USTAMV SEG. I SUPER B (18)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (2) Blake Strode   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  PL    (4) Jack Levis d. (5) Taylor St. Eve   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    (2) Blake Strode d. (4) Jack Levis   6-2; 3-6; 10-1
  SF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (5) Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) Blake Strode d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jack Levis d. (5) Joshua Goldstein   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Joseph Nicolazzi   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (5) Bret Berryman   6-0; 7-5
  16    (2) Blake Strode d. Kyle O'Leary   7-5; 6-1
  16    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Ryan Leach   6-2; 6-4
  16    (4) Jack Levis d. Matt Hansen   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Jose Guerra   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Zachary Buenger   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  16    Joseph Nicolazzi d. William Dwyer   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  16    (5) Bret Berryman d. Drew Hanson   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Travis Truax   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Blake Strode d. Daniel Kim   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kyle O'Leary d. Guerin Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Brett Waite   7-5; 0-6; 12-10
  32    Ryan Leach d. Chandler Brass   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Jack Levis d. Justin Winner   6-2; 6-4
  32    Matt Hansen d. Dylan Gatton   7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) Joshua Goldstein d. Patrick Callaghan   7-6; 7-5
  32    Jose Guerra d. David Conley   6-1; 6-1
  32    Zachary Buenger d. James Seagraves   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Taylor St. Eve d. Vinn Newin   6-1; 6-3
  32    William Dwyer d. Devin Williams   6-4; 7-6
  32    Joseph Nicolazzi d. (3) Milo Johnson   6-1; 4-6; 11-9
  32    Drew Hanson d. Justin DeBruin   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Bret Berryman d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-2; 6-2
  32    Travis Truax d. Drew Brightfield   6-1; 1-6; 15-13
  32    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Jordan Wacker   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Dylan Gatton d. Justin DeBruin   6-4; 7-6
  PL    Daniel Kim d. (3) Milo Johnson   WoJ
  SF    Dylan Gatton d. Daniel Kim   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Justin DeBruin d. (3) Milo Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Kim d. Brett Waite   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dylan Gatton d. Zachary Buenger   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Milo Johnson d. Jose Guerra   7-6; 0-6; 10-1
  QF    Justin DeBruin d. Jordan Wacker   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Kim d. Travis Truax   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Brett Waite d. Drew Hanson   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Dylan Gatton d. William Dwyer   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Buenger d. Patrick Callaghan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jose Guerra d. Vinn Newin   6-4; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    (3) Milo Johnson d. Matt Hansen   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Justin DeBruin d. Ryan Leach   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Jordan Wacker d. Kyle O'Leary   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R1    Daniel Kim d. Guerin Smith   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brett Waite d. Chandler Brass   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Dylan Gatton d. Justin Winner   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Callaghan d. David Conley   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Vinn Newin d. James Seagraves   6-7; 7-6; 10-8
  R1    (3) Milo Johnson d. Devin Williams   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Justin DeBruin d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jordan Wacker d. Drew Brightfield   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 31, 2005 at 6:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative