USTA National Opens
   Boys' 18 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 George Entis (1)  
 Kevin Kaiser  
Monterey, CA 
Saratoga, CA 
 Bye    
 Jason Jung  
 Julian Tiangco  
Torrance, CA 
Harbor City, CA 
 Austin M Dailey  
 Jordan Kukino  
Sarasota, FL 
Lihue, HI 
 Trevor Dobson (6)  
 Ryan Sandburg  
Redondo Beach, CA 
Orange, CA 
 Bye    
 Peter Antons  
 Ricky P Devlin  
Duxbury, MA 
Westford, MA 
 Andrew M Murakami  
 Bryce S Silva  
Wahiawa, HI 
Holualoa, HI 
 Scott M Hohenstein (3)  
 Joshua K Lederman  
Anaheim, CA 
Pacific Plsds, CA 
10   Bye    
11   Daniel Adachi  
 Alex M Ching  
Honolulu, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
12   Matthew J Farina  
 Ryan Hunter  
Palm Bch Gdns, FL 
Weston, FL 
13   Bret R Thacher  
 Sam Wagner  
Studio City, CA 
Los Angeles, CA 
14   Colin Fujishige  
 Skyler P Tateishi  
Kaneohe, HI 
Kailua, HI 
15   Michael Angelo Andres Amorio  
 Ethan Asher  
Lahaina, HI 
Boise, ID 
16   Ravi Raghavan  
 Stephen C Stege  
Saratoga, CA 
Los Gatos, CA 
17   Steven Benvenuto  
 Xavier Smith  
San Mateo, CA 
Tulare, CA 
18   Michael Henthorn  
 Alexander D Kharkevitch  
Midland, TX 
Houston, TX 
19   Patrick Nelson  
 Jonathan C Wong  
Ross, CA 
Honolulu, HI 
20   Jason L Morgenstern (7)  
 Stephen Robertson  
Old Bethpage, NY 
Tualatin, OR 
21   Scott Rasmussen  
 Ilya Trubov  
Moraga, CA 
Walnut Creek, CA 
22   Holden Ching  
 Michael J Lim  
Kamuela, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
23   Bye    
24   Joshua Finkelstein (4)  
 Wesley D Miller  
Los Angeles, CA 
Anaheim, CA 
25   Torin K Ching  
 Zac Tsai  
Honolulu, HI 
Tarzana, CA 
26   Albert Jou   Fremont, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Jonathan J Calienes (5)  
 Alex C Krueger- Wyman  
Chino, CA 
Pasadena, CA 
29   Chris Kearney  
 Alexander Rosinski  
Irvine, CA 
Tiburon, CA 
30   Josh A Schoen  
 Sam J Zerbib  
Phoenix, AZ 
Phoenix, AZ 
31   Bye    
32   Tommy Hicks (2)  
 Joel Kincaid  
Portland, OR 
Portland, OR 
Round of 16
 Entis - Kaiser (1)  
  
 Jung - Tiangco  
 8-1 
 Dobson - Sandburg (6)  
  
 Antons - Devlin  
 8-6 
 Hohenstein - Lederman (3)  
  
 Farina - Hunter  
 8-3 
 Thacher - Wagner  
 8-6 
 Raghavan - Stege  
 8-4 
 Henthorn - Kharkevitch  
 9-8(3) 
 Nelson - Wong  
 WT 
 Rasmussen - Trubov  
 8-6 
 Finkelstein - Miller (4)  
  
 Ching - Tsai  
 8-4 
 Calienes - Krueger- Wyman (5)  
  
 Kearney - Rosinski  
 8-3 
 Hicks - Kincaid (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Entis - Kaiser (1)  
 8-3 
 Antons - Devlin  
 8-3 
 Hohenstein - Lederman (3)  
 8-3 
 Thacher - Wagner  
 8-5 
 Henthorn - Kharkevitch  
 8-1 
 Finkelstein - Miller (4)  
 8-2 
 Calienes - Krueger- Wyman (5)  
 8-5 
 Kearney - Rosinski  
 8-1 
Semifinals
 Entis - Kaiser (1)  
 8-3 
 Hohenstein - Lederman (3)  
 8-6 
 Finkelstein - Miller (4)  
 8-6 
 Calienes - Krueger- Wyman (5)  
 8-6 
Finals
 Hohenstein - Lederman (3)  
 9-8(1) 
 Calienes - Krueger- Wyman (5) 
 8-6 
 Calienes - Krueger- Wyman (5)  
 8-3 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative