USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (2) Paul Koenke   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (3) Patrick Rose d. Vijay Paul   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Paul Koenke d. (3) Patrick Rose   7-6; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Vijay Paul   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Paul Koenke d. Boris Fetbroyt   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (3) Patrick Rose d. (7) Christopher Racz   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Vijay Paul d. Michael Dierberger   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Brett Helgeson d. John Allare   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Paul Koenke d. (11) Justen Roth   6-2; 7-5
  16    Boris Fetbroyt d. Matthew Brewer   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Patrick Rose d. (10) David Kwon   7-5; 6-0
  16    (7) Christopher Racz d. Andrew McCarthy   6-3; 6-3
  16    Vijay Paul d. (12) Alex Lambropoulos   6-3; 6-2
  16    Michael Dierberger d. (15) Scott Lieberman   6-0; 6-2
  16    John Allare d. (8) Blake Strode   7-5; 6-0
  16    (1) Brett Helgeson d. (13) Bryant Salcedo   6-0; 6-4
  32    (2) Paul Koenke d. Andrew Crone   6-2; 7-6
  32    (11) Justen Roth d. Derek Danziger   6-4; 7-5
  32    Matthew Brewer d. (18) Griffin Nienberg   6-2; 7-5
  32    Boris Fetbroyt d. (14) Daniel Buikema   7-6; 5-7; 6-4
  32    (3) Patrick Rose d. Michael Muskievicz   6-3; 6-3
  32    (10) David Kwon d. Jonathan Spero   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Christopher Racz d. Michael Depietro   6-3; 6-2
  32    Andrew McCarthy d. Nicholas Boulieris   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. John James   6-4; 6-3
  32    Vijay Paul d. Josh Siony   6-1; 6-1
  32    (15) Scott Lieberman d. David Katz   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Dierberger d. Bret Berryman   6-3; 6-3
  32    John Allare d. (17) Reid Carleton   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    (8) Blake Strode d. Patrick Dwyer   6-2; 6-2
  32    (13) Bryant Salcedo d. Ryan Gormley   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Joe Vallee   6-3; 6-0
  64    (2) Paul Koenke d. David Streeter   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Crone d. Raees Ismail   7-5; 6-3
  64    (11) Justen Roth d. Guillaume Schils   6-1; 6-3
  64    Derek Danziger d. Zach Skorupka   7-5; 6-3
  64    (18) Griffin Nienberg d. Nick Lebedoff   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Matthew Brewer d. Walker Grimes   6-4; 6-3
  64    (14) Daniel Buikema d. Taylor St. Eve   6-3; 6-2
  64    Boris Fetbroyt d. Gentry Kaegi   7-5; 6-3
  64    (3) Patrick Rose d. Zachary Lerner   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michael Muskievicz d. Sidharth Makkar   6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) David Kwon d. Matthew Allare   6-1; 7-5
  64    Jonathan Spero d. Ben Davidson   6-3; 6-1
  64    (7) Christopher Racz d. Danny Wilson   6-2; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Michael Depietro d. Cassidy Mears   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. Theodore Dahmus   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew McCarthy d. MacLane Wilkison   6-2; 6-2
  64    John James d. Brent Kahl   7-6; 6-7; 6-3
  64    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. Ted Kelly   6-4; 6-7; 7-6
  64    Josh Siony d. Nikolas Cromydas   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Vijay Paul d. (5) Marc Dwyer   7-6; 6-3
  64    David Katz d. Philip Bayliss   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Scott Lieberman d. Joshua Goldstein   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Bret Berryman d. German Boryachinskiy   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Michael Dierberger d. (4) Chi Pham   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Allare d. J. Ryan Mostrom   6-2; 6-4
  64    (17) Reid Carleton d. James Muliawan   6-1; 6-4
  64    Patrick Dwyer d. Alex Mast   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  64    (8) Blake Strode d. Michael Kaufman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ryan Gormley d. Evan Reese   6-2; 7-6
  64    (13) Bryant Salcedo d. Austin Roebuck   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joe Vallee d. Matthew Liebman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Brett Helgeson d. Peter Odell   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michael Dierberger d. (7) Christopher Racz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Dierberger d. Matthew Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (7) Christopher Racz d. Nikolas Cromydas   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Michael Dierberger d. David Streeter   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Brewer d. John Allare   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Nikolas Cromydas d. Boris Fetbroyt   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (7) Christopher Racz d. (12) Alex Lambropoulos   7-6; 6-4
  QQ    David Streeter d. (10) David Kwon   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Matthew Brewer d. Cassidy Mears   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Nikolas Cromydas d. Michael Muskievicz   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. (15) Scott Lieberman   6-4; 6-1
  R3    David Streeter d. Andrew McCarthy   7-6; 6-4
  R3    (10) David Kwon d. (17) Reid Carleton   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    Matthew Brewer d. David Katz   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  R3    Cassidy Mears d. (11) Justen Roth   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Nikolas Cromydas d. (13) Bryant Salcedo   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
  R3    Michael Muskievicz d. (8) Blake Strode   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    (15) Scott Lieberman d. (18) Griffin Nienberg   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. Andrew Crone   6-2; 7-6
  3Q    David Streeter d. Ryan Gormley   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (17) Reid Carleton d. Patrick Dwyer   6-4; 6-7; 7-6
  3Q    David Katz d. Zachary Lerner   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Cassidy Mears d. John James   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Nikolas Cromydas d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Michael Muskievicz d. Joshua Goldstein   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (18) Griffin Nienberg d. J. Ryan Mostrom   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Andrew Crone d. Derek Danziger   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    David Streeter d. Joe Vallee   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Gormley d. Guillaume Schils   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Patrick Dwyer d. Walker Grimes   7-6; 7-6
  R2    (17) Reid Carleton d. Gentry Kaegi   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Lerner d. Bret Berryman   7-5; 6-3
  R2    David Katz d. Matthew Allare   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cassidy Mears d. Josh Siony   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    John James d. Theodore Dahmus   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Boulieris d. Ted Kelly   6-2; 5-7; 7-6
  R2    Nikolas Cromydas d. Michael Depietro   7-6; 7-6
  R2    Joshua Goldstein d. Jonathan Spero   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Muskievicz d. (4) Chi Pham   6-3; 6-2
  R2    J. Ryan Mostrom d. (14) Daniel Buikema   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    (18) Griffin Nienberg d. Alex Mast   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Derek Danziger d. Austin Roebuck   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Crone d. Peter Odell   6-2; 7-5
  R1    David Streeter d. Raees Ismail   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Guillaume Schils d. Zach Skorupka   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Walker Grimes d. Nick Lebedoff   3-6; 7-5; 7-6
  R1    Gentry Kaegi d. Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Zachary Lerner d. Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Allare d. Ben Davidson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Cassidy Mears d. Danny Wilson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Theodore Dahmus d. MacLane Wilkison   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ted Kelly d. Brent Kahl   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nikolas Cromydas d. (5) Marc Dwyer  
  R1    Joshua Goldstein d. Philip Bayliss   6-4; 6-3
  R1    (4) Chi Pham d. German Boryachinskiy   6-4; 7-6
  R1    J. Ryan Mostrom d. James Muliawan   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alex Mast d. Michael Kaufman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Austin Roebuck d. Evan Reese   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Peter Odell d. Matthew Liebman   7-5; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 28, 2005 at 5:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative