14th Annual Junior Solano Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Alexander Rosinski d. Eric Ramos   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Ilya Trubov d. Al Bafaiz   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    Eric Ramos d. Al Bafaiz   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Rosinski d. Ilya Trubov   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Al Bafaiz d. Dietrich Schlueter   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Eric Ramos d. (10) Max Bradley   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ilya Trubov d. (3) Patrick Nelson   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Rosinski d. Brandon Low   6-2; 6-0
  16    Dietrich Schlueter d. (2) Taylor Matsumoto   Wo (ill) WoI
  16    Al Bafaiz d. Nikita Shchepin   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    (10) Max Bradley d. Andrew Kells   6-4; 6-2
  16    Eric Ramos d. Edward Hayes   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ilya Trubov d. (5) Timothy Lantin   7-6(2); 6-1
  16    (3) Patrick Nelson d. (9) Stephen Stege   Wo (ill) WoI
  16    Brandon Low d. (13) Leonid Rozkin   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
  16    Alexander Rosinski d. (1) Thong Tu   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Taylor Matsumoto d. Michael Fischer   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Dietrich Schlueter d. (11) Arzhang Derakhshani   6-4; 6-4
  32    Al Bafaiz d. (6) Scott Rasmussen   6-3; 7-5
  32    Nikita Shchepin d. Joseph Levy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Kells d. (4) Aaron Morrill   Wo (inj) WoJ
  32    (10) Max Bradley d. Daniel Gliner   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Eric Ramos d. (8) Kazumi Negishi   6-4; 6-2
  32    Edward Hayes d. (14) Mather Neill   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ilya Trubov d. (12) Thomas Jensen   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Timothy Lantin d. John Sedlak   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Stephen Stege d. Eric Maccoll   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Patrick Nelson d. Nicholas Amaroli   6-4; 7-6(2)
  32    (13) Leonid Rozkin d. Boris Bindman   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Brandon Low d. Denny Fafek   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Alexander Rosinski d. (16) Steven Benvenuto   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Thong Tu d. Ramsey Lemaich   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Fischer d. Cody King   6-2; 7-5
  64    (11) Arzhang Derakhshani d. Matthew Anderson   Wd (ill) WI
  64    Dietrich Schlueter d. Wesley Reimer   6-3; 6-1
  64    (6) Scott Rasmussen d. Connor Van Alstyne   6-2; 6-0
  64    Al Bafaiz d. Richard Andrews   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nikita Shchepin d. (15) Shaw Lon Chang   6-2; 6-0
  64    Joseph Levy d. Stewart Hutton   6-4; 7-6(2)
  64    Andrew Kells d. Quan Vu   6-2; 6-4
  64    (10) Max Bradley d. Nicholas Lopez   6-3; 0-6; 7-5
  64    Daniel Gliner d. William Grant   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Kazumi Negishi d. Kevin Van Streefkerk   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Ramos d. Billy Kingsborough   6-4; 6-4
  64    (14) Mather Neill d. Wesley Bollinger   6-2; 6-1
  64    Edward Hayes d. Matthew Ohlson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ilya Trubov d. Thomas Mcgee   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Thomas Jensen d. Brendan Kuhlman   7-5; 6-2
  64    John Sedlak d. Chase Clifton   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    (5) Timothy Lantin d. John Spoerl   Wd (ill) WI
  64    Eric Maccoll d. Greg Jackson   7-6(2); 7-5
  64    (9) Stephen Stege d. Gorjan Kovacevic   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Amaroli d. Boris Gites   6-1; 6-2
  64    Boris Bindman d. Greg Gilani   7-5; 6-0
  64    (13) Leonid Rozkin d. Matthew Goethel   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brandon Low d. Devin Nerenberg   6-3; 6-1
  64    Denny Fafek d. (7) Antone Bulich   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Rosinski d. John Zech   6-0; 6-0
  64    (16) Steven Benvenuto d. Spencer Maccoll   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ramsey Lemaich d. Brent Jones   6-0; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 5, 2005 at 3:08 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative