+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Cory Parr d. (3) Charlie Brosens   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Derek Danziger   1-0 RJ
  SF    (3) Charlie Brosens d. Derek Danziger   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Cory Parr d. (4) Jason Morgenstern   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Derek Danziger d. (2) Alex Vasin   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Charlie Brosens d. Jason Sacher   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Dewey Mixter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Cory Parr d. (7) Alex Aksanov   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Alex Vasin d. John James   6-0; 6-0
  16    Derek Danziger d. (9) Jeremy Feldman   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Charlie Brosens d. Rhul Marasigan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jason Sacher d. Adam Gross   7-5; 6-2
  16    Dewey Mixter d. Nick Rutherford   4-0 RI
  16    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. (17) James Muliawan   6-1; 6-2
  16    (7) Alex Aksanov d. Benjamin Evenden   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Cory Parr d. (14) Josh Siony   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Alex Vasin d. Westin Wendt   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  32    John James d. (16) Basudev Ratnam   WoJ
  32    (9) Jeremy Feldman d. Stephen Erickson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Derek Danziger d. (12) Jeremy Weinberger   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    (3) Charlie Brosens d. Andrew Constant   6-0; 6-4
  32    Rhul Marasigan d. (13) Sean Corrigan   1-0 RE
  32    Adam Gross d. (8) Christopher Albornoz   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jason Sacher d. (10) Adam Davis   6-4; 6-1
  32    Dewey Mixter d. (15) Michael Campagna   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
  32    Nick Rutherford d. (6) Peter Luck   WoJ
  32    (17) James Muliawan d. Zachary Lerner   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Jeffrey Axen   7-5; 6-1
  32    Benjamin Evenden d. (11) Zachary Wallen   6-4; 6-2
  32    (7) Alex Aksanov d. Eric Wiley   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Josh Siony d. Anthony Golodner   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Cory Parr d. Brian Rubenstein   6-1; 6-0
  64    Westin Wendt d. Kevin Gioia   6-3; 6-0
  64    John James d. Alex Kolomiets   6-2; 6-1
  64    Stephen Erickson d. Conor Pigott   6-2; 6-2
  64    Derek Danziger d. Aleksey Shapoval   6-1; 6-4
  64    Andrew Constant d. Brian Bowman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Rhul Marasigan d. Alex Leeser   7-6(1); 6-2
  64    Adam Gross d. Sam Woods   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dewey Mixter d. Jeremy Deuel   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Zachary Lerner d. Johnathon Luce   WJ
  64    Jeffrey Axen d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   WJ
  64    Benjamin Evenden d. Nick Bolea   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  64    Eric Wiley d. Blake Wheale   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Anthony Golodner d. Cory Gross   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brian Rubenstein d. Justin Kats   6-3; 6-4
  128    Kevin Gioia d. Corey Grad   6-3; 6-4
  128    Westin Wendt d. Cory Warheit   6-2; 6-2
  128    John James d. Thomas Cook   6-0; 6-3
  128    Alex Kolomiets d. Adam Attas   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  128    Andrew Constant d. Steven Kellman   6-1; 6-1
  128    Rhul Marasigan d. Zachary Kwartler   6-2; 6-2
  128    Jason Sacher d. Steve Beatty   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  128    Dewey Mixter d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-4; 6-4
  128    Nick Rutherford d. Jonathan Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  128    Benjamin Evenden d. Saad Rizwan   6-2; 6-2
  128    Blake Wheale d. Anthony Tunnero   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  128    Cory Gross d. Erich Reissig   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    (17) James Muliawan d. Andrew Constant   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (14) Josh Siony d. Westin Wendt   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Jeremy Feldman d. John James   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (15) Michael Campagna d. Adam Gross   6-3; 6-1
  R4    (17) James Muliawan d. (10) Adam Davis   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Andrew Constant d. Nick Rutherford   WoI
  R4    (14) Josh Siony d. Stephen Erickson   7-6(4); 6-3
  R4    Westin Wendt d. Benjamin Evenden   7-6(3); 6-4
  R4    (9) Jeremy Feldman d. Brian Rubenstein   6-4; 6-4
  R4    John James d. Eric Wiley   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Adam Gross d. Zachary Lerner   1-0 RJ
  R4    (15) Michael Campagna d. Rhul Marasigan   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    (10) Adam Davis d. (8) Christopher Albornoz   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
  4Q    Andrew Constant d. (13) Sean Corrigan   RE
  4Q    Stephen Erickson d. (12) Jeremy Weinberger   WoI
  4Q    Westin Wendt d. (16) Basudev Ratnam   WoJ
  4Q    Brian Rubenstein d. Anthony Golodner   1-6; 6-2; 14-12
  4Q    Eric Wiley d. (11) Zachary Wallen   WoJ
  4Q    Zachary Lerner d. Jeffrey Axen   6-7(7); 6-2; 10-7
  4Q    (15) Michael Campagna d. (6) Peter Luck   WoI


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 7, 2005 at 3:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative