Club Green Meadows Boys Jr. Champs Dual
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. (2) Kyle Schraeder   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    Christopher Rice d. (9) Austin Rifkin   WoJ
  SF    (2) Kyle Schraeder d. Christopher Rice   3-6; 7-6(9); 10-8
  SF    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. (9) Austin Rifkin   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (2) Kyle Schraeder d. (6) Charlie Cutler   7-6(5); 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Christopher Rice d. (8) Spencer Mendoza   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QF    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. Alexander Montgomery   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (9) Austin Rifkin d. Kevin Floyd   6-2; 5-7; 10-7
  16    (2) Kyle Schraeder d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (6) Charlie Cutler d. Joe Galbraith   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  16    Christopher Rice d. (4) Tyler Jackson   6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Spencer Mendoza d. Zachary Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alexander Montgomery d. (7) Arthur Karas   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. Joshua Steele   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Austin Rifkin d. (5) Amir Ghazvinian   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kevin Floyd d. Beter Aron Shimeles   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (2) Kyle Schraeder d. Justin Hayashi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Hammond d. (10) Bradley Bator   DN
  32    (6) Charlie Cutler d. Royal Bryant   6-0; 6-1
  32    Joe Galbraith d. Cody Myers   WE
  32    (4) Tyler Jackson d. Jose Tancuan   WE
  32    Christopher Rice d. Eric Town   6-0; 5-0 RJ
  32    (8) Spencer Mendoza d. Logan Napolsky   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zachary Anderson d. Steven McCall   WE
  32    Alexander Montgomery d. Thomas Hojan   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Arthur Karas d. David Deming   WE
  32    Joshua Steele d. John Tilton   WE
  32    (3) Tristan Biesecker d. Nomar Mapalo   6-2; 6-3
  32    (9) Austin Rifkin d. Todd Logan   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Amir Ghazvinian d. Daniel Plesha   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  32    Beter Aron Shimeles d. Christoph Fuchs   WE
  32    Kevin Floyd d. (1) Joel Kincaid   WE
  64    Justin Hayashi d. Nathaniel Jacobus   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jeffrey Hammond d. Guy Morita   6-0; 6-2
  64    Christopher Rice d. Sam Zipper   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Montgomery d. Daniel Becker   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  64    David Deming d. Kyle Cruzat   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Todd Logan d. Nicholas Millan   6-4; 7-6(6)
  64    Daniel Plesha d. Michael Reading   WE

Consolation:
  F    Kyle Cruzat d. Logan Napolsky   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Logan Napolsky d. Royal Bryant   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kyle Cruzat d. Nicholas Millan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Royal Bryant d. Nathaniel Jacobus   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Logan Napolsky d. Sam Zipper   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Kyle Cruzat d. Nomar Mapalo   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Nicholas Millan d. Christoph Fuchs   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  R3    Nathaniel Jacobus d. Guy Morita   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-3
  R3    Royal Bryant d. Cody Myers   WE
  R3    Sam Zipper d. Jose Tancuan   WE
  R3    Logan Napolsky d. Steven McCall   WE
  R3    Kyle Cruzat d. Thomas Hojan   7-6(8); 6-1
  R3    Nomar Mapalo d. John Tilton   WJ
  R3    Nicholas Millan d. Michael Reading   WE
  R3    Christoph Fuchs d. (1) Joel Kincaid   WE
  R2    Guy Morita d. (10) Bradley Bator   WE
  R2    Sam Zipper d. Eric Town   WE
  R2    Thomas Hojan d. Daniel Becker   WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 7, 2005 at 10:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative