USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Maciek Sykut d. (1) Marek Czerwinski   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  PL    (6) Kevin Fleck d. (3) Nick Savage   6-1; 7-6(6)
  SF    (2) Maciek Sykut d. (6) Kevin Fleck   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Marek Czerwinski d. (3) Nick Savage   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-4
  QF    (2) Maciek Sykut d. (7) Nick Meros   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (6) Kevin Fleck d. Jeff Dadamo   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (3) Nick Savage d. (9) Brandon Corace   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    (1) Marek Czerwinski d. (8) Attila Bucko   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Maciek Sykut d. Clint Bowles   7-6(7); 2-6; 6-3
  16    (7) Nick Meros d. (14) Andrew Bailey   6-2; 6-4
  16    Jeff Dadamo d. (4) Andrew Mazlin   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (6) Kevin Fleck d. (10) Bobby Deye   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (9) Brandon Corace d. (5) George Navas   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Nick Savage d. Matthew Schimmel   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) Attila Bucko d. Gabriel Mattos   6-7(2); 6-7; 6-0
  16    (1) Marek Czerwinski d. (16) Serguei Boulanov   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (2) Maciek Sykut d. Bradley Mixson   3-0 RJ
  32    Clint Bowles d. Carlton Fiorentino   6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Nick Meros d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Andrew Bailey d. Daniel Vardag   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  32    (4) Andrew Mazlin d. David Irvin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jeff Dadamo d. James Moye   7-5; 6-4
  32    (6) Kevin Fleck d. Joshua Scholl   6-3; 6-2
  32    (10) Bobby Deye d. John Nogueras   6-4; 6-1
  32    (9) Brandon Corace d. Michael O'Shea   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) George Navas d. Marlon Korbut   6-4; 6-4
  32    Matthew Schimmel d. (12) Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Nick Savage d. Alex Panayides   6-0; 6-3
  32    Gabriel Mattos d. (13) Scott Bruckmann   6-3; 6-3
  32    (8) Attila Bucko d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-0
  32    (16) Serguei Boulanov d. William Guzick   7-6(2); 7-6(1)
  32    (1) Marek Czerwinski d. David Wolff   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Maciek Sykut d. Austin Francis   6-0; 6-4
  64    Bradley Mixson d. Ryan Ward   6-0; 6-2
  64    Clint Bowles d. (15) Mario Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Carlton Fiorentino d. William Moss   7-5; 6-2
  64    (7) Nick Meros d. Michael Starr   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Richard Bonfiglio d. Peter Dzuba   6-2; 6-1
  64    (14) Andrew Bailey d. Matthew Miller   6-1; 6-1
  64    Daniel Vardag d. Christopher Hoeland   6-2; 6-1
  64    (4) Andrew Mazlin d. Preston Lemon   6-2; 7-5
  64    David Irvin d. Thomas Santoro   6-1; 7-6(2)
  64    Jeff Dadamo d. Nicholas Berning   6-2; 6-7; 7-6(5)
  64    James Moye d. Andrew Lee   6-1; 6-2
  64    (6) Kevin Fleck d. Joseph Whitner   6-0; 6-2
  64    Joshua Scholl d. Tanner Stump   6-2; 6-2
  64    (10) Bobby Deye d. Jonathan Fife   6-2; 6-4
  64    John Nogueras d. Ryan Hamning   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael O'Shea d. Matt Peeler   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Brandon Corace d. Chris Herrlinger   6-1; 7-5
  64    Marlon Korbut d. David Brodsky   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) George Navas d. Jose Perdomo   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Schimmel d. Jonathan Wong   6-1; 6-1
  64    (12) Nathaniel Gorham d. Michael Anders   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Alex Panayides d. Eric Stephens   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (3) Nick Savage d. Matthew Broom   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Mattos d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-2; 6-3
  64    (13) Scott Bruckmann d. Mike Greenberg   6-3; 7-5
  64    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Bentley Dye   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (8) Attila Bucko d. Jeffrey Luse   6-2; 6-2
  64    William Guzick d. Stephen Coulis   6-1; 6-2
  64    (16) Serguei Boulanov d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Wolff d. Javier Baerga   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Marek Czerwinski d. Keith Embree   6-1; 5-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Clint Bowles d. (16) Serguei Boulanov   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Clint Bowles d. (9) Brandon Corace   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (16) Serguei Boulanov d. (5) George Navas   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (9) Brandon Corace d. (4) Andrew Mazlin   6-2; 2-0 RJ
  QF    Clint Bowles d. (8) Attila Bucko   WoJ
  QF    (16) Serguei Boulanov d. (7) Nick Meros   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) George Navas d. Jeff Dadamo   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (4) Andrew Mazlin d. William Guzick   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Clint Bowles d. (14) Andrew Bailey   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  QQ    (16) Serguei Boulanov d. Gabriel Mattos   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (5) George Navas d. Matthew Schimmel   6-1; 6-1
  R3    William Guzick d. (10) Bobby Deye   WoI
  R3    (4) Andrew Mazlin d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (14) Andrew Bailey d. Nicholas Berning   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Clint Bowles d. Marlon Korbut   6-1; 1-6; 7-6(4)
  R3    (16) Serguei Boulanov d. Chris Herrlinger   6-2; 6-4; 6-3
  R3    Gabriel Mattos d. Jonathan Wong   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Matthew Schimmel d. Jeffrey Luse   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (5) George Navas d. Keith Embree   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    William Guzick d. David Wolff   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. (13) Scott Bruckmann   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nicholas Berning d. Alex Panayides   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Marlon Korbut d. Michael O'Shea   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Chris Herrlinger d. Jose Perdomo   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Jonathan Wong d. Matthew Broom   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Jeffrey Luse d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Keith Embree d. Carlton Fiorentino   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Wolff d. Ryan Ward   6-4; 6-2
  R2    William Guzick d. (15) Mario Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Michael Starr   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (13) Scott Bruckmann d. Christopher Hoeland   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Alex Panayides d. Preston Lemon   7-6(3); 0-6; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Berning d. (12) Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Marlon Korbut d. Joseph Whitner   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. Jonathan Fife   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R2    Chris Herrlinger d. John Nogueras   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    Jose Perdomo d. Joshua Scholl   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Wong d. James Moye   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Broom d. David Irvin   6-1; 6-4
  R2    H. Christopher Meyer d. Daniel Vardag   0-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Luse d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Carlton Fiorentino d. Stephen Coulis   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Keith Embree d. Bradley Mixson   WoJ
  R1    Ryan Ward d. Austin Francis   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (15) Mario Lopez d. William Moss   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Michael Starr d. Peter Dzuba   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Hoeland d. Matthew Miller   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Preston Lemon d. Thomas Santoro   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Berning d. Andrew Lee   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Joseph Whitner d. Tanner Stump   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Fife d. Ryan Hamning   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chris Herrlinger d. Matt Peeler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jose Perdomo d. David Brodsky   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Wong d. Michael Anders   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Broom d. Eric Stephens   6-1; 6-2
  R1    H. Christopher Meyer d. Mike Greenberg   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Luse d. Bentley Dye   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Stephen Coulis d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Keith Embree d. Javier Baerga   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 11, 2005 at 3:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative