CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 A Singles   
  F    Thomas Orser d. (3) Alexander Kharkevitch   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Thomas Orser d. (16) Bernard Lancaster   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. (10) Dennis Polyakov   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (16) Bernard Lancaster d. Eric Pollak   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Orser d. Jack Seider   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Jose Farias   6-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QF    (10) Dennis Polyakov d. (1) Aaron Carpenter   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  16    Eric Pollak d. Patrick Dean   6-4; 6-3
  16    (16) Bernard Lancaster d. Varun Munjal   6-4; 6-3
  16    Thomas Orser d. Jordan Peana   6-2; 7-6
  16    Jack Seider d. (9) Erhart Asaad   7-6; 6-4
  16    Jose Farias d. P.J. Hendrie   7-6; 7-6
  16    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Gonzalo Bienzobas   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  16    (10) Dennis Polyakov d. (5) Hunter Mills   6-2; 7-5
  16    (1) Aaron Carpenter d. (15) Dustin Phillips   6-3; 6-4
  32    Patrick Dean d. Ben Hirvela   6-3; 6-2
  32    Eric Pollak d. (11) Timmy Allin   6-2; 6-3
  32    Varun Munjal d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   6-4; 6-4
  32    (16) Bernard Lancaster d. Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-4
  32    Thomas Orser d. (4) Rook Schellenberg   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jordan Peana d. David Lue   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jack Seider d. (6) Evan Hays   7-6; 6-2
  32    (9) Erhart Asaad d. Christopher Huynh   6-3; 7-5
  32    Jose Farias d. Tyler Snedden   6-3; 6-4
  32    P.J. Hendrie d. Tyler Tarnasky   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  32    Gonzalo Bienzobas d. (14) Caleb Carter   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Ty Lunn   6-4; 6-4
  32    (10) Dennis Polyakov d. Zach Nichols   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Hunter Mills d. Chandler Brass   7-5; 6-3
  32    (15) Dustin Phillips d. Robert Bruner   6-4; 7-6
  32    (1) Aaron Carpenter d. Nader Daylami   6-3; 7-5
  64    Ben Hirvela d. (2) Stephen Shields   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Patrick Dean d. Seth Bridges   6-4; 7-5
  64    (11) Timmy Allin d. Russell Chidester   2-0Ret (inj) RJ
  64    Eric Pollak d. Scott Bradley   7-5; 6-3
  64    Tyler Bohrnstedt d. (7) Luke Hawk   Def (ns) DP
  64    Varun Munjal d. Brett Bernstein   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  64    (16) Bernard Lancaster d. David Rosas   6-3; 6-2
  64    Doug Mayeda d. Michael Henthorn   7-6; 6-4
  64    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. Ryan Ward   6-2; 6-3
  64    Thomas Orser d. Brett Rodgers   Wd (ill) WI
  64    Jordan Peana d. (13) Brian Maher   Wd (ill) WI
  64    David Lue d. Cody Tuck   7-5; 6-3
  64    (6) Evan Hays d. Christopher Suciu   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jack Seider d. Bradley Bristow   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    (9) Erhart Asaad d. Jeremy Gold   Wd (em) WE
  64    Christopher Huynh d. Bradford Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  64    Tyler Snedden d. Hector Lugo   Wd (em) WE
  64    Jose Farias d. (12) Eric Olson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  64    P.J. Hendrie d. Andrew Frye   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  64    Tyler Tarnasky d. (8) A. Nouri   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gonzalo Bienzobas d. Matt Garner   Def (ns) DP
  64    (14) Caleb Carter d. Jeff Seevers   7-5; 6-2
  64    Ty Lunn d. Nicholas Acosta   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  64    (3) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Matt Glasgow   6-4; 6-2
  64    Zach Nichols d. Ryan Berber   6-3; 6-2
  64    (10) Dennis Polyakov d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-3; 6-2
  64    Chandler Brass d. Andrew Dobbs   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  64    (5) Hunter Mills d. Carlos Machado   7-6; 6-4
  64    Robert Bruner d. Andy Mizell   6-4; 6-3
  64    (15) Dustin Phillips d. Dylan Dyer   6-4; 6-4
  64    Nader Daylami d. David Maldonado   6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Aaron Carpenter d. Peter Rispoli   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Peter Rispoli d. Michael Henthorn   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Michael Henthorn d. Cody Tuck   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Peter Rispoli d. (8) A. Nouri   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Michael Henthorn d. Scott Bradley   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Cody Tuck d. Bradford Anderson   7-6; 7-5
  QF    (8) A. Nouri d. Matt Glasgow   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  QF    Peter Rispoli d. Carlos Machado   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Scott Bradley d. Ben Hirvela   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  R3    Michael Henthorn d. Tyler Bohrnstedt   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Cody Tuck d. Ryan Ward   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Bradford Anderson d. Christopher Suciu   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R3    (8) A. Nouri d. (12) Eric Olson   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  R3    Matt Glasgow d. Jeff Seevers   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Carlos Machado d. Ryan Berber   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Peter Rispoli d. Andy Mizell   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ben Hirvela d. Seth Bridges   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Bohrnstedt d. Brett Bernstein   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Ward d. Thomas Orser   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Cody Tuck d. Jordan Peana   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  R1    Seth Bridges d. (2) Stephen Shields   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Scott Bradley d. Russell Chidester   15-0Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Brett Bernstein d. (7) Luke Hawk   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Michael Henthorn d. David Rosas   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Ward d. Brett Rodgers   Wd (em) WE
  R1    Cody Tuck d. (13) Brian Maher   Wd (em) WE
  R1    Christopher Suciu d. Bradley Bristow   Wo (em) WoE
  R1    Bradford Anderson d. Jeremy Gold   Def (ns) DP
  R1    (12) Eric Olson d. Hector Lugo   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    (8) A. Nouri d. Andrew Frye   6-2; 6-7; 1-0(8)
  R1    Jeff Seevers d. Matt Garner   Def (ns) DP
  R1    Matt Glasgow d. Nicholas Acosta   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Berber d. Will Beuttenmuller   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Carlos Machado d. Andrew Dobbs   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Andy Mizell d. Dylan Dyer   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R1    Peter Rispoli d. David Maldonado   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 1, 2005 at 3:13 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative