+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw   
  16    (2) Jonathan Fife d. Ben Stein   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Daniel Urban d. Jesse Hutchinson   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alex Kahn d. Alex Leeser   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    (7) Stephen Erickson d. Jeffrey Axen   1-6; 6-4; 6-7((9)
  16    (6) Peter Odell d. Landon Goodman   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Adam Gross d. Robert Bolcar   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Thomas Cook d. Aleksey Shapoval   6-1; 6-1
  16    Brian Rubenstein d. (1) Daniel Bednarek   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  32    (2) Jonathan Fife d. Ryan Berthod   7-5; 6-1
  32    Ben Stein d. Anthony Tunnero   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Daniel Urban d. Zachary Fenno   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jesse Hutchinson d. Christian Bosoy   7-5; 6-2
  32    Alex Kahn d. (4) Jake Gorelov   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  32    Alex Leeser d. Jonathan Kepniss   6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  32    (7) Stephen Erickson d. Steven Morris   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jeffrey Axen d. Conor Pigott   6-1; 6-1
  32    Landon Goodman d. David Reisner   6-3; 7-5
  32    (6) Peter Odell d. Kevin Walsh   6-3; 6-1
  32    Robert Bolcar d. Tim Koch   6-1; 7-5
  32    (3) Adam Gross d. Zachary Kwartler   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aleksey Shapoval d. Saad Rizwan   DPE
  32    (8) Thomas Cook d. Gregory Lesser   7-5; 6-0
  32    Brian Rubenstein d. Skylar Hochberg   7-6(3); 6-1
  32    (1) Daniel Bednarek d. Robert Bacigalupo   6-3; 6-0
  64    Ryan Berthod d. Nestor Gramatica   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ben Stein d. Joseph Kaufman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Anthony Tunnero d. Christopher Wu   6-3; 6-1
  64    Zachary Fenno d. Justin Kats   DPE
  64    Jesse Hutchinson d. Allen Kats   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  64    Christian Bosoy d. Michael Hoberman   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(1)
  64    Alex Kahn d. John Bolcar   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Kepniss d. Jonathan Balanevsky   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Leeser d. Brian Lai   DPE
  64    Steven Morris d. Andrew Hoberman   DPE
  64    Jeffrey Axen d. Michael Balanevsky   6-2; 6-3
  64    Landon Goodman d. Scott Taylor   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(1)
  64    Kevin Walsh d. Scott Van Dorn   6-2; 6-1
  64    Robert Bolcar d. Michael Yassky   DPE
  64    Tim Koch d. Kouta Kobayashi   6-3; 6-2
  64    Zachary Kwartler d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   WE
  64    Aleksey Shapoval d. Robby Knopp   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  64    Gregory Lesser d. Brian Bateris   6-3; 6-0
  64    Skylar Hochberg d. Erich Reissig   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brian Rubenstein d. Eric Bielen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Robert Bacigalupo d. Matthew Steinhauser   DPE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2005 at 2:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative