+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boy's 16 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Sho Matsumoto d. Chris Post   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Chris Post d. Dillon Pottish   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sho Matsumoto d. Curtis Roby   6-2; 6-0

All Boy's 16 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Ryan Berman d. (1) Richard Bonfiglio   3-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
  PL    (4) Robert Ferrante d. Brandon Smyth   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Ryan Berman d. Brandon Smyth   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Richard Bonfiglio d. (4) Robert Ferrante   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QQ    Kirill Kasyanov d. (10) David Maldow   7-5; 6-7(7); 10-7
  QQ    (7) Maxx Wattenberg d. Steven Williams   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (13) Thomas Tomczak d. (9) Luke Marchese   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (16) Skip Span d. (12) Sebastien Fauchet   6-2; 2-6; 10-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boy's 18 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Alex Aksanov d. Jason Sacher   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jason Sacher d. Alex Vasin   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alex Aksanov d. Dewey Mixter   6-3; 6-2

All Boy's 18 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Cory Parr d. (3) Charlie Brosens   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (4) Jason Morgenstern d. Derek Danziger   1-0 RJ
  SF    (3) Charlie Brosens d. Derek Danziger   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Cory Parr d. (4) Jason Morgenstern   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  QQ    (17) James Muliawan d. Andrew Constant   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (14) Josh Siony d. Westin Wendt   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (9) Jeremy Feldman d. John James   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (15) Michael Campagna d. Adam Gross   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girl's 16 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Stefana Petrelli d. Lauren McHale   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Stefana Petrelli d. Katharine Attwell   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Lauren McHale d. Stacey Lee   7-5; 6-3

All Girl's 16 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jacqueline Wu d. (3) Shinann Featherston   7-6(3); 6-4
  PL    (5) Nadja Gilchrist d. (14) Emily Fraser   1-0 RJ
  SF    (3) Shinann Featherston d. (5) Nadja Gilchrist   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jacqueline Wu d. (14) Emily Fraser   7-6(3); 6-2

Consolation:
  QQ    (4) Anna Edelman d. (9) Emily Gelber   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Ryann Cutillo d. Lucy Marchese   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    (16) Jocelyn Ffriend d. Chelcie Abajian   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Jordana Kono d. (15) Shoko Okuda   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girl's 18 Singles 5-6-7-8back to top   
  F    Katherine Arlak d. Brittany Berckes   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Brittany Berckes d. Anuja Ankola   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Katherine Arlak d. Nicole Scarangella   6-4; 6-4

All Girl's 18 Singles 5-6-7-8 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Janet Kim d. (2) Lauren Cash   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    (6) Dominique Liguori d. (7) Ana Mungo   3-2 RJ
  SF    (2) Lauren Cash d. (6) Dominique Liguori   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Janet Kim d. (7) Ana Mungo   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  QQ    Priyanka Misra d. Stefani Catanzano   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Kathrin Sorokko d. Brett Davis   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Ilana Cohen   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Stephanie Zilberman d. (5) Sarah Mayer   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 7, 2005 at 3:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative