Seminole County Winter Designated BG18,1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Clint Bowles d. Jeff Dadamo   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (7) David Wolff d. Istvan Bolgar   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Clint Bowles d. (7) David Wolff   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jeff Dadamo d. Istvan Bolgar   6-3; 7-6(9)
  QF    (5) Clint Bowles d. (2) Serguei Boulanov   7-6(4); 6-0
  QF    (7) David Wolff d. (16) Keith Embree   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jeff Dadamo d. (6) Gabriel Mattos   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Istvan Bolgar d. (1) Andrew Mazlin   7-6(6); 6-0
  16    (2) Serguei Boulanov d. (11) Richard Harris   6-2; 7-5
  16    (5) Clint Bowles d. (13) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   7-5; 6-1
  16    (16) Keith Embree d. (4) Matthew Schimmel   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (7) David Wolff d. (15) Joshua Scholl   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    (6) Gabriel Mattos d. Corey Smith   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jeff Dadamo d. (12) Scott Myers   6-2; 6-2
  16    Istvan Bolgar d. (10) Brock Sakey   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Andrew Mazlin d. Michael O'Shea   7-5; 6-1
  32    (2) Serguei Boulanov d. Carlton Fiorentino   6-4; 6-1
  32    (11) Richard Harris d. Vlad Mavropulos Stolyaren   5-6 RJ
  32    (5) Clint Bowles d. Nicholas Maurillo   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  32    (13) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Simon Miller   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Matthew Schimmel d. Bryan Wilner   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (16) Keith Embree d. Mark Nettlow   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) David Wolff d. Ervim Garibovic   6-2; 6-1
  32    (15) Joshua Scholl d. Josh Simonetta Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Corey Smith d. James Moye   1-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
  32    (6) Gabriel Mattos d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 6-2
  32    (12) Scott Myers d. Joseph Whitner   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Jeff Dadamo d. (3) Marlon Korbut   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  32    (10) Brock Sakey d. Austin Dailey   7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Istvan Bolgar d. (8) Daniel Vardag   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael O'Shea d. Stephen Sullivan   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Andrew Mazlin d. John Nogueras   7-6(3); 6-4
  64    (2) Serguei Boulanov d. Joshua Samuels   6-3; 6-3
  64    Carlton Fiorentino d. Alex Trif   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (11) Richard Harris d. Sergio Nunez   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Vlad Mavropulos Stolyaren d. Harry Snoxell   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Clint Bowles d. Michael Cameron   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Maurillo d. Matthew Westbrook   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Julio Zavala   6-0; 6-0
  64    Simon Miller d. Fabian Rizzi   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Matthew Schimmel d. J. England   6-1; 6-1
  64    Bryan Wilner d. Alan Tucker   6-2; 6-0
  64    (16) Keith Embree d. Dashiel Neimark   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mark Nettlow d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-2; 7-5
  64    (7) David Wolff d. Nicholas Berning   6-1; 7-5
  64    Ervim Garibovic d. Alex Cummings   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    (15) Joshua Scholl d. Cory Garrett   6-0; 6-2
  64    Josh Simonetta Lee d. Peter Dzuba   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    James Moye d. Matt Manasse   6-3; 6-2
  64    Corey Smith d. (14) Rodney Young   6-1; 6-4
  64    Brendon Wong d. Blaze Schwartz   7-5; 6-3
  64    (6) Gabriel Mattos d. Mark Oljaca   6-1; 6-1
  64    Joseph Whitner d. Tim McLane   6-1; 6-1
  64    (12) Scott Myers d. Carlos Perez   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jeff Dadamo d. Ryan Hunter   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (3) Marlon Korbut d. Clay Garrett   6-1; 6-2
  64    Austin Dailey d. Nicholas Augustino   6-4; 6-2
  64    (10) Brock Sakey d. Matthew Farina   6-2; 6-1
  64    Istvan Bolgar d. Tyler Fugitt   6-0; 6-1
  64    (8) Daniel Vardag d. Ryan Luedtke   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephen Sullivan d. John Sanders   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael O'Shea d. (9) Stephen Coulis   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  64    John Nogueras d. Michael Ryan   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Andrew Mazlin d. Jamie Nall   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Nicholas Berning d. John Nogueras   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(2)
  SF    Nicholas Maurillo d. Matt Manasse   6-4; 6-2
  QF    John Nogueras d. (8) Daniel Vardag   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nicholas Berning d. (3) Marlon Korbut   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matt Manasse d. Ryan Hunter   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Maurillo d. (9) Stephen Coulis   6-1; 6-2
  R3    John Nogueras d. Harry Snoxell   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (8) Daniel Vardag d. Austin Dailey   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (3) Marlon Korbut d. Dashiel Neimark   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Berning d. James Moye   6-7(1); 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Matt Manasse d. Ervim Garibovic   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R3    Ryan Hunter d. Mark Nettlow   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Maurillo d. Simon Miller   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Stephen Coulis d. Jamie Nall   6-1; 6-4
  R2    John Nogueras d. Joshua Samuels   0-6; 6-2; 2-0 RJ
  R2    Harry Snoxell d. Stephen Sullivan   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    (8) Daniel Vardag d. Michael Cameron   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R2    Austin Dailey d. Julio Zavala   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    (3) Marlon Korbut d. J. England   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Dashiel Neimark d. Joseph Whitner   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Berning d. Brendon Wong   6-3; 6-2
  R2    James Moye d. Peter Dzuba   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Matt Manasse d. Josh Simonetta Lee   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ervim Garibovic d. Mark Oljaca   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mark Nettlow d. Tim McLane   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Hunter d. Bryan Wilner   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Simon Miller d. Matthew Farina   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Maurillo d. Ryan Luedtke   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (9) Stephen Coulis d. Vlad Mavropulos Stolyaren   WoJ
  R2    Jamie Nall d. Carlton Fiorentino   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Samuels d. Alex Trif   7-6(14); 7-6(20)
  R1    Harry Snoxell d. Sergio Nunez   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Cameron d. Matthew Westbrook   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Julio Zavala d. Fabian Rizzi   6-3; 6-2
  R1    J. England d. Alan Tucker   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Dashiel Neimark d. Nicholas Gallauer   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Berning d. Alex Cummings   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Peter Dzuba d. Cory Garrett   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Matt Manasse d. (14) Rodney Young   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Mark Oljaca d. Blaze Schwartz   7-6(12); 6-2
  R1    Tim McLane d. Carlos Perez   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Hunter d. Clay Garrett   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Matthew Farina d. Nicholas Augustino   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Luedtke d. Tyler Fugitt   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (9) Stephen Coulis d. John Sanders   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jamie Nall d. Michael Ryan   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2005 at 9:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative