USTAMV SEG. I SPRING FUTURES OKC BG (14
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 5-8th Playoffback to top   
  F    Omar Aly d. Beep Seikel   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Beep Seikel d. Andrew Cusick   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  SF    Omar Aly d. Sam Geurkink   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 5-8th Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 9-16th Playoffback to top   
  F    Ryan Proctor d. Elliot Rambach   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Proctor d. David Evans   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Elliot Rambach d. Andrew Field   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 9-16th Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Casey Cook d. (2) Chase Tomlins   6-3; 7-6
  PL    (5) Brandon Champagne d. (4) Brandon Finerty   7-6; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    (2) Chase Tomlins d. (5) Brandon Champagne   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Casey Cook d. (4) Brandon Finerty   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    B Cale Hammond d. Reider Hunt   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    B Cale Hammond d. Christian Pearson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Reider Hunt d. Jefferson Berryman   7-6; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 5-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Clay Cypert d. Brett Proctor   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Clay Cypert d. Zack Lee   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brett Proctor d. Minh Nguyen   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 18 5-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jordan Wacker d. (2) Dylan Gatton   4-6; 7-6; 10-2
  PL    (4) Travis Truax d. (3) Kevin Yarnall   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Dylan Gatton d. (3) Kevin Yarnall   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jordan Wacker d. (4) Travis Truax   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Montgomery d. David Gray   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Montgomery d. Andrew McGarry   6-1; 6-0
  SF    David Gray d. Drew Pippin   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Haley Martin d. Alecia Kauss   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Mimi Fotopoulos d. Rachel Mitcham   3-6; 6-3; 10-3
  SF    Alecia Kauss d. Mimi Fotopoulos   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Haley Martin d. Rachel Mitcham   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Emily Conrad d. Emma Land   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Emma Land d. Emily Bird   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (3) Emily Conrad d. (2) Julia Brubaker   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Brittany DeFelice d. (1) Cassie Carver   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Kristin Beehler d. Karanne Balderston   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (2) Brittany DeFelice d. Kristin Beehler   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Cassie Carver d. Karanne Balderston   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Tayler Pippin d. (3) Natalie Friend   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Lucas d. Jourdan Munster   WJ

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 9, 2005 at 10:19 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative