+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 5th/6th Playoffback to top   
  F    Jonathan Fife d. Peter Odell   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Fife d. John James   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Peter Odell d. Daniel Bednarek   6-3; 6-7(0); 6-1

All Boys' 18 5th/6th Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Main Draw Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Andrew Sharnov d. Josh Siony   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  PL    Jason Sacher d. (3) Alex Vasin   WoJ
  SF    Josh Siony d. (3) Alex Vasin   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (5) Andrew Sharnov d. Jason Sacher   5-7; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    Richard Bonfiglio d. Spencer Feldman   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Erickson d. Zach Hascoe   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (8) Adam Davis d. Alex Kahn   WoJ
  QF    Adam Gross d. Aleksey Shapoval   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Main Draw Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualifier Drawback to top   
  16    (2) Jonathan Fife d. Ben Stein   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Daniel Urban d. Jesse Hutchinson   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alex Kahn d. Alex Leeser   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    (7) Stephen Erickson d. Jeffrey Axen   1-6; 6-4; 6-7((9)
  16    (6) Peter Odell d. Landon Goodman   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Adam Gross d. Robert Bolcar   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Thomas Cook d. Aleksey Shapoval   6-1; 6-1
  16    Brian Rubenstein d. (1) Daniel Bednarek   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 18 Qualifier Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 5th/6th Playoffback to top   
  F    Samantha Lange d. Sarah Summerfield   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Lange d. Lela Petrovic   6-0; 7-6(9)
  SF    Sarah Summerfield d. Priyanka Reddy   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 5th/6th Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Main Draw Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Jacqueline Wu d. (1) Noelle Hickey   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (2) Francine Whu d. (6) Laken King   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (5) Jacqueline Wu d. (2) Francine Whu   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Noelle Hickey d. (6) Laken King   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Amanda Barletta d. Martina Featherston   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QF    Nina Suda d. Kasey Misiti   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QF    Michel Gee d. Renee Weissend   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Katherine Arlak   6-2; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Main Draw Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifier Drawback to top   
  QF    Paulina Rys d. Patricia Garay   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Nicole Adams d. Marisa Belaidi   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Lela Petrovic d. Julia Zak   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Michel Gee d. Priyanka Reddy   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Qualifier Draw Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2005 at 2:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative