USTA National Opens
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Amanda Fink (1)   Calabasas, CA 
 Leslie A Bullock   Irvine, CA 
 Ana E Mungo (10)   Summit, NJ 
 Marlene Ryan   Delray Beach, FL 
 Whitney C Peterson (7)   Santa Barbara, CA 
 Denise Dy   San Jose, CA 
 Kirsten Flower (15)   Columbus, OH 
 Tanvi Dudhela   San Jose, CA 
 Kristen McVitty (3)   Woodland Hls, CA 
 Vanessa Steiner   Allison Park, PA 
 Austin Hansen (14)   Santa Monica, CA 
 Lindsey Lonergan   Cincinnati, OH 
 Janet Kim (5)   Palisades Pk, NJ 
 Julianne M Burgarello   Reno, NV 
 Jenna Kappel   Honolulu, HI 
 Jessica Seyferth   Ann Arbor, MI 
 Nicole Pontee   Flossmoor, IL 
 Erin Young   Fairfield, CA 
 Rebecca K Parks   Tulsa, OK 
 Brintney J Larson (6)   Orchard Park, NY 
 Chelsea Downing   Englewood, CO 
 Lyndsay J Kinstler (16)   Downey, CA 
 Briana K Moyle   Las Vegas, NV 
 Elyse J Steiner (4)   Allison Park, PA 
 Subi Sundaram   Santa Maria, CA 
 Allison Fick   Palm Beach, FL 
 Brooke Doane   Ewa Beach, HI 
 Samantha Georgino (8)   Bakersfield, CA 
 Jill Kappel   Honolulu, HI 
 Lauren F Holzberg (13)   Easton, CT 
 Molly Scott   Trabuco Cyn, CA 
 Maggie M Yahner (2)   Las Vegas, NV 
Round of 16
 A. Fink (1)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Ryan  
 6-3; 6-0 
 D. Dy  
 6-1; 3-6; 6-1 
 K. Flower (15)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. McVitty (3)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Hansen (14)  
 7-5; 6-0 
 J. Kim (5)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Seyferth  
 7-6(9); 7-5 
 E. Young  
 3-6; 6-4; 7-6(6) 
 B. Larson (6)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 L. Kinstler (16)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 E. Steiner (4)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 S. Sundaram  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Georgino (8)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 L. Holzberg (13)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Yahner (2)  
 6-1; 7-5 
Quarterfinals
 A. Fink (1)  
 6-2; 7-5 
 K. Flower (15)  
 7-6(2); 3-6; 6-4 
 K. McVitty (3)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Kim (5)  
 6-7(5); 6-4; 6-2 
 B. Larson (6)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 L. Kinstler (16)  
 2-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Georgino (8)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Yahner (2)  
 6-0; 6-1 
Semifinals
 A. Fink (1)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 K. McVitty (3)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 B. Larson (6)  
 4-6; 7-6(7); 7-5 
 S. Georgino (8)  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
Finals
 A. Fink (1)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Fink (1) 
 7-5; 6-1 
 S. Georgino (8)  
 6-1; 6-4 

 K. McVitty (3)  
  
 B. Larson (6)  
  

 B. Larson (6) 
 6-1; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative