USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Conor Pollock d. (2) Blake Boswell   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Kellen Damico d. Jason Mcnaughton   WoJ
  SF    (2) Blake Boswell d. Jason Mcnaughton   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Conor Pollock d. Kellen Damico   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (2) Blake Boswell d. (11) Adam Slagter   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jason Mcnaughton d. (4) Aaron Carpenter   3-6; 7-6; 7-6
  QF    Kellen Damico d. (16) Michael Sroczynski   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Conor Pollock d. (6) Jay Wong   6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Blake Boswell d. (9) Jonathan Chan   6-2; 6-1
  16    (11) Adam Slagter d. P.J. Hendrie   7-5; 6-0
  16    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. (14) Hunter Mills   4-6; 7-6(5)); 6-2
  16    Jason Mcnaughton d. (5) Taylor Fogleman   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Kellen Damico d. (10) Santiago Montoya   6-4; 6-2
  16    (16) Michael Sroczynski d. (3) Kallim Stewart   7-5; 7-5
  16    (6) Jay Wong d. Daniel Hwang   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Conor Pollock d. (15) Rook Schellenberg   7-5; 7-6
  32    (2) Blake Boswell d. Peter Rispoli   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Jonathan Chan d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-4; 6-2
  32    P.J. Hendrie d. (8) Will Grist   6-3; 6-3
  32    (11) Adam Slagter d. Caleb Carter   6-2; 6-4
  32    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. Bernard Lancaster   6-1; 6-1
  32    (14) Hunter Mills d. Robert Bruner   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Taylor Fogleman d. Andrew Brasseaux   7-6; 6-3
  32    Jason Mcnaughton d. (12) Richard Offutt   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Santiago Montoya d. Alexander Sanborn   4-6; 7-6; 6-0
  32    Kellen Damico d. (7) Tj Bellama   6-3; 6-2
  32    (16) Michael Sroczynski d. A. Nouri   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (3) Kallim Stewart d. Austin Longacre   6-0; 6-2
  32    Daniel Hwang d. (13) Mark Boren   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Jay Wong d. Joshua Zavala   6-1; 6-1
  32    (15) Rook Schellenberg d. Alex Vasin   7-6; 6-7; 6-2
  32    (1) Conor Pollock d. Tyler Tarnasky   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Blake Boswell d. Eric Olson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Peter Rispoli d. Timmy Allin   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Jonathan Chan d. Jack Levis   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Brendan Kinkopf d. Carlos Machado   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (8) Will Grist d. Thomas Nolan   6-3; 6-2
  64    P.J. Hendrie d. Jarrad Smoke   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (11) Adam Slagter d. Brad Corbin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Caleb Carter d. Jordan Wasden   6-2; 7-5
  64    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. Tyler Sonkin   6-4; 6-4
  64    Bernard Lancaster d. Justin DeBruin   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    (14) Hunter Mills d. Joshua Samuels   6-2; 6-1
  64    Robert Bruner d. Zachary Wallen   7-6; 6-2
  64    (5) Taylor Fogleman d. Dylan Gatton   6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew Brasseaux d. William Dwyer   6-3; 6-0
  64    (12) Richard Offutt d. Mark Greenburg   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jason Mcnaughton d. Stephen Shields   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alexander Sanborn d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   7-6; 6-3
  64    (10) Santiago Montoya d. Mike Youn   6-4; 6-0
  64    Kellen Damico d. Jordan Wacker   6-3; 6-0
  64    (7) Tj Bellama d. Eric Pollak   7-6; 6-4
  64    A. Nouri d. Zachary Buenger   6-1; 6-3
  64    (16) Michael Sroczynski d. Jon Wiegand   6-4; 6-3
  64    Austin Longacre d. Dennis Polyakov   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Kallim Stewart d. Geoffrey Embry   6-3; 6-3
  64    Daniel Hwang d. Andrew Thomson   6-0; 6-1
  64    (13) Mark Boren d. Thomas McGeorge   6-4; 6-1
  64    Joshua Zavala d. Jeffrey Gast   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (6) Jay Wong d. Bryan Oakley   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alex Vasin d. Ryan Leach   6-1; 7-5
  64    (15) Rook Schellenberg d. Karol Furmaga   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tyler Tarnasky d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 6-4
  64    (1) Conor Pollock d. William Lowell   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. (16) Michael Sroczynski   7-6; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    (16) Michael Sroczynski d. (6) Jay Wong   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. (15) Rook Schellenberg   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (16) Michael Sroczynski d. Tyler Tarnasky   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (6) Jay Wong d. Tyler Sonkin   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (15) Rook Schellenberg d. (11) Adam Slagter   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (4) Aaron Carpenter d. Peter Rispoli   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QQ    Tyler Tarnasky d. Joshua Zavala   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Tyler Sonkin d. (7) Tj Bellama   7-6(8)); 7-6(1))
  QQ    (15) Rook Schellenberg d. Daniel Hwang   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Peter Rispoli d. (3) Kallim Stewart   15-0 RJ
  R3    Tyler Tarnasky d. (5) Taylor Fogleman   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Joshua Zavala d. (14) Hunter Mills   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Tyler Sonkin d. P.J. Hendrie   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (7) Tj Bellama d. (9) Jonathan Chan   7-6; 6-4
  R3    (15) Rook Schellenberg d. Andrew Brasseaux   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Hwang d. Jon Wiegand   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (3) Kallim Stewart d. Thomas McGeorge   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Peter Rispoli d. (10) Santiago Montoya   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Tyler Tarnasky d. Jack Levis   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Joshua Zavala d. (13) Mark Boren   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Tyler Sonkin d. A. Nouri   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    (7) Tj Bellama d. Stephen Shields   2-6; 7-6; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Brasseaux d. (12) Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Jon Wiegand d. Geoffrey Embry   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Thomas McGeorge d. Bryan Oakley   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Peter Rispoli d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Tarnasky d. Eric Olson   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jack Levis d. Alex Vasin   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Zavala d. Jarrad Smoke   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (13) Mark Boren d. Brad Corbin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Sonkin d. Austin Longacre   7-6; 6-0
  R2    A. Nouri d. Joshua Samuels   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (7) Tj Bellama d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Stephen Shields d. Alexander Sanborn   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (12) Richard Offutt d. Mike Youn   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Brasseaux d. Jordan Wacker   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jon Wiegand d. Robert Bruner   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Geoffrey Embry d. Bernard Lancaster   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Thomas McGeorge d. Caleb Carter   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Bryan Oakley d. (8) Will Grist   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Brendan Kinkopf d. Karol Furmaga   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Peter Rispoli d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Eric Olson d. Timmy Allin   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jack Levis d. Carlos Machado   6-3; -6(2); 6-2
  R1    Jarrad Smoke d. Thomas Nolan   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Brad Corbin d. Jordan Wasden   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(4))
  R1    Tyler Sonkin d. Justin DeBruin   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Samuels d. Zachary Wallen   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Gatton d. William Dwyer   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Stephen Shields d. Mark Greenburg   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Mike Youn d. Luke Rassow-Kantor   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Wacker d. Eric Pollak   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jon Wiegand d. Zachary Buenger   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Geoffrey Embry d. Dennis Polyakov   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Thomas McGeorge d. Andrew Thomson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Bryan Oakley d. Jeffrey Gast   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Karol Furmaga d. Ryan Leach   3-6; 7-6(3)); 6-1
  R1    Daniel Gonzalez d. William Lowell   2-6; 7-6(0)); 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 2, 2005 at 9:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative