Franklin Winter Junior Tennis Championsh
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Denis Bogatov d. (8) Ryan Cheung   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (6) Devin McCarthy d. Evan King   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (8) Ryan Cheung d. (6) Devin McCarthy   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (1) Denis Bogatov d. Evan King   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Blake Davis d. Chris Cha   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Chris Cha d. Scott Keaton   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Blake Davis d. Jimmy Roebker   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Roth d. (2) Dennis Nevolo   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Stephen Havens d. (1) Bryant Salcedo   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (2) Dennis Nevolo d. Stephen Havens   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Connor Roth d. (1) Bryant Salcedo   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Maksim Tikhomirov d. David Streeter   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Richard Bonfiglio   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    David Streeter d. Drew Daniel   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Patrick Rose d. (3) Kurt Zaske   7-6(3); 6-2
  PL    Bijan Hejazi d. David Kwon   WoI
  SF    (3) Kurt Zaske d. David Kwon   7-5 RI
  SF    (4) Patrick Rose d. Bijan Hejazi   5-7; 6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Vijay Paul d. John Allare   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Vijay Paul d. Howard Migdal   7-5; 6-2
  SF    John Allare d. Reid Carleton   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Christina Mchale d. Brooke Bolender   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    Christine McGaffigan d. Hanna Mar   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Brooke Bolender d. Hanna Mar   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  SF    (5) Christina Mchale d. Christine McGaffigan   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Gretchen Cloern d. Mary Clayton   WoJ
  SF    Gretchen Cloern d. (6) Kara Cecil   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Mary Clayton d. Nicole Lipp   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Kirsten Flower d. (8) Jacqueline Wu   7-6(4); 7-5
  PL    (6) Sarah Guzick d. (4) Alaina Trgovich   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (8) Jacqueline Wu d. (6) Sarah Guzick   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kirsten Flower d. (4) Alaina Trgovich   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Martha Blakely d. Vidya Dabir   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Martha Blakely d. Cassandra Herzberg   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Vidya Dabir d. Alexandra Kaluza   6-4; 3-6; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Georgia Rose d. Amanda Craddock   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (7) Catherine Newman d. (1) Christian Tara   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Georgia Rose d. (7) Catherine Newman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Amanda Craddock d. (1) Christian Tara   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Nicole Kantor d. Christine Johnston   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Nicole Kantor d. Shivani Dave'   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Christine Johnston d. Connor Vogel   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 27, 2005 at 1:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative