DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR CHPS - GEORGIA LEV
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Kevin Fleck d. William Guzick   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (5) Christopher Motes d. Mike Greenberg   6-3; 6-0
  SF    William Guzick d. Mike Greenberg   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kevin Fleck d. (5) Christopher Motes   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Mike Greenberg d. (2) Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-1
  QF    William Guzick d. (6) Andrew Crone   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Christopher Motes d. (4) Lee Floyd   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Kevin Fleck d. Ryan Smith   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (2) Richard Offutt d. Austin Francis   6-1; 6-2
  16    Mike Greenberg d. (8) Christopher Rhyne   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    William Guzick d. George Kernodle   6-3; 6-1
  16    (6) Andrew Crone d. Donald Walston   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Christopher Motes d. Chris Peek   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Lee Floyd d. Jacob Eastwood   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ryan Smith d. (7) Bryan Oakley   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Kevin Fleck d. Matthew Brewer   7-6(7); 6-3
  32    (2) Richard Offutt d. Nirmal Choradia   6-2; 6-1
  32    Austin Francis d. Matthew Mabry   6-0; 6-3
  32    (8) Christopher Rhyne d. Matt Stein   7-6(8); 6-3
  32    Mike Greenberg d. Jordan Walters   3-6; 7-6(2); 7-5
  32    George Kernodle d. (3) Jason Hill   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    William Guzick d. James Stewart   6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Andrew Crone d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-2
  32    Donald Walston d. Neil Shine   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Chris Peek d. Austin Roebuck   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Christopher Motes d. Bill Bobbitt   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacob Eastwood d. Cameron Knowles   6-7(5); 7-5; 7-5
  32    (4) Lee Floyd d. Brady Herman   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ryan Smith d. Kevin Beard   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Bryan Oakley d. Will Thames   6-3; 6-2
  32    Matthew Brewer d. Jeffrey Klar   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Kevin Fleck d. Mario Myles   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Smith d. Matthew Brewer   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Matthew Brewer d. Chris Peek   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Smith d. (4) Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Brewer d. (6) Andrew Crone   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Chris Peek d. (2) Richard Offutt   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Ryan Smith d. George Kernodle   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Lee Floyd d. Mario Myles   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Matthew Brewer d. Jordan Walters   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Chris Peek d. (3) Jason Hill   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    George Kernodle d. Donald Walston   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QQ    Mario Myles d. (8) Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Matthew Brewer d. Nirmal Choradia   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Walters d. (7) Bryan Oakley   7-6(4); 7-6(8)
  R2    (3) Jason Hill d. Jacob Eastwood   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Chris Peek d. Neil Shine   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R2    Donald Walston d. Austin Roebuck   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    George Kernodle d. Cameron Knowles   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    (8) Christopher Rhyne d. Kevin Beard   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Mario Myles d. Austin Francis   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Nirmal Choradia d. Matthew Mabry   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Walters d. Matt Stein   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    (3) Jason Hill d. James Stewart   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Neil Shine d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Austin Roebuck d. Bill Bobbitt   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Cameron Knowles d. Brady Herman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kevin Beard d. Will Thames   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Mario Myles d. Jeffrey Klar   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2005 at 10:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative