2005 N.E. Interscholastic Class B Chps.
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Reed Endresen (RCDS) d. (2) Scott Phillips (SUF)   95;94;95
  PL    (3) Parker Voss (DA) d. (4) Chris Devereux (NOB)   97;90;95
  SF    (2) Scott Phillips (SUF) d. (3) Parker Voss (DA)   95;96;93
  SF    (1) Reed Endresen (RCDS) d. (4) Chris Devereux (NOB)   93;90;91

Consolation:
  F    Alex Ducas (BRKS) d. Gordon Closter (POMF)  
  SF    Gordon Closter (POMF) d. Ori Goldman (BERK)   92;79;93;95
  SF    Alex Ducas (BRKS) d. Kevin Coscarelli (KO)   96;810;93;09;97

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Joseph Raho (RCDS) d. (3) Alex Haring (BRKS)   93;90;93
  PL    (2) Jason Victor (DA) d. Andy Maclaster (NOB)   39;108;93;90
  SF    (3) Alex Haring (BRKS) d. (2) Jason Victor (DA)   91;97;95
  SF    (1) Joseph Raho (RCDS) d. Andy Maclaster (NOB)   90;93;90

Consolation:
  F    (4) Chris Martin (POMF) d. Ross Alberghini (KO)   90;92;59;93
  SF    (4) Chris Martin (POMF) d. Nick Chung (WNS)   95;95;93
  SF    Ross Alberghini (KO) d. Doug Graham (LC)   95;97;96

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  F    (2) Jonathan Peters (RCDS) d. (1) Nick Hayes (NOB)   93;94;97
  PL    (3) Pete Abernethy (POMF) d. (4) Ron Bathrick (SUF)   79;59;95;91;96
  SF    (2) Jonathan Peters (RCDS) d. (3) Pete Abernethy (POMF)   93;94;97
  SF    (1) Nick Hayes (NOB) d. (4) Ron Bathrick (SUF)   95;79;93;95

Consolation:
  F    Miller Knott (BRKS) d. Ned MacPherson (SMS)  
  SF    Ned MacPherson (SMS) d. Chris Bigler (KO)   95;96;93
  SF    Miller Knott (BRKS) d. Rob Stanley (DA)   39;94;910;108;109

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Fine (NOB) d. (2) Diego Pena Zulueta (SUF)   93;91;91
  PL    (3) Yohay Wakabayashi (BRKS) d. (4) Conner Hines (DA)   92;69;93;93
  SF    (2) Diego Pena Zulueta (SUF) d. (4) Conner Hines (DA)   96;79;97;91
  SF    (1) Andrew Fine (NOB) d. (3) Yohay Wakabayashi (BRKS)   93;91;95

Consolation:
  F    Jose Lazcano (CANT) d. David Still (POMF)   96;90;91
  SF    Jose Lazcano (CANT) d. Sam Sherrill (SMS)   29;108;69;95;91
  SF    David Still (POMF) d. Ryan Kim (WNS)   109;93;49;97

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Jae Lee (BRKS) d. (2) Charlie Lu (DA)   95;69;95;108
  PL    (4) Drew Betts (SUF) d. (3) Pete Donahue (NOB)   93;19;91;93
  SF    (2) Charlie Lu (DA) d. (4) Drew Betts (SUF)   96;19;93;93
  SF    (1) Jae Lee (BRKS) d. (3) Pete Donahue (NOB)   79;93;97;810;94

Consolation:
  F    Nate Pearson (RCDS) d. Parker Cook (POMF)   95;90;95
  SF    Parker Cook (POMF) d. Dan Sills (LC)   95;96;94
  SF    Nate Pearson (RCDS) d. J.J. Yoo (SMS)   04;109;810;108

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Henry Foote (NOB) d. (3) Lyndon DeSalvo (BRKS)  
  PL    (2) Mike Hsu (DA) d. Keith Goldman (RCDS)   95;90;95
  SF    (3) Lyndon DeSalvo (BRKS) d. (2) Mike Hsu (DA)   96;39;96;97
  SF    (1) Henry Foote (NOB) d. Keith Goldman (RCDS)   49;59;96;94;95

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Kim (SMS) d. (4) Matt Doup (SUF)   94;810;94;96
  SF    Andrew Kim (SMS) d. Todd Goldman (KO)   95;92;96
  SF    (4) Matt Doup (SUF) d. Matt Nelson-Teutsch (LC)   95;92;94

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  F    (1) Ian Hinsdale (DA) d. Ben DiCamillo (NOB)   92;94;96
  PL    Richard Aldrich (SMS) d. (3) Oak Piyasombatkul (SUF)   96;39;96;95
  SF    Ben DiCamillo (NOB) d. Richard Aldrich (SMS)   94;69;96;91
  SF    (1) Ian Hinsdale (DA) d. (3) Oak Piyasombatkul (SUF)   92;90;92

Consolation:
  F    Brian Sze (LC) d. (2) Phil Field (BRKS)   97;93;94
  SF    (2) Phil Field (BRKS) d. Ryan Coughlin (RCDS)   108;90;93
  SF    Brian Sze (LC) d. (4) Jae Hoon Baek (CANT)   95;95;94

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  13th/15th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Gavin Quinn (TPS) d. Leon Kim (BERK)   91;93;95
  32    David Litner (MBS) d. Thomas Pickin (PORT)   59;49;108;96;108
  32    Minot Amory (CANT) d. Will Elting (BERK)   97;108;69;97
  32    Bennett Dunbar (CANT) d. Keith Hoffman (PORT)   93;79;95;108
  32    David Koh (CONC) d. Ethan Granoff (MBS)   93;91;92
  32    Geoff Wong (LC) d. Zach Bazarsky (PORT)   49;96;91;97
  32    James Whitcomb (GFA) d. Rob Vilches (BERK)   92;93;96
  32    Dan O'Connor (TPS) d. Eric Lichatin (MBS)   92;96;92
  32    Ryota Aratani (TPS) d. Ian Woolverton (MBS)   39;29;95;96;95
  32    Lewis Seton (CONC) d. Harry Glennon (BERK)   96;92;97
  32    Justin Russell (WNS) d. Cabot Bramhall (GFA)   94;108;96
  32    Matt Arnold (LC) d. Lanny Fox (MBS)   97;90;108

All 13th/15th place playoffs Matches
 
  7th/8th place playoffsback to top   
  16    Ryan Coughlin (RCDS) d. Jae Hoon Baek (CANT)   79;94;94;91
  16    Matt Nelson-Teutsch (LC) d. Todd Goldman (KO)   95;94;96
  16    J.J. Yoo (SMS) d. Dan Sills (LC)   91;97;91
  16    Sam Sherrill (SMS) d. Ryan Kim (WNS)   93;95;97
  16    Rob Stanley (DA) d. Chris Bigler (KO)   93;29;92;91
  16    Doug Graham (LC) d. Nick Chung (WNS)   96;91;97
  16    Ori Goldman (BERK) d. Kevin Coscarelli (KO)   97;59;97;97

All 7th/8th place playoffs Matches
 
  9th/11th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Chris McKay (KO) d. Chris Lee (CONC)   94;92;93
  32    Trevor Reid (POMF) d. David Fontaine (WNS)   96;69;97;29;108
  32    Andrew Elenbaas (POMF) d. Sun Ho Roh (TPS)   108;91;92
  32    Justin Klaubert (WNS) d. Adam Kaplan (MBS)   94;92;91
  32    Andrew Park (WNS) d. Zack Khazzan (BERK)   39;94;94;69;96
  32    Kenny O'Connor (TPS) d. Chris Hildebrand (KO)   92;92;95
  32    Chris Wood (KO) d. McIan Campbell (TPS)   93;94;94
  32    Jay Rosanelli (RCDS) d. Dave Dreman (BERK)   92;90;90
  32    Alex Khaddar (CANT) d. Danny Ferraro (CONC)   109;108;94
  32    Rob McCary (LC) d. Lawrence Nardi (PORT)   90;93;92
  32    J.P. Garofalo (GFA) d. Andy Lee (CANT)   49;95;108;96
  32    Josh King (SMS) d. Laura Curren (PORT)   94;91;92
  32    Dan Daley (CANT) d. Bose Majumder (TPS)   29;91;97;94
  32    Jon Ma (SMS) d. Matt Deitch (CONC)   90;91;96

All 9th/11th place playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 27, 2005 at 7:25 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative