+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles   
  F    (5) Andrew Sharnov d. Josh Siony   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  PL    Jason Sacher d. (3) Alex Vasin   WoJ
  SF    Josh Siony d. (3) Alex Vasin   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Andrew Sharnov d. Jason Sacher   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Josh Siony d. John James   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Alex Vasin d. Jonathan Fife   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    Jason Sacher d. Daniel Bednarek   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Andrew Sharnov d. Peter Odell   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Josh Siony d. Aleksey Shapoval   6-1; 6-4
  16    John James d. Adam Gross   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Alex Vasin d. Daniel Urban   6-7(5); 6-4; 7-6(6)
  16    Jonathan Fife d. (6) Adam Schwartz   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Jason Sacher d. Zach Hascoe   6-3; 6-1
  16    Daniel Bednarek d. Stephen Erickson   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  16    (5) Andrew Sharnov d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-4
  16    Peter Odell d. Spencer Feldman   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    Aleksey Shapoval d. Ari Fiul   WI
  32    Josh Siony d. Brian Rubenstein   6-3; 6-1
  32    John James d. (7) Christopher Albornoz   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Adam Gross d. Thomas Cook   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Alex Vasin d. James Muliawan   6-7(3); 6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Urban d. Dewey Mixter   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Adam Schwartz d. Sidharth Makkar   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Fife d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(3)
  32    Jason Sacher d. Benjamin Evenden   6-3; 6-4
  32    Zach Hascoe d. (8) Adam Davis   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
  32    Stephen Erickson d. Alex Kahn   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Bednarek d. Alexander Markovich   WI
  32    Richard Bonfiglio d. Benjamin Rosenstock   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Andrew Sharnov d. Michael Reiss   6-3; 7-5
  32    Peter Odell d. Michael Campagna   6-2; 6-0
  32    Spencer Feldman d. Landon Goodman   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Richard Bonfiglio d. Spencer Feldman   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Erickson d. Zach Hascoe   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (8) Adam Davis d. Alex Kahn   WoJ
  QF    Adam Gross d. Aleksey Shapoval   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Spencer Feldman d. Brian Rubenstein   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Richard Bonfiglio d. (7) Christopher Albornoz   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Stephen Erickson d. James Muliawan   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  R2    Zach Hascoe d. Jeremy Weinberger  
  R2    (8) Adam Davis d. (6) Adam Schwartz   WoJ
  R2    Alex Kahn d. Daniel Urban  
  R2    Adam Gross d. Benjamin Rosenstock   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Aleksey Shapoval d. Landon Goodman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brian Rubenstein d. Ari Fiul   WI
  R1    (7) Christopher Albornoz d. Thomas Cook   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-1
  R1    James Muliawan d. Dewey Mixter   DPE
  R1    Jeremy Weinberger d. Sidharth Makkar   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (8) Adam Davis d. Benjamin Evenden   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Alex Kahn d. Alexander Markovich   WI
  R1    Benjamin Rosenstock d. Michael Reiss   DPE
  R1    Landon Goodman d. Michael Campagna   DPE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2005 at 2:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative