ON THE RISE JR CHPS #1 - GEORGIA LEVEL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Kyle Baker d. (3) Douglas Perrin   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (4) Ignacio Taboada d. (5) Takanyi Garanganga   WJ
  SF    (3) Douglas Perrin d. (5) Takanyi Garanganga   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kyle Baker d. (4) Ignacio Taboada   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Takanyi Garanganga d. (2) Ryan Coleman   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    (3) Douglas Perrin d. Jaron Bergeron   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Ignacio Taboada d. John Watts   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (1) Kyle Baker d. David Tillem   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Ryan Coleman d. Jeffrey Teves   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Takanyi Garanganga d. Miles Maloy   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Douglas Perrin d. Michael Locandro   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jaron Bergeron d. Michael Thornton   6-4; 6-3
  16    John Watts d. (5) Jarmere Jenkins   WI
  16    (4) Ignacio Taboada d. John Smith   6-3; 6-2
  16    David Tillem d. Mikey Millner   7-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Kyle Baker d. James Tomlin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Teves d. Steven Naylor   6-0; 6-2
  32    Miles Maloy d. Garrett Reid   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Michael Locandro d. Alex Hill   6-5; 6-2
  32    Michael Thornton d. Matthew Birkett   6-1; 6-3
  32    John Watts d. Kevin Gardiner   6-1; 6-2
  32    John Smith d. Adam Haroz   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Mikey Millner d. Chapman Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
  32    David Tillem d. Brian Le   6-2; 6-0
  32    James Tomlin d. Stephen Dyke   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Mikey Millner d. John Watts   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mikey Millner d. (2) Ryan Coleman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    John Watts d. David Tillem   7-6; 7-6
  QF    Mikey Millner d. Jaron Bergeron   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Ryan Coleman d. John Smith   6-2; 6-0
  QF    David Tillem d. Kevin Gardiner   6-3; 6-1
  QF    John Watts d. Chapman Mitchell   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Mikey Millner d. James Tomlin   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  QQ    John Smith d. Matthew Birkett   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Kevin Gardiner d. Michael Locandro   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Chapman Mitchell d. Jeffrey Teves   6-1; 6-1
  R2    James Tomlin d. Steven Naylor   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mikey Millner d. Garrett Reid   6-0; 6-1
  R2    John Smith d. Alex Hill   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Birkett d. (5) Jarmere Jenkins   WI
  R2    Kevin Gardiner d. Michael Thornton   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Locandro d. Adam Haroz   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Chapman Mitchell d. Miles Maloy   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Teves d. Stephen Dyke   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Chapman Mitchell d. Brian Le   6-2; 7-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2005 at 2:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative