SSRC Junior Excellence
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Malozsak d. (2) Rajeev Herekar   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Connor Farren d. (8) Bryan Kohrs   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Rajeev Herekar d. (8) Bryan Kohrs   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Andrew Malozsak d. (3) Connor Farren   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nico Lunardi d. (4) Anthony Brewer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Anthony Brewer d. Matthew Roberts   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nico Lunardi d. Eric Johnson   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ryan Cheung d. (7) Zhongming Chen   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    (3) Matthew Spindler d. (4) Chris Eriksson   6-3; 7-6(9-7)
  SF    (7) Zhongming Chen d. (3) Matthew Spindler   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (1) Ryan Cheung d. (4) Chris Eriksson   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Billy McCall d. (2) Ryan Kim   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    (5) Billy McCall d. Daniel Hoffman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ryan Kim d. Aswin Kolady   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Thai Tu d. (1) Christopher Madden   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (7) Denny Fafek d. (6) Devin Nerenberg   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Thai Tu d. (6) Devin Nerenberg   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Christopher Madden d. (7) Denny Fafek   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Kells d. Conor Feeney   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Conor Feeney d. (5) Eric Ramos   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Kells d. Nicholas Amaroli   7-6(7-2); 4-6; 10-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Thong Tu d. Brandon Low   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jeffrey Gast d. (7) Mitch Del Rosario   7-6(7-4); 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Low d. Jeffrey Gast   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Thong Tu d. (7) Mitch Del Rosario   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Xavier Smith d. (4) Josh Levitz   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Xavier Smith d. Timothy Lantin   6-1; 7-6
  SF    (4) Josh Levitz d. Steven Benvenuto   5-7; 6-4; 10-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Layla Sanders d. (2) Breanna Bachini   7-6(7-5); 6-0
  PL    Giuliana Olmos d. Jamie Pawid   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Breanna Bachini d. Giuliana Olmos   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Layla Sanders d. Jamie Pawid   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Vynnie Kong d. (4) Srinidhi Raghavan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Srinidhi Raghavan d. Adaugo Ukaegbu   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Vynnie Kong d. Blanca Martinez-Cobian   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Tayler Davis d. (3) Sandra Florea   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Sophie Chang d. Kellie Ventimilia   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (4) Tayler Davis d. Sophie Chang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Sandra Florea d. Kellie Ventimilia   6-0; 4-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Samantha Critser d. Gabrielle Gatewood   6-4 RJ
  SF    Gabrielle Gatewood d. Kate Bergeson   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Samantha Critser d. Katherine Flanigan   6-3; 7-6(3)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Maria Sanchez d. (5) Emilee Malvehy   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (2) Sarah Hoffman d. (3) Vidya Dabir   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Emilee Malvehy d. (2) Sarah Hoffman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Maria Sanchez d. (3) Vidya Dabir   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alejandra Apecechea d. (4) Samantha Rosekrans   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    (4) Samantha Rosekrans d. (7) Bobbie Englert   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alejandra Apecechea d. Samantha Lam   2-6; 6-2; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Carmen Seremeta d. Tanvi Dudhela   6-3; 7-5
  PL    (2) Chelsea Davis d. Melissa Bradford   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Tanvi Dudhela d. (2) Chelsea Davis   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Carmen Seremeta d. Melissa Bradford   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Morgan Ramser d. Lorena Gonzalez   7-6(0); 3-6; 10-2
  SF    Lorena Gonzalez d. (5) Ashley Pane   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Ramser d. Julia Ling   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 18, 2005 at 6:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative