VTC Boys & Girls Winter Champs Dual Leve
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. (2) Fakapale Pongi   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (2) Fakapale Pongi d. (5) Spencer Mendoza   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  SF    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. (4) Christopher Rice   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Fakapale Pongi d. Charlie Cutler   7-6(4)); 6-2
  QF    (5) Spencer Mendoza d. (3) Kyle Schraeder   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QF    (4) Christopher Rice d. Kyle Cruzat   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Arthur Karas   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Fakapale Pongi d. Beter Aron Shimeles   7-6(3)); 6-4
  16    Charlie Cutler d. (8) Jeffrey Hammond   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Kyle Schraeder d. Bradley Bator   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Spencer Mendoza d. Christoph Fuchs   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kyle Cruzat d. Derek Wallensteen   7-6(3)); 6-1
  16    (4) Christopher Rice d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    Arthur Karas d. Timothy Scheumann   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Joe Galbraith   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Fakapale Pongi d. William Nolan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Beter Aron Shimeles d. Aaron Kreiley   6-1; 6-2
  32    (8) Jeffrey Hammond d. Nadeem Kassam   6-4; 6-2
  32    Charlie Cutler d. Erik Shallman   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Kyle Schraeder d. Sachin Narvekar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Bradley Bator d. Daniel Plesha   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  32    (5) Spencer Mendoza d. Christopher Bailey   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christoph Fuchs d. Mario Hernandez   7-6(3)); 4-6; 1-0(12)
  32    Kyle Cruzat d. Donovan Ledoux   7-6(10)); 6-1
  32    Derek Wallensteen d. (6) Austin Rifkin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Filipp Pogostkin d. Zachary Johnston   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Christopher Rice d. Eric Otto   WE
  32    Arthur Karas d. Sam Rechtin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Timothy Scheumann d. (7) Alexander Montgomery   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Joe Galbraith d. David Deming   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Nicholas Millan   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Nolan d. Joshua Steele   7-6(4)); 6-2
  64    Sachin Narvekar d. Kevin Floyd   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  64    Bradley Bator d. Ian Harvey   7-6(10); 6-4
  64    Donovan Ledoux d. Royal Bryant   6-2; 6-0
  64    Derek Wallensteen d. Zachary Anderson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (6) Austin Rifkin d. Christopher Bailey   8-5
  SF    Christopher Bailey d. Erik Shallman   8-0
  SF    (6) Austin Rifkin d. (7) Alexander Montgomery   8-2
  QF    Erik Shallman d. Joshua Steele   9-7
  QF    Christopher Bailey d. Kevin Floyd   WE
  QF    (6) Austin Rifkin d. Zachary Johnston   8-3
  QF    (7) Alexander Montgomery d. David Deming   8-3
  R3    Joshua Steele d. Aaron Kreiley   8-1
  R3    Erik Shallman d. Nadeem Kassam   WoE
  R3    Kevin Floyd d. Ian Harvey   WoE
  R3    Christopher Bailey d. Mario Hernandez   8-5
  R3    (6) Austin Rifkin d. Royal Bryant   8-0
  R3    (7) Alexander Montgomery d. Sam Rechtin   8-3
  R3    David Deming d. Nicholas Millan   8-6
  R2    Ian Harvey d. Daniel Plesha   7-6; 5-7; 10-4
  R2    (6) Austin Rifkin d. Zachary Anderson   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2005 at 3:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative