+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Janet Kim d. (2) Lauren Cash   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    (6) Dominique Liguori d. (7) Ana Mungo   3-2 RJ
  SF    (2) Lauren Cash d. (6) Dominique Liguori   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Janet Kim d. (7) Ana Mungo   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (2) Lauren Cash d. (12) Brittany Berckes   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Dominique Liguori d. (13) Anuja Ankola   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (4) Janet Kim d. Katherine Arlak   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (7) Ana Mungo d. (14) Nicole Scarangella   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Lauren Cash d. Eva Lipiec   6-3; 6-0
  16    (12) Brittany Berckes d. (8) Sarah Summerfield   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    (13) Anuja Ankola d. Alyse Strauch   6-3; 7-6(6)
  16    (6) Dominique Liguori d. Stephanie Zilberman   6-2; 6-3
  16    Katherine Arlak d. Stefani Catanzano   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Janet Kim d. Priyanka Misra   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Ana Mungo d. (9) Kathrin Sorokko   6-1; 6-1
  16    (14) Nicole Scarangella d. Brett Davis   6-3; 6-0
  32    (2) Lauren Cash d. Rebecca Erickson   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Eva Lipiec d. (15) Brett Finkelstein   WJ
  32    (8) Sarah Summerfield d. Elise DeRose   6-4; 6-3
  32    (12) Brittany Berckes d. Morgan MacTaggart   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alyse Strauch d. (3) Kei Kinoshita   WoJ
  32    (13) Anuja Ankola d. Ashley Newton   WoI
  32    (6) Dominique Liguori d. Lyndsey Lostritto   WoI
  32    Stephanie Zilberman d. (10) Samantha Lange   6-3; 6-4
  32    Katherine Arlak d. (5) Sarah Mayer   WoJ
  32    Priyanka Misra d. (11) Nina Suda   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Janet Kim d. Sallie Crawford   WoJ
  32    (9) Kathrin Sorokko d. Jacqueline Shtemberg   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    (7) Ana Mungo d. Martina Featherston   6-0; 6-1
  32    (14) Nicole Scarangella d. Ilana Cohen   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brett Davis d. (1) Brintney Larson   WoJ
  64    Rebecca Erickson d. Rachael Kandath   6-1; 6-4
  64    Elise DeRose d. Priyanka Reddy   WJ
  64    Morgan MacTaggart d. Jackie Stimmel   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alyse Strauch d. Natalia Christenson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ashley Newton d. Juliana Naso   WI
  64    Stefani Catanzano d. Kimberly Weltman   6-3; 6-4
  64    Katherine Arlak d. Kelley Lo Russo   6-2; 6-4
  64    Sallie Crawford d. Jennifer Wolf   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Alexandria Albano   6-3; 6-1
  64    Martina Featherston d. Michel Gee   6-3; 7-5
  64    Ilana Cohen d. Lela Petrovic  

Consolation:
  QQ    Priyanka Misra d. Stefani Catanzano   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Kathrin Sorokko d. Brett Davis   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Ilana Cohen   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Stephanie Zilberman d. (5) Sarah Mayer   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Priyanka Misra d. (10) Samantha Lange   WoI
  R4    Brett Davis d. Elise DeRose   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R4    (9) Kathrin Sorokko d. Rebecca Erickson   3-6; 6-3; 10-1
  R4    Ilana Cohen d. (8) Sarah Summerfield   WoI
  R4    Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Eva Lipiec   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Stephanie Zilberman d. (11) Nina Suda   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  R4    (5) Sarah Mayer d. Alyse Strauch   6-0; 6-2
  4Q    (10) Samantha Lange d. Lyndsey Lostritto   WoI
  4Q    Elise DeRose d. Morgan MacTaggart   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    Ilana Cohen d. (1) Brintney Larson   WoJ
  4Q    Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Martina Featherston   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    (11) Nina Suda d. Sallie Crawford   WoJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 7, 2005 at 3:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative