DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR CHPS - GEORGIA LEV
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Payne Hoy d. Parks Thompson   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Jordan Harrell d. (5) Andrew Eiferman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Parks Thompson d. (5) Andrew Eiferman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Payne Hoy d. Jordan Harrell   7-6(9); 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (7) David Parker d. (6) Joel Roberts   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    (6) Joel Roberts d. (3) Killian Steer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (7) David Parker d. (8) Austin Heinz   4-5 RJ

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Stephen Behr d. (2) Austin Ansari   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (5) Austin Smith d. Eric James   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Austin Ansari d. (5) Austin Smith   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (6) Stephen Behr d. Eric James   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Preston Samowitz d. (8) Mac Styslinger   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    (8) Mac Styslinger d. Luke Synn   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Preston Samowitz d. Vincent Delise   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Kevin King d. (1) Ryan Noble   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Nathan Pasha d. (3) Harrison Holbrook   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kevin King d. (3) Harrison Holbrook   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Ryan Noble d. Nathan Pasha   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Ian Fraser d. (4) Thomas Fanjoy   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Ian Fraser d. (8) Scotty Libby   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Thomas Fanjoy d. William Rollinson   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Rhyne Williams d. (2) Sawyer Duncan   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Jadon Phillips d. (8) Michael Browder   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Sawyer Duncan d. Jadon Phillips   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (3) Rhyne Williams d. (8) Michael Browder   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    David Hopkins d. (7) Ross Moyer   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (7) Ross Moyer d. (6) Chase Helpingstine   6-1; -6(2; 1-0
  SF    David Hopkins d. (5) Preston Spencer   5-7; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kevin Fleck d. William Guzick   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (5) Christopher Motes d. Mike Greenberg   6-3; 6-0
  SF    William Guzick d. Mike Greenberg   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kevin Fleck d. (5) Christopher Motes   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Smith d. Matthew Brewer   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Matthew Brewer d. Chris Peek   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Smith d. (4) Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Morgan Chumney d. Abigail Owens   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (3) Ansley Speaks d. Kyra Scott   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Abigail Owens d. (3) Ansley Speaks   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Morgan Chumney d. Kyra Scott   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kourtney Keegan d. Madison Utberg   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kourtney Keegan d. Jayla Scott   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Madison Utberg d. Katie Tiller   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Caitlyn Williams d. (1) Kathleen Elkins   6-3; 7-5
  PL    (4) Whitney Kay d. Shannon Murdy   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Caitlyn Williams d. Shannon Murdy   7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    (1) Kathleen Elkins d. (4) Whitney Kay   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (6) Megan Kurey d. (8) Megan McLinden   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (6) Megan Kurey d. (2) Stephanie Falcon   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    (8) Megan McLinden d. Caroline Price   6-3; 5-7; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Sianna Simmons d. (5) Kaitlin Burns   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Christin Newman d. (1) Jennifer Ansari   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (2) Sianna Simmons d. Christin Newman   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (5) Kaitlin Burns d. (1) Jennifer Ansari   6-3; 5-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Breanne Smutko d. (4) Courtney Griffith   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Breanne Smutko d. Lauren Herring   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Courtney Griffith d. (7) Ashley Canty   6-3; 4-6; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (7) Courtney Rauscher d. Kathryn Talbert   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Helen Cunningham d. Taylor Lindsey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (7) Courtney Rauscher d. (3) Helen Cunningham   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kathryn Talbert d. Taylor Lindsey   3-6; 7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Alexa Ely d. (1) Brooke Walter   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    (4) Alexa Ely d. Deanna Bailey   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    (1) Brooke Walter d. Virginia Iwinski   6-3; 4-6; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joanna Mather d. Jennifer Meredith   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Sarah Guzick d. Bianca Svensson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Joanna Mather d. Bianca Svensson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jennifer Meredith d. Sarah Guzick   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Stephanie Harris d. Whitney Byrd   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Stephanie Harris d. Emily Braid   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Whitney Byrd d. Mary Claire Slade   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2005 at 10:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative