SSRC Junior Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Thong Tu d. Brandon Low   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jeffrey Gast d. (7) Mitch Del Rosario   7-6(7-4); 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Low d. Jeffrey Gast   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Thong Tu d. (7) Mitch Del Rosario   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Low d. Stephen Stege   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jeffrey Gast d. Ilya Trubov   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (7) Mitch Del Rosario d. Michael Starr   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
  QF    (1) Thong Tu d. (6) Bijan Hejazi   6-2; 6-2
  16    Stephen Stege d. (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brandon Low d. Kevin Liang   0-6; 6-2; 2-1 RJ
  16    Ilya Trubov d. (3) Max Taylor   7-6(6); 6-2
  16    Jeffrey Gast d. (8) Taylor Matsumoto   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  16    (7) Mitch Del Rosario d. Alp Ozpinar   6-3; 6-3
  16    Michael Starr d. Patrick Nelson   6-0; 6-4
  16    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. Justin Tzou   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Thong Tu d. Xavier Smith   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Gorjan Kovacevic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Stephen Stege d. Scott Rasmussen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brandon Low d. Landon Browne   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kevin Liang d. Greg Jackson   7-5; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  32    (3) Max Taylor d. Timothy Lantin   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ilya Trubov d. Nikita Shchepin   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (8) Taylor Matsumoto d. Leonid Rozkin   6-4; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Gast d. Jimmy Liang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alp Ozpinar d. Shaw Lon Chang   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (7) Mitch Del Rosario d. Antone Bulich   6-3; 6-1
  32    Patrick Nelson d. Edward Hayes   6-3; 6-1
  32    Michael Starr d. (4) Josh Levitz   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Justin Tzou d. Max Bradley   7-5; 6-2
  32    (6) Bijan Hejazi d. Steven Benvenuto   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Xavier Smith d. Ahilan Arulanandan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Thong Tu d. Simon Cheng   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Xavier Smith d. (4) Josh Levitz   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Xavier Smith d. Timothy Lantin   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (4) Josh Levitz d. Steven Benvenuto   5-7; 6-4; 10-2
  QF    Xavier Smith d. Ilya Trubov   3-6; 6-1; 15-13
  QF    Timothy Lantin d. Stephen Stege   WoI
  QF    (4) Josh Levitz d. (6) Bijan Hejazi   WoJ
  QF    Steven Benvenuto d. Michael Starr   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Xavier Smith d. Justin Tzou   WoJ
  QQ    Timothy Lantin d. Alp Ozpinar   WoI
  QQ    (4) Josh Levitz d. (8) Taylor Matsumoto   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Steven Benvenuto d. (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Xavier Smith d. Scott Rasmussen   6-4; 2-6; 7-6
  R2    Justin Tzou d. Greg Jackson   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Timothy Lantin d. Patrick Nelson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alp Ozpinar d. Leonid Rozkin   2-6; 6-2(8)
  R2    (8) Taylor Matsumoto d. Shaw Lon Chang   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (4) Josh Levitz d. (3) Max Taylor   4-6; 6-3(8)
  R2    Steven Benvenuto d. Kevin Liang   6-1; 1-0 RJ
  R2    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Simon Cheng   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Scott Rasmussen d. Gorjan Kovacevic   DN
  R1    Greg Jackson d. Landon Browne   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Timothy Lantin d. Nikita Shchepin   7-6(5); 1-6; 6-1
  R1    Leonid Rozkin d. Jimmy Liang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Shaw Lon Chang d. Antone Bulich   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (4) Josh Levitz d. Edward Hayes   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Steven Benvenuto d. Max Bradley   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Simon Cheng d. Ahilan Arulanandan   7-6(5); 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 18, 2005 at 6:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative