ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Christina Cutter d. (5) Tiffany Knop   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Tiffany Knop d. (3) Tabatha Knop   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (1) Christina Cutter d. (4) Greer Satherlie   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Tiffany Knop d. (2) Catherine Duboc   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Tabatha Knop d. Veronika Wojakowska   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (4) Greer Satherlie d. (6) Courtney Olsen   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (1) Christina Cutter d. Devin Peek   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Catherine Duboc d. Jodi Ciarvella   6-0; 6-3
  16    (5) Tiffany Knop d. Heather Bybee   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Tabatha Knop d. Brittany Hanna   6-0; 6-3
  16    Veronika Wojakowska d. (8) Eve Xanthopoulos   6-2; 6-4
  16    (6) Courtney Olsen d. Casey Wetzig   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) Greer Satherlie d. Jessica Fox   6-1; 6-2
  16    Devin Peek d. (7) Brittany Matava   7-6(8); 6-1
  16    (1) Christina Cutter d. Heather Sabatka   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Catherine Duboc d. Sutton Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jodi Ciarvella d. Samantha Hess   Wo (em) WoE
  32    (5) Tiffany Knop d. Katherine Ulrich   6-0; 6-2
  32    Heather Bybee d. Caitlin Duff   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Tabatha Knop d. Britney Watts   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brittany Hanna d. Lindsey Kucera   6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) Eve Xanthopoulos d. Julie Wainwright   6-4; 6-2
  32    Veronika Wojakowska d. Hannah Laforest   6-1; 7-5
  32    Casey Wetzig d. Stephanie Posada   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Courtney Olsen d. Tara Tuttle   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jessica Fox d. Katie Brown   7-5; 7-5
  32    (4) Greer Satherlie d. Kenzie Knop   6-2; 6-3
  32    Devin Peek d. Mia Gagner   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Brittany Matava d. Amanda Aragon   6-1; 6-0
  32    Heather Sabatka d. Alana Humpal   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Christina Cutter d. Sarah Templeton   6-2; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Tara Tuttle d. Britney Watts   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Britney Watts d. Katherine Ulrich   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(7)
  SF    Tara Tuttle d. Sarah Templeton   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Katherine Ulrich d. Samantha Hess   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Britney Watts d. Hannah Laforest   7-6(3); 7-5
  QF    Tara Tuttle d. Katie Brown   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Sarah Templeton d. Amanda Aragon   7-6(2); 6-3
  R1    Samantha Hess d. Sutton Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Katherine Ulrich d. Caitlin Duff   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Britney Watts d. Lindsey Kucera   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Hannah Laforest d. Julie Wainwright   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tara Tuttle d. Stephanie Posada   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Katie Brown d. Kenzie Knop   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Amanda Aragon d. Mia Gagner   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sarah Templeton d. Alana Humpal   6-4; 6-0

North Draw:
  F    (7) Brittany Matava d. Brittany Hanna   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Brittany Hanna d. Heather Bybee   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (7) Brittany Matava d. Casey Wetzig   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Heather Bybee d. Jodi Ciarvella   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Brittany Hanna d. (8) Eve Xanthopoulos   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Casey Wetzig d. Jessica Fox   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (7) Brittany Matava d. Heather Sabatka   6-0; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Stephanie Posada d. Sutton Anderson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sutton Anderson d. Julie Wainwright   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Stephanie Posada d. Alana Humpal   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Sutton Anderson d. Caitlin Duff   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Julie Wainwright d. Lindsey Kucera   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Stephanie Posada d. Kenzie Knop   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alana Humpal d. Mia Gagner   6-2; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jodi Ciarvella d. Jessica Fox   6-0; 5-7; 7-5
  SF    Jodi Ciarvella d. (8) Eve Xanthopoulos   7-5; 7-6(3)
  SF    Jessica Fox d. Heather Sabatka   7-6(4); 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Catherine Duboc d. (6) Courtney Olsen   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) Catherine Duboc d. Veronika Wojakowska   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (6) Courtney Olsen d. Devin Peek   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Hannah Laforest d. Amanda Aragon   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Laforest d. Samantha Hess   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Amanda Aragon d. Katie Brown   6-4; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Lindsey Kucera d. Kenzie Knop   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lindsey Kucera d. Caitlin Duff   Wo (ill) WoI
  SF    Kenzie Knop d. Mia Gagner   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 4, 2005 at 1:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 1997-2014 Sirius Software, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative