DEER PARK CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE (SOUTH
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Blueback to top   
  QF    (2) Taylor Clayton d. Adam Gitter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Hunter Goertz d. Mitchell Saltzstein   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (6) Alexander Stait d. (4) Zach Marnitz   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jonathan Hoang d. Gabriel Ambruso   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Nicholas Naumann d. Kayvon Bina   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    (2) Adrian Garza d. Voigt Hansberger   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-2
  QF    Michael Riechmann d. (3) Christopher Malveaux   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
  QF    (4) K Weston Cassady d. Coy Dobson   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (1) Abraham Hsu d. Octavio Canibe   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    (6) Chase Farmer d. Joey Hendrie   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Vieira d. (5) Ryan Le   WoJ
  R1    Stuart Kenyon d. Brendan Daly   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  QF    (5) Michael Haapaniemi d. (2) Hunter Thompson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (3) Naveen Fernando d. Bayo Philips   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (6) Alexander Frias d. Juan Moreiras   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jordan Flink d. Tommy Ferguson   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Sam Laudon d. Grant Riechmann   7-5; 6-0
  R1    James Fojtasek d. Angel Alvarez   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  QF    (2) Andrew Howland d. (5) Luc Gaudichon   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Raj Jana d. (3) Daniel Petkevich   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    Dylan Bodet d. (4) Craig Smyser   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (6) Michael Capece d. (1) Hayden Grossman   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  R1    Vinay Krishnan d. Alex Lewis   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Titus Wu d. Sean Burtt   7-5; 3-6; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Greenback to top   
  QF    (2) Justin Corona d. (6) Sagar Desai   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Marc Solis d. Jamie Krasnov   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    Carlos Eyzaguirre d. Ryan Spencer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (1) Tyler Crawford d. Kevin Ton-That   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Alisher Kamalov d. (5) Ambrish Vasudevan   WoI
  R2    (4) Andy Chan d. Michael Nolan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jacob Minor d. Alfredo Salinas   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jarrett Clark d. Rodrigo Vallejo   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    (2) Cory Levy d. (6) Akash Jain   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Zachry Bruchmiller d. (3) Dave Hoffman   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Michael Martin d. Nicholas Hernandez   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Adam Chirhart d. (5) Forrest Long   3-6; 6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  QF    (2) Gregory Haugen d. Harish Narayana   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (6) Jordan Silas d. (3) Maxwell Pickens   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Britton Bissett d. (4) Justin Kim   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vika Chandrashekar d. (1) Nathan Cooner   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Garrett Pekar d. Anil Gonnabathula   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andre Gibson d. Alan Torres   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Logan Lorson d. Anthony Romero   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  QF    Adrian Reyna d. Gautam Rao   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-1
  QF    William Potter d. (3) Robert Sajovich   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alex Truong d. Benjamin Smith   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    (6) Eric Thompson d. Fernando Gonzalez   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    (2) Clayton Knippa d. Nick Schenk   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Sandeep Gonnabathula d. Alex Wagner   WI
  R2    Casey Dennis d. (1) Matt Foster   6-4; 7-5
  R1    (5) Joshua Sayers d. Tim Wang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (7) Devin Harley d. Tucker Shields   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Theo Case d. Breen Eitel   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
  R1    Garrett Chrystowski d. (4) Justin Downey   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Gitter d. Christopher Esquivel  

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Greenback to top   
  QF    (2) Justin Maurer d. (7) John Brickley   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michael Frondorf d. (5) Keller Tiemann   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Jasso d. Bryan Knodel   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Lawson Jessee d. (6) Andrew Sartory   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  R2    Jonathan Le d. Stefen Balmer   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    (3) Kevin Moran d. Kevin Tzan   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    William Baker d. Robert Rodriguez   6-1; 3-2
  R1    Patrick O'Connell d. Logan Peake   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Adrian Samaniego d. Chase Holub   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alberto Eyzaguirre d. Juan Foucault   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles - Green Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    (2) Bryan Lube d. (7) Dylan Jenkins   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Forman d. (3) Patrick Chou   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Stephen Cavazos d. Diego Espinosa   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Ines Quintanilla d. John Hueske   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    John Anderson d. Chris Holmes   DN
  R2    Jonathan Threadgill d. (5) Jon Barnhill   WoJ
  R1    Tyson Gibb d. Jordan Stauder   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Hersh Pise d. (6) Vesselin Stoyanov   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  R1    Bradley Fox d. Matthew James   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Aneal Narayana d. Kyler Servaty   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Purpleback to top   
  QF    (7) Christopher Judkins d. Sanjay Gulati   6-1; 6-1
  QF    John Arrington d. Teddy Richardson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Carlo Sasam d. (3) Tony Williams   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Cameron Archer d. Nicholas Adams   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    (2) Matthew Kuwamoto d. Travis Brown   WoJ
  R2    Jay DeCoste d. Austin Wright   WoE
  R1    (4) Clayton Rogers d. Thomas Hanks   WoE
  R1    (5) Lan Nguyen d. Danny Dao   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Gomez d. Jeffery Kung   7-6(7); 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Purple Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Blueback to top   
  QF    (2) Jake Baranowski d. Daniel Moore   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (5) Jason Hubb d. Steven Gleason   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Kendall Dabaghi d. (3) Alejandro Garcia   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Timothy Tesch d. Ivan Solis   7-5; 2-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  QF    Dat Bui d. (3) Alejandro Garcia   WoI
  R2    Dave Henkel d. (4) Eric Trakhtenbroit   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Chris Roberts d. (6) Ben Flanagan   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    Jay Noonan d. (2) Brian Mandell   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (5) Andy Jones d. (3) James Sinard   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kody Duplechin d. (4) Trevor Fields   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Alejandro Aguirre d. Rohit Kaul   6-2; 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  QF    Timothy Smith d. Aaron Brandon   WoI
  R2    (6) Taisuke Kikuchi d. Steven Romero   WoJ

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  QF    (2) Justin Garrison d. Sanjay Rao   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (5) Mike Smathers d. Billy Uran   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Carter d. Bob Sherriff   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Justin Olson d. Neal Tjon-A-Joe   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    (3) Adam Lakhani d. Ross Power   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (6) Chuck Gussler d. Brett Simpson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Dillon d. Ali Bina   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    Megan Mumford d. (5) Meagan Harvey   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Danielle Moore d. Nellie Hillner   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Monica Pieratt d. Ana Builes   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Rachael Reed d. Christianne Johnson   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Lailee Taghdisi d. Mary-Jo Villar   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Annie Flynn d. Adriana Ocon   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sarafina Nance d. (4) Alex Johnson   WoJ

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  QF    Venesa Figueroa d. (2) Jodi Rybarczyk   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Kate Davis d. Anna Howard   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Isha Gandhi d. Dalia Drake C   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Morgan Barnhill d. (5) Allison Burckhartt   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Heather Goettee d. Bailey VanDyke   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Julia Dang d. Abigail Thompson   WoI

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    Stephanie Matelli d. (6) Angela Humphrey   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Samaria Mouton d. Ashley Albro   6-0; 7-6(4)
  QF    (3) Madelyn Lumpkin d. Kelsey Sachse   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Georgina Stephenson d. Sarah Gillaspie   3-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    (2) Paige Hawkins d. Christina Pryor   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Rathi Kannan d. (5) Katie Budinsky   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (7) Alison Daly d. Manuela Gomez   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  QF    (5) Stephanie Li d. (2) Sara Llansa   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Sara Merrifield d. Tamra Bryson   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Andrea Kline d. (3) Christy Cloud   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Paisley Vosburgh d. Elizabeth Flint   6-4; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  R2    (4) Blair Jones d. Preethi Kembaiyan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (6) Paige Poulin d. Katie Delve   0-0
  R2    Mecklin Ragan d. (7) Holly Gunderson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ann Hewitt d. Michelle Cordier   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  QF    Kara Burney d. Cary Akerman   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Lauren Springer d. Katie Mount   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (3) Stefanie Peana d. Alexis Weinnig   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Carolyn Burton d. (1) Stephanie Wolfe   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Kathryn Bonnen d. Lindsay Ripley   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (4) Libby Gragg d. Leighann Hartman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Nuria Seijas d. (6) Bethany Kleypas   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Christi Voss d. Kelly Vann   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    (6) Feng Ye d. (2) Katherine Laine   7-5; 6-7(3); 6-4
  QF    (4) Krissy Cunningham d. Elizabeth Crasto   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Richelle Mechem d. Lindsay Oberhelman   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Carolyn Davis d. Mikala Steeves   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  R1    Michelle Smith d. Leila Ladjevardian   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Courtney Strauch d. Christina Chin   WoJ

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  QF    (2) Annie Ruscoe d. (5) Emily Lampman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Gina Solis d. Samantha Akerman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sydni Hermsdorf d. Kirsten Teddy   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Megan Jackson d. Natalie Ramos   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Sahar Jamalyaria d. (6) Katherine Fan   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-0
  R2    (4) Meredith Miller d. Crystal Spencer   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Sarah Normann d. Jessica O'Connell   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Blueback to top   
  QF    Danika Gerner d. Anna Juaneza   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Megan Chandler d. (3) Gracie Jeanson   6-7(3); 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Elizabeth Gershel d. (5) Sarah Camillone   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Stephanie Rodriguez d. (1) Taylor Helfeldt   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  R2    Briar Vona d. Alyshia Ledlie   WI

All Girls' 18 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  QF    (2) Andrea Leung d. Megan White   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Melissa Guerrier d. Hope Ude   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) Cristina Bogar d. Alina Belousova   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Mary Pennington d. Anne Marie Evans   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    (5) Danielle Aranda d. Jennifer Dang   6-3; 3-6; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 11, 2005 at 7:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative