Mark Schlecker d. Zachary Kwartler   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  64    Zach Hascoe d. David Orbuch   6-0; 6-4
  64    Anthony Tunnero d. Justin Seidenfeld   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ari Fiul d. Jason Sacher   7-6; 6-2
  64    David Maldow d. Alexander Tenenbein   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryo Nishizawa d. Saad Rizwan   6-4; 7-5
  64    Scott Weinreb d. Max Silverstein   6-2; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Evenden d. Alex Neystat   WJ
  64    Adam Davis d. Christian Cheuque   6-1; 6-0
  64    Charles Weinstein d. Jeffrey Bigornia   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Primak d. John O'Brien   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2005 at 9:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative