BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  QF    (5) Ryan Smith d. (2) Kyle Baker   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Brewer d. (4) Joshua Varela   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (3) Brian Hartness d. Douglas Perrin   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) Jay Weinacker d. (9) Andrew Crone   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  16    (2) Kyle Baker d. (9) Mike Greenberg   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Ryan Smith d. Tripp Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Joshua Varela d. (9) Andrew Brasseaux   6-4; 6-1
  16    Matthew Brewer d. Ignacio Taboada   6-1; 6-1
  16    Douglas Perrin d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Brian Hartness d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Andrew Crone d. (5) Christopher Motes   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(7)
  16    (1) Jay Weinacker d. Will Grist   6-7(5); 6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Kyle Baker d. Richard Walsh   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Mike Greenberg d. Drake Bernstein   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Ryan Smith d. Will Thames   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tripp Johnson d. (9) Jason Basile   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (4) Joshua Varela d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Brewer d. John Crawford Freeman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ignacio Taboada d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-1; 7-5
  32    Douglas Perrin d. Nirmal Choradia   6-4; 6-3
  32    Neil Shine d. (5) Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Derrick Davison   3-6; 5-3 RJ
  32    (3) Brian Hartness d. Zachary Taylor   7-5; 6-0
  32    (9) Andrew Crone d. Cody Loup   7-6(10); 6-4
  32    (5) Christopher Motes d. Jordan Walters   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Will Grist d. (9) Lee Floyd   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (1) Jay Weinacker d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-3; 6-3
  64    (2) Kyle Baker d. Lucas Puente   6-0; 6-0
  64    Richard Walsh d. Gregory Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Mike Greenberg d. Wm Shane Collins   6-1; 6-1
  64    Drake Bernstein d. Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Ryan Smith d. Spencer Heflin   6-4; 7-6(4))
  64    Will Thames d. Mario Myles   5-7; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  64    (9) Jason Basile d. Sriram Meka   6-1; 6-2
  64    Tripp Johnson d. Ryan Coleman   6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) Joshua Varela d. Brian Antoszyk   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Hicks d. John Gunther   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. David Tillem   7-5; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Staton d. Alex Boyd   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matthew Brewer d. (5) Ryan Farlow   6-1; 6-3
  64    John Crawford Freeman d. Woody Blount   6-1 RJ
  64    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Thomas Bellman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. Daniel Krikorian   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nirmal Choradia d. Chas Dunn   6-3; 6-4
  64    Douglas Perrin d. (9) Chris Peek   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(1)
  64    Neil Shine d. Carlin Tighe   6-0; 7-6(4)
  64    (5) Richard Offutt d. Brian Walters   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Derrick Davison d. Edward Webb   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Kyle Virgin d. William Adeimy   6-7(3); 6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    Zachary Taylor d. David Doverspike   6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Brian Hartness d. Ben Melancon   6-0; 6-4
  64    Cody Loup d. Stefan James   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Andrew Crone d. Charlie Ramsay   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Jordan Walters d. Sam Burns   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Christopher Motes d. Aaron Williams   6-1; 6-2
  64    Will Grist d. Austin Roebuck   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Lee Floyd d. Matthew Poleon   7-5; 6-1
  64    Nicklaus Clifford d. Scott Collins   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    (1) Jay Weinacker d. Cameron Knowles   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  QQ    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. (9) Lee Floyd   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Tripp Johnson   6-0; 7-6(2)
  QQ    (5) Christopher Motes d. (9) Bryan Oakley   0-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QQ    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Austin Roebuck   6-3; 0-6; 1-0
  R3    (9) Lee Floyd d. Ignacio Taboada   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Cody Loup   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Tripp Johnson d. Derrick Davison   WoJ
  R3    (5) Ryan Farlow d. (9) Mike Greenberg   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  R3    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Will Grist   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (5) Christopher Motes d. Michael Hicks   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Charlie Ramsay   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Austin Roebuck d. Neil Shine   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  3Q    (9) Lee Floyd d. Nicklaus Clifford   7-6(4); 6-3
  3Q    Cody Loup d. Jordan Walters   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Derrick Davison d. Zachary Taylor   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  3Q    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Nirmal Choradia   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Brian Walters   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Hicks d. William Adeimy   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Charlie Ramsay d. Sam Burns   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  3Q    Austin Roebuck d. Cameron Knowles   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nicklaus Clifford d. Gregory Mitchell   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (9) Lee Floyd d. Christopher Rhyne   7-6(7)3-6; 1-0
  R2    Jordan Walters d. Spencer Heflin   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cody Loup d. Ryan Coleman   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Taylor d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Derrick Davison d. David Tillem   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (5) Ryan Farlow d. (5) Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Nirmal Choradia d. Daniel Krikorian   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  R2    (9) Bryan Oakley d. (9) Chris Peek   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brian Walters d. John Crawford Freeman   6-1; 6-4
  R2    William Adeimy d. Jonathan Staton   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  R2    Michael Hicks d. Ben Melancon   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Charlie Ramsay d. (9) Jason Basile   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R2    Sam Burns d. Will Thames   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Austin Roebuck d. Drake Bernstein   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Cameron Knowles d. Richard Walsh   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Gregory Mitchell d. Lucas Puente   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R1    Christopher Rhyne d. Wm Shane Collins   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Spencer Heflin d. Mario Myles   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Coleman d. Sriram Meka   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Brian Antoszyk d. John Gunther   WoJ
  R1    David Tillem d. Alex Boyd   6-0; 6-3
  R1    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Woody Blount   WoJ
  R1    Daniel Krikorian d. Thomas Bellman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (9) Chris Peek d. Chas Dunn   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brian Walters d. Carlin Tighe   6-3; 6-3
  R1    William Adeimy d. Edward Webb   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Ben Melancon d. David Doverspike   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Charlie Ramsay d. Stefan James   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sam Burns d. Aaron Williams   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Austin Roebuck d. Matthew Poleon   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Cameron Knowles d. Scott Collins   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 17, 2005 at 10:17 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative