2005 N.E. Interscholastic Class A Chps.
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Mark Froot (BHS) d. (2) Charlie Tashjian (BRUN)   90;96;94
  PL    (3) Michael Shrubb (TAFT) d. (4) Bucky Marshall (GROT)   92;59;95;93
  SF    (2) Charlie Tashjian (BRUN) d. (3) Michael Shrubb (TAFT)   79;95;97;109
  SF    (1) Mark Froot (BHS) d. (4) Bucky Marshall (GROT)   90;94;91

Consolation:
  F    Mike Maruca (PEA) d. Will Hartigan (SPS)   108;69;108;93
  SF    Mike Maruca (PEA) d. Taylor Yawney (SGS)   91;93;49;97
  SF    Will Hartigan (SPS) d. Nikhil Seth (TAB)   29;97;49;93;93

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (1) John Fulham (BHS)   96;90;108
  PL    (4) Derek deSvastich (AND) d. (3) Tyler Young (SGS)   59;109;97;92
  SF    (2) Travis Judson (BRUN) d. (4) Derek deSvastich (AND)   93;90;90
  SF    (1) John Fulham (BHS) d. (3) Tyler Young (SGS)   91;91;92

Consolation:
  F    Brett Camarda (SPS) d. Peter Irving (TAFT)   79;97;94;93
  SF    Brett Camarda (SPS) d. Ian MacGregor (GROT)   93;109;92
  SF    Peter Irving (TAFT) d. Joe Pasquale (CRH)   94;97;91

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (4) Dillon Aldrich (BRUN) d. Andrew Kazakoff (TAFT)   96;108;49;93
  PL    Jamie Sterne (HOT) d. Will Moger (TAB)   93;95;109
  SF    Andrew Kazakoff (TAFT) d. Will Moger (TAB)   39;96;95;92
  SF    (4) Dillon Aldrich (BRUN) d. Jamie Sterne (HOT)   91;93;92

Consolation:
  F    (2) Ken Wong (SPS) d. Rees SweeneyTaylor (GROT)   95;94;95
  SF    Rees SweeneyTaylor (GROT) d. Dan Wagman (AND)  
  SF    (2) Ken Wong (SPS) d. (3) Harry Smith (MID)   92;95;91

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Cam Henry (BRUN) d. (2) Frank Cohen (BHS)   810;97;108;91
  PL    (4) Carter Cleveland (GROT) d. Will Gruner (SPS)   910;92;91;95
  SF    (2) Frank Cohen (BHS) d. Will Gruner (SPS)   98;93;92
  SF    (1) Cam Henry (BRUN) d. (4) Carter Cleveland (GROT)   96;92;97

Consolation:
  F    (3) Alex Dodge (TAFT) d. Brett Morell (WEST)   90;91;96
  SF    Brett Morell (WEST) d. Henry Manice (AND)   92;97;109
  SF    (3) Alex Dodge (TAFT) d. Alex Heitzmann (MILT)   91;91;108

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) James Clark (BRUN) d. (2) John DeWitt (BHS)   109;91;90
  PL    (4) Angelo Coclanis (CRH) d. Ben Clayman (GROT)   95;93;29;94
  SF    (2) John DeWitt (BHS) d. Ben Clayman (GROT)   92;97;97
  SF    (1) James Clark (BRUN) d. (4) Angelo Coclanis (CRH)   94;93;90

Consolation:
  F    Will Ahmed (SPS) d. Ned Henningsen (AND)   108;94;49;96
  SF    Ned Henningsen (AND) d. John Devor (TAB)   94;93;39;59;96
  SF    Will Ahmed (SPS) d. (3) Reid Longley (TAFT)   19;59;95;97;96

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Robby Berner (BRUN) d. (3) Ben Macaskill (TAFT)   96;94;79;91
  PL    Palmer Higgins (GROT) d. (4) Alex White (MILT)   810;96;95;93
  SF    (3) Ben Macaskill (TAFT) d. Palmer Higgins (GROT)   79;95;79;97;97
  SF    (1) Robby Berner (BRUN) d. (4) Alex White (MILT)   94;94;92

Consolation:
  F    Greg Feldmann (AND) d. Oliver Embry (SPS)   79;39;93;91;94
  SF    Oliver Embry (SPS) d. Scott Nebel (HOT)   96;97;91
  SF    Greg Feldmann (AND) d. Michael Koh (CRH)   97;810;109;92

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Will Browne (BRUN) d. (3) McKay Claghorn (TAFT)   92;91;93
  PL    (2) Amory Bennett (MILT) d. (4) Sharyar Aziz (GROT)   95;93;97
  SF    (3) McKay Claghorn (TAFT) d. (2) Amory Bennett (MILT)   97;91;90
  SF    (1) Will Browne (BRUN) d. (4) Sharyar Aziz (GROT)   94;94;95

Consolation:
  F    Zach Remsen (CRH) d. Thai Ha-Ngoc (BHS)   96;49;96;79;92
  SF    Zach Remsen (CRH) d. Casey Spillman (TAB)   95;95;93
  SF    Thai Ha-Ngoc (BHS) d. Alex Lavoie (WEST)   95;95;92

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  13th/15th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Nick Kramer (SPS) d. Rob Pakan (SAL)   90;69;97;96
  32    Davis Moore (PEA) d. Ed Hetz (MID)   59;108;92;93
  32    George Whiteley (SGS) d. George Magovern (SAL)   69;94;92;91
  32    Will Asche (WEST) d. J.P. Clifford (AOF)   49;92;97;92
  32    Ted Panarese (MILT) d. Alec Brown (SGS)   93;94;90
  32    Andrew Lawrence (AOF) d. Sanjay Trehan (MID)   96;69;95;108
  32    Tum Terdpravat (TAB) d. Micah Wood (PEA)   94;94  Ret (inj)
  32    Ben Bainbridge (SGS) d. Allie Reid (SAL)   94;49;95;59;95
  32    Ketan Patel (WEST) d. Andrew Schultz (AOF)   93;89;59;91;96
  32    Win Mixter (PEA) d. Ryan Dowd (BHS)   Wo (inj)
  32    Edward Casserley (PEA) d. Matt Himler (HOT)   79;96;92;90
  32    Nick Moseley (MID) d. Chris Hackett (SAL)   97;93;91
  32    Elliot Beck (AND) d. Ned Reeves (WEST)   49;49;92;94;92
  32    Eliot Jia (CRH) d. Max Levin (HOT)   95;94;19;97

All 13th/15th place playoffs Matches
 
  7th/8th place playoffsback to top   
  16    Casey Spillman (TAB) d. Alex Lavoie (WEST)   59;96;59;96;97
  16    Michael Koh (CRH) d. Scott Nebel (HOT)   39;108;93;96
  16    John Devor (TAB) d. Reid Longley (TAFT)   79;94;49;97;92
  16    Alex Heitzmann (MILT) d. Henry Manice (AND)   108;96;95
  16    Dan Wagman (AND) d. Harry Smith (MID)   96;94;89;97
  16    Ian MacGregor (GROT) d. Joe Pasquale (CRH)   90;59;97;96
  16    Nikhil Seth (TAB) d. Taylor Yawney (SGS)   92;49;94;49;96

All 7th/8th place playoffs Matches
 
  9th/11th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Greg Gartin (HOT) d. Ben Haack (SGS)   95;95;94
  32    Taylor Malfitano (AOF) d. Simon Keyes (AND)   93;19;93;19;97
  32    Johnny Russell (MID) d. James Birkins (TAB)   Wo (inj)
  32    Nils Wernerfelt (BHS) d. David Paik (PEA)   69;94;95;96
  32    Josh Levinson (HOT) d. Andy Gomez (WEST)   Wo (inj)
  32    William Lewis (PEA) d. Walker Phillips (SAL)   93;108;95
  32    Sam Rowbotham (CRH) d. Powers Bova (AOF)   91;810;91;59;91
  32    Rory Heilakka (HOT) d. Alex Plunkett (MID)   29;95;96;109
  32    Ian Sims (MILT) d. Charles Depman (CRH)   92;90;90
  32    Sander Doucette (SGS) d. T.J. David (SAL)   90;92;90
  32    Chris Vernick (MILT) d. Matt Jones (AOF)   910;19;91;90;92
  32    Chris Birkins (TAB) d. Will Katz (WEST)   93;39;95;29;108
  32    Chip Russell (MID) d. David Rothschild (AOF)   93;91;93
  32    John Lingos-Webb (MILT) d. Christian Rosstad (SAL)   96;91;90

All 9th/11th place playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2005 at 6:55 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative