ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. (2) Christopher Arena   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Christopher Arena d. (5) Richard Sabo   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. (4) Vinnie Fallico   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (2) Christopher Arena d. (8) Ricky Stowell   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    (5) Richard Sabo d. (3) Brandon Lupo   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Vinnie Fallico d. Mark Witte   7-6(2)); 6-1
  QF    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. Matt Kranich   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) Christopher Arena d. Taylor Brown   6-0; 6-1
  16    (8) Ricky Stowell d. Sean Winbauer   6-4; 6-2
  16    (3) Brandon Lupo d. Mark Bell   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Richard Sabo d. Aaron Brenner   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    Mark Witte d. Nick Haynes   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    (4) Vinnie Fallico d. Jake Goldberg   6-2; 6-1
  16    Matt Kranich d. Nicholas Perez   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. Cole Paterson   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Christopher Arena d. Scott Fong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Taylor Brown d. William Chren   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) Ricky Stowell d. Dane Mackelprang   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sean Winbauer d. Landon Hilker   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Brandon Lupo d. Matthew McCoy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mark Bell d. Eric Carlson   7-5; 7-6(1)
  32    (5) Richard Sabo d. Andrew Buzako   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aaron Brenner d. Daniel Colten   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nick Haynes d. Peter Slucky   6-4; 6-3
  32    Mark Witte d. (6) Cody Gordon   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Jake Goldberg d. R. J. Blanco   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Vinnie Fallico d. Ben Tengelsen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Matt Kranich d. Walker Loetscher   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Perez d. (7) Zachary Gottlieb   6-3; 6-3
  32    Cole Paterson d. John Adams   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Jeffrey Zeller d. Jason Heinrichs   6-1; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Walker Loetscher d. Daniel Colten   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Colten d. Scott Fong   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Walker Loetscher d. Peter Slucky   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Scott Fong d. Landon Hilker   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Colten d. Matthew McCoy   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Peter Slucky d. Ben Tengelsen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Walker Loetscher d. Jason Heinrichs   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Scott Fong d. William Chren   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Landon Hilker d. Dane Mackelprang   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Matthew McCoy d. Eric Carlson   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Daniel Colten d. Andrew Buzako   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Peter Slucky d. (6) Cody Gordon   Def (ref) DP
  R1    Ben Tengelsen d. R. J. Blanco   6-7(1; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Walker Loetscher d. (7) Zachary Gottlieb   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jason Heinrichs d. John Adams   6-4; 7-6(9)

North Draw:
  F    Nicholas Perez d. Aaron Brenner   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    Aaron Brenner d. Sean Winbauer   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Perez d. Nick Haynes   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sean Winbauer d. Taylor Brown   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Aaron Brenner d. Mark Bell   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nick Haynes d. Jake Goldberg   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Perez d. Cole Paterson   6-4; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    (7) Zachary Gottlieb d. William Chren   6-2; 6-3
  SF    William Chren d. Eric Carlson   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (7) Zachary Gottlieb d. R. J. Blanco   6-2; 6-1
  QF    William Chren d. Dane Mackelprang   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Eric Carlson d. Andrew Buzako   6-1; 6-1
  QF    R. J. Blanco d. (6) Cody Gordon  
  QF    (7) Zachary Gottlieb d. John Adams   6-1; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Mark Bell d. Jake Goldberg   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Mark Bell d. Taylor Brown   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jake Goldberg d. Cole Paterson   6-3; 3-2Ret (ill) RI

Northeast Draw:
  F    (8) Ricky Stowell d. Matt Kranich   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj) RJ
  SF    (8) Ricky Stowell d. (3) Brandon Lupo   Wo (inj) WoJ
  SF    Matt Kranich d. Mark Witte   7-5; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Landon Hilker d. Jason Heinrichs   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Landon Hilker d. Matthew McCoy   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jason Heinrichs d. Ben Tengelsen   Def (ad) DP

Southeast Draw:
  F    Dane Mackelprang d. John Adams   -3,2,1
  SF    Dane Mackelprang d. Andrew Buzako   6-1; 7-6(3)
  SF    John Adams d. (6) Cody Gordon  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2005 at 1:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative