Columbus Indoor
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Blake Strode d. Kevin Hayward   6-7; 6-2; 6-0
  PL    (7) Daniel Buikema d. Jack Levis   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Blake Strode d. Jack Levis   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Kevin Hayward d. (7) Daniel Buikema   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Levis d. Adham El- Effendi   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Blake Strode d. (5) Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Hayward d. (3) Justen Roth   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (7) Daniel Buikema d. Bryant Salcedo   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jack Levis d. Andrew Lee   6-2; 6-2
  16    Adham El- Effendi d. Ryan Gormley   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Blake Strode d. Jonathan Fife   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Nathaniel Gorham d. Peter Odell   7-5; 6-4
  16    Kevin Hayward d. Joe Vallee   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Justen Roth d. Austin Longacre   6-2; 6-4
  16    (7) Daniel Buikema d. Spencer Feldman   6-1; 7-6
  16    Bryant Salcedo d. Jared Miller   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Jack Levis d. (2) Christopher Racz   6-4; 7-6
  32    Andrew Lee d. Jeffrey Luse   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Adham El- Effendi d. (8) Michael Sommer   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Ryan Gormley d. David Katz   7-6; 6-2
  32    (4) Blake Strode d. Alexander Kharkevitch   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Fife d. Walker Grimes   7-6; 7-6
  32    (5) Nathaniel Gorham d. William Dwyer   6-4; 6-2
  32    Peter Odell d. William Moss   DN
  32    Kevin Hayward d. Ted Kelly   6-4; 6-4
  32    Joe Vallee d. (6) Branden Joost   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Austin Longacre d. Sean Curley   DN
  32    (3) Justen Roth d. Michael Henthorn   6-3; 6-1
  32    Spencer Feldman d. MacLane Wilkison   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (7) Daniel Buikema d. Michael Kaufman   6-2; 7-6
  32    Bryant Salcedo d. Jonathan Wong   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Jared Miller d. (1) Patrick Rose   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Christopher Racz d. (1) Patrick Rose   6-7; 7-6; 10-8
  SF    (2) Christopher Racz d. Joe Vallee   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Patrick Rose d. Bryant Salcedo   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    (2) Christopher Racz d. (5) Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joe Vallee d. Adham El- Effendi   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Bryant Salcedo d. Jonathan Fife   7-6; 6-1
  QF    (1) Patrick Rose d. (3) Justen Roth   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QQ    (2) Christopher Racz d. Spencer Feldman   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Joe Vallee d. Alexander Kharkevitch   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  QQ    Jonathan Fife d. Peter Odell   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (1) Patrick Rose d. Michael Kaufman   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (2) Christopher Racz d. Jared Miller   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Spencer Feldman d. (8) Michael Sommer   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Austin Longacre   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Joe Vallee d. William Dwyer   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Peter Odell d. (6) Branden Joost   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Fife d. Michael Henthorn   6-4; 6-7; 12-10
  R2    Michael Kaufman d. Ryan Gormley   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (1) Patrick Rose d. Andrew Lee   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (2) Christopher Racz d. Jeffrey Luse   6-2; 7-5
  R1    (8) Michael Sommer d. David Katz   6-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Walker Grimes   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  R1    William Dwyer d. William Moss   DN
  R1    (6) Branden Joost d. Ted Kelly   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Michael Henthorn d. Sean Curley   DN
  R1    Michael Kaufman d. MacLane Wilkison   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (1) Patrick Rose d. Jonathan Wong   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 10, 2005 at 3:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative