USTA National Opens
   Boys' 18 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 George Entis (1)   Monterey, CA 
 Torin K Ching   Honolulu, HI 
 Bobby DeSimone   Rcho Santa Fe, CA 
 Josh A Schoen   Phoenix, AZ 
 Bijan A Hejazi (12)   Santa Clara, CA 
 Bryce S Silva   Holualoa, HI 
 Nicholas Maurillo   Miromar Lakes, FL 
 Peter Antons   Duxbury, MA 
 Alex C Krueger- Wyman (5)   Pasadena, CA 
10   Spencer Feldman   Glen Head, NY 
11   Michael J Lim   Honolulu, HI 
12   Joshua Finkelstein   Los Angeles, CA 
13   Sam Wagner (14)   Los Angeles, CA 
14   Kevin Liang   Sacramento, CA 
15   Ethan Asher   Boise, ID 
16   Michael Henthorn   Midland, TX 
17   Joshua K Lederman (3)   Pacific Plsds, CA 
18   Jordan Kukino   Lihue, HI 
19   Andrew M Murakami   Wahiawa, HI 
20   Bret R Thacher   Studio City, CA 
21   Kevin Kaiser (10)   Saratoga, CA 
22   Austin M Dailey   Sarasota, FL 
23   Xavier Smith   Tulare, CA 
24   Michael Angelo Andres Amorio   Lahaina, HI 
25   Trevor Dobson (7)   Redondo Beach, CA 
26   Adham H El- Effendi   Dallas, TX 
27   Justin Tzou   Cupertino, CA 
28   Charlie D Brosens   Bedford, NY 
29   Jason Jung (16)   Torrance, CA 
30   Alexander D Kharkevitch   Houston, TX 
31   Stephen C Stege   Los Gatos, CA 
32   Ricky P Devlin   Westford, MA 
Round of 32
 G. Entis (1)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 B. DeSimone  
 7-5; 6-0 
 B. Hejazi (12)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 N. Maurillo  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Krueger- Wyman (5)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Lim  
 6-2; 7-5 
 K. Liang  
 6-4; 6-3 
 E. Asher  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Lederman (3)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 B. Thacher  
 6-4; 6-2 
 K. Kaiser (10)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 X. Smith  
 6-0; 6-3 
 T. Dobson (7)  
 7-6(4); 6-2 
 J. Tzou  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Jung (16)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Stege  
 6-3; 6-1 
Round of 16
 G. Entis (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Maurillo  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Krueger- Wyman (5)  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
 K. Liang  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Lederman (3)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 K. Kaiser (10)  
 7-5; 7-5 
 T. Dobson (7)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 S. Stege  
 7-6(1); 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 G. Entis (1)  
 6-7(4); 7-6(3); 6-2 
 A. Krueger- Wyman (5)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 K. Kaiser (10)  
 6-0; 2-0 RJ 
 S. Stege  
 6-2; 6-4 
Semifinals
 A. Krueger- Wyman (5)  
 7-5; 2-6; 6-4 
 A. Krueger- Wyman (5) 
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Stege  
 7-5; 5-7; 7-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative