USTA National Opens
   Girls' 18 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Lindsey Lonergan  
 Jacqueline H Wong  
Cincinnati, OH 
West Windsor, NJ 
 Bye    
 Jenna Kappel  
 Jill Kappel  
Honolulu, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
 Ashley N Ohira  
 Sherilyn T Wee  
Honolulu, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
 Samantha Georgino (5)  
 Allison Fick  
Bakersfield, CA 
Palm Beach, FL 
 Bye    
 Brooke Doane  
 Christie L Pagatpatan  
Ewa Beach, HI 
Waipahu, HI 
 Ruxandra Dumitrescu  
 Ashley Globerman  
Cortlandt Mnr, NY 
New City, NY 
 Ana E Mungo (3)  
 Jamie M Nelson  
Summit, NJ 
Shreve, OH 
10   Bye    
11   Sarah Jo Peters  
 Kaleena Wakamatsu  
Lahaina, HI 
Wailuku, HI 
12   Monica N Neveklovska  
 Subi Sundaram  
West Vancouver, BC 
Santa Maria, CA 
13   Katelyn Ching  
 Nicole Nakaoka  
Kaneohe, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
14   Amy Blackwell  
 Sheena David  
Honolulu, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
15   Victoria Bell  
 Sara Yoshinaga  
Tampa, FL 
Honolulu, HI 
16   Dara S Azuma  
 Paige Sumida  
Honolulu, HI 
Hilo, HI 
17   Tiffany Devincent  
 Christina Klein  
Waialua, HI 
Lahaina, HI 
18   Joy C Akahoshi  
 Kelly Ann Nakamura  
Mililani, HI 
Wahiawa, HI 
19   Bye    
20   Kristen M Wo  
 Kimberly M Wo  
Honolulu, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
21   Erin Katayama  
 Lauren Shin  
Kailua, HI 
Honolulu, HI 
22   Marlene Ryan  
 Melissa Ryan  
Delray Beach, FL 
Delray Beach, FL 
23   Bye    
24   Elyse J Steiner (4)  
 Vanessa Steiner  
Allison Park, PA 
Allison Park, PA 
25   Dominique P Aubry  
 Jessica E Carter  
Henderson, NV 
St George, UT 
26   Kalei Gora  
 Erin Young  
Honolulu, HI 
Fairfield, CA 
27   Bye    
28   Kirsten Flower (6)  
 Morgan C Ramser  
Columbus, OH 
Granite Bay, CA 
29   Janelle Arita  
 Jessalyn L Lau  
Mililani, HI 
Aiea, HI 
30   Lyndsay J Kinstler  
 Rebecca K Parks  
Downey, CA 
Tulsa, OK 
31   Bye    
32   Brintney J Larson (2)  
 Kristen McVitty  
Orchard Park, NY 
Woodland Hls, CA 
Round of 16
 Lonergan - Wong  
  
 Ohira - Wee  
 8-4 
 Georgino - Fick (5)  
  
 Doane - Pagatpatan  
 8-6 
 Mungo - Nelson (3)  
  
 Neveklovska - Sundaram  
 8-6 
 Blackwell - David  
 9-8(6) 
 Bell - Yoshinaga  
 8-3 
 Akahoshi - Nakamura  
 8-5 
 Wo - Wo  
  
 Katayama - Shin  
 WoJ 
 Steiner - Steiner (4)  
  
 Gora - Young  
 8-5 
 Flower - Ramser (6)  
  
 Kinstler - Parks  
 8-0 
 Larson - McVitty (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Lonergan - Wong  
 8-4 
 Doane - Pagatpatan  
 8-1 
 Mungo - Nelson (3)  
 8-5 
 Bell - Yoshinaga  
 8-4 
 Akahoshi - Nakamura  
 8-1 
 Steiner - Steiner (4)  
 8-2 
 Flower - Ramser (6)  
 8-5 
 Larson - McVitty (2)  
 8-4 
Semifinals
 Doane - Pagatpatan  
 8-3 
 Mungo - Nelson (3)  
 8-6 
 Steiner - Steiner (4)  
 8-1 
 Larson - McVitty (2)  
 8-2 
Finals
 Doane - Pagatpatan  
 8-2 
 Larson - McVitty (2) 
 8-2 
 Larson - McVitty (2)  
 8-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative