JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
   Latest Results   


  Boy's 12 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Robin Chou d. Sean Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nathaniel Lammons d. Cristobal Ramirez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Joe Hill d. Seun Deleawe   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Antonio Alda d. Beau Fieldsend   4-6; 7-5; 6-4

All Boy's 12 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boy's 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) Ashok Narayana d. Evan Mashigian   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Roger Anderson d. Max Alpar   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) Neil Schneider d. David Holiner   5-3; 6-3
  QF    Tim Kuo d. Alexander De Chatellus   6-4; 6-2

All Boy's 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boy's 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Daniel Mcmullan d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Colin Russell d. Isamu Tachibana   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Nader Daylami d. Evan Corona-Saunders   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Russell Brockett d. Carlos Moreiras   6-4; 3-6; 6-3

All Boy's 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boy's 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Dennis Polyakov d. Dustin Phillips   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (4) Luke Hawk d. Cody Tuck   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (1) Ryan Hudson d. Eric Olson   6-2; 6-0
  16    Timmy Allin d. Brett Rodgers   4-5; 7-6
  16    (3) Bernard Lancaster d. Adham El- Effendi   6-2; 6-4

All Boy's 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls 12's Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) Mia Matuszak d. Sarah Hornberger   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Teal Vosburgh d. Sade Oba   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Nicole Long d. Kaitlin Reynolds   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Mariam Zein d. Jessica Ramsey   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

All Girls 12's Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls 14's Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Elizabeth Begley d. Audrey Weygandt   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (3) Abby Stainback d. Stephanie Do   7-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Lucy Wu d. Audrey Wooland   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Christiana Renfro d. Liza Hagerman   6-2; 6-4

All Girls 14's Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Shane Vinsant d. (2) Aaron Poliak   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Aaron Poliak d. (3) Andrew Korinek   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Shane Vinsant d. Pradeep Attaluri   6-3; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    (4) Mitchell Krueger d. Robin Chou   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Robin Chou d. Jeffrey Offerdahl   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Mitchell Krueger d. Joe Hill   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Billy Pecor d. Jorge Salazar   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jorge Salazar d. Sanjeev Mundluru   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Billy Pecor d. Kyle Plum   6-7; 6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Joshua Izzard d. Antonio Alda   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Antonio Alda d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Joshua Izzard d. Chase Curry   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Sanjeev Mundluru d. Kyle Plum   6-3; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Andrew Korinek d. Pradeep Attaluri   6-0; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Joe Hill d. Jeffrey Offerdahl   7-5; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Chase Curry d. Nathaniel Lammons   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Blake Davis d. (1) Michael Vutam   7-6; 6-7; 7-6
  SF    (2) Blake Davis d. Daven Brodess   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Michael Vutam d. (3) Harry Fowler   7-6; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Ben Guthrie d. Benjamin Chen   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Benjamin Chen d. Neil Schneider   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ben Guthrie d. Zack Johnson   6-0; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Alberto Bautista d. (4) Max Stevens   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (4) Max Stevens d. Daniel Whitehead   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alberto Bautista d. Ashok Narayana   6-1; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Tim Kuo d. Will Oliver   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Will Oliver d. Roger Anderson   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tim Kuo d. Bryan Welnetz   6-2; 4-6; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Ashok Narayana d. Daniel Whitehead   6-1; 0-6; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Harry Fowler d. Daven Brodess   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Zack Johnson d. Neil Schneider   6-4; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Bryan Welnetz d. Roger Anderson   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zach Nichols d. Alexander Sanborn   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Sanborn d. (4) Calon Alpar   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Zach Nichols d. (3) Kayvon Karimi   6-4; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Andy Erickson d. Alex Blackington   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Andy Erickson d. Russell Brockett   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alex Blackington d. Daniel Mcmullan   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    (1) Christopher Price d. (2) Jack Seider   7-6; 7-6
  SF    (2) Jack Seider d. Colin Russell   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Christopher Price d. Jordan Rux   6-3; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Jay Sweet d. Nader Daylami   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jay Sweet d. Will Beuttenmuller   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Nader Daylami d. Casey Powers   6-2; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Colin Russell d. Jordan Rux   6-4; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Kayvon Karimi d. (4) Calon Alpar   6-1; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Russell Brockett d. Daniel Mcmullan   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Will Beuttenmuller d. Casey Powers   6-1; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Conor Pollock d. Aaron Carpenter   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Aaron Carpenter d. (4) Daniel Hwang   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Conor Pollock d. Stephen Shields   6-1; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Joshua Zavala d. Timmy Allin   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Timmy Allin d. (2) Evan Bridges   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Zavala d. Evan Hays   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Dennis Polyakov d. Alexander Kharkevitch   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Hunter Mills   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Dennis Polyakov d. (3) Jon Wiegand   7-6; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Luke Hawk d. Ryan Hudson   RJ
  SF    Luke Hawk d. A. Nouri   RJ
  SF    Ryan Hudson d. Benjamin Wiener   WoJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    Hunter Mills d. (3) Jon Wiegand   6-4; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Stephen Shields d. (4) Daniel Hwang   WoJ

Southwest Draw:
  F    (2) Evan Bridges d. Evan Hays   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    A. Nouri d. Benjamin Wiener   WJ

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Blair Shankle d. (3) Emily Pietruszynski   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Blair Shankle d. (4) Megan Horter   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Emily Pietruszynski d. (1) Micah Hermsdorf   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Christine Kharkevitch d. Sarah Broach   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Broach d. Mariam Zein   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Christine Kharkevitch d. Nicole Long   6-3; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    Lauren Quisenberry d. Madeleine Murray   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Quisenberry d. Samantha Adams   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Madeleine Murray d. Mia Matuszak   3-6; 7-6; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Teal Vosburgh d. Chelsea Horan   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Teal Vosburgh d. Sade Oba   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Chelsea Horan d. Isabelle Rodriguez   6-0; 3-6; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Samantha Adams d. Mia Matuszak   6-4; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (1) Micah Hermsdorf d. (4) Megan Horter   3-6; 6-1; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Nicole Long d. Mariam Zein   6-3; 3-6; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Sade Oba d. Isabelle Rodriguez   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ashley Turpin d. (4) Millie Nichols   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Millie Nichols d. Kourtney Howell   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (1) Ashley Turpin d. (3) Jill Saunders   6-1; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Dionicia Akina d. Hideko Tachibana   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Hideko Tachibana d. Hilary Toole   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Dionicia Akina d. Kellye McDade   7-6; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Elizabeth Begley d. (2) Brett Ellen Keeler   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Brett Ellen Keeler d. Makenzie Doran   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Begley d. Lucy Wu   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Casey Johnson d. Christiana Renfro   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Christiana Renfro d. Leonora Slatnick   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Casey Johnson d. Abby Stainback   1-6; 6-3; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Lucy Wu d. Makenzie Doran   6-3; 6-1

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kourtney Howell d. (3) Jill Saunders   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Hilary Toole d. Kellye McDade   6-3; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Abby Stainback d. Leonora Slatnick   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girl's 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    Heather Steinbauer d. Robie Verano   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Peta Lancaster d. Iris Wu   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Amy Allin d. Annie Hang   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Rosalia Alda d. (1) Annabel Fowler   6-4; 6-4

All Girl's 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kristen Rafael d. Georgiana Smyser   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Georgiana Smyser d. (2) Hillary Davis   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Kristen Rafael d. (3) Simone Templeton   6-0; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Peta Lancaster d. Rosalia Alda   6-2; 6-7; 7-6
  SF    Peta Lancaster d. Heather Steinbauer   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Rosalia Alda d. Tara Eckel   2-6; 7-6; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Jessica Alexander d. Narine Kazarova   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Alexander d. (4) Anastasia Zavgorodni   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Narine Kazarova d. Stephanie Davidson   6-3; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Melissa Holzinger d. Amy Allin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Melissa Holzinger d. Carolyn Simmons   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Amy Allin d. Victoria Ayala   RJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    Stephanie Davidson d. (4) Anastasia Zavgorodni   3-6; 6-4; 7-6

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Hillary Davis d. (3) Simone Templeton   6-3; 4-6; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Tara Eckel d. Heather Steinbauer   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Carolyn Simmons d. Victoria Ayala   RJ

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girl's 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  QF    (2) Nyssa Peele d. Eva Silvester   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rebecca Lange d. Emily Bates   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (4) Paloma Escobedo d. Christina Amo   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Ashley Page d. Lainy Chafitz   6-2; 6-1

All Girl's 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Megan Alexander d. (3) Sanaz Marand   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Sanaz Marand d. (2) Lauren Lui   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Megan Alexander d. Ashley Weinhold   6-3; 7-6

West Draw:
  F    Kristen Reid d. Katelyn McKenzie   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kristen Reid d. Amy Bedell   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Katelyn McKenzie d. Sara Mansur   4-6; 7-6; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Jessica Wente d. Paloma Escobedo   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Wente d. Ashley Page   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Paloma Escobedo d. Rachel Knight   6-3; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Emily Ellis d. Nyssa Peele   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Nyssa Peele d. Rebecca Lange   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Emily Ellis d. (4) Pavithra Francis   WJ

Northwest Draw:
  F    Ashley Page d. Rachel Knight   6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Ashley Weinhold d. (2) Lauren Lui   7-6; 3-6; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sara Mansur d. Amy Bedell   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Rebecca Lange d. (4) Pavithra Francis   WJ

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 11, 2005 at 4:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2018 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative