Junior Family Circle Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  16    (5) Chris Peek d. Sam Burns   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Christopher Rhyne d. (9) Derrick Davison   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexander Emery d. Michael Nicol   7-5; 6-0
  16    (1) Daniel Buikema d. (9) Austin Francis   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-4
  32    (2) Christopher Motes d. Benjamin McFarland   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Jordan Walters d. Will Mann   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Jason Basile d. Josh Ray   6-4; 6-2
  32    Mike Greenberg d. (9) Austin Roebuck   6-2; 7-5
  32    (3) Lee Floyd d. Edward Webb   6-4; 6-4
  32    (9) Patrick Walker d. Drennan Josey   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Chris Peek d. Tino Elgner   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sam Burns d. Taylor Befus   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  32    (9) Ryan Lewis d. Maximilian Bente   6-2; 7-5
  32    (5) Matt Peeler d. William Little   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Derrick Davison d. L. Crayton Williams   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Christopher Rhyne d. Blake Carlton   6-2; 6-2
  32    Michael Nicol d. Greg Donabedian   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexander Emery d. (5) Bryan Oakley   6-2; 7-5
  32    (9) Austin Francis d. Chris Carlton   6-3; 7-6(0))
  32    (1) Daniel Buikema d. Shaun Sumner   6-0; 6-3
  64    Benjamin McFarland d. Jared Eagleton   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Jordan Walters d. Denis Polyekhin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Will Mann d. Rich Bailey   6-2; 6-0
  64    Josh Ray d. Brady Herman   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Landon Brown   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mike Greenberg d. Alexander Li   6-0; 6-0
  64    Edward Webb d. Gregory Simon   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Patrick Walker d. Jeff Lepley   6-3; 6-1
  64    Drennan Josey d. Wesley Powell   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Chris Peek d. Matt Stanley   6-0; 7-5
  64    Tino Elgner d. Drake Bernstein   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Taylor Befus d. Joseph May   7-6(7); 6-1
  64    Sam Burns d. Ryan Miller   6-1; 6-1
  64    Maximilian Bente d. Sorin Smalley   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Ryan Lewis d. William Simpson   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    William Little d. Justin Seaton   6-4; 6-4
  64    L. Crayton Williams d. Daniel Tynan   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Derrick Davison d. Will Bailey   6-2; 6-0
  64    Blake Carlton d. Andrew Bartelmo   7-5; 6-1
  64    Michael Nicol d. Zach Gunwall   6-0; 6-2
  64    Greg Donabedian d. Nicholas McAlister   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Emery d. Will Richmond   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chris Carlton d. Bradley Chase   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Austin Francis d. Eric Noble   6-2; 6-2
  64    Shaun Sumner d. Garrett Egan   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Chris Carlton d. Shaun Sumner   1-6; 7-5; 10-5
  3Q    (5) Bryan Oakley d. Greg Donabedian   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jeff Lepley d. Blake Carlton   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Drake Bernstein d. Joseph May   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Tino Elgner d. Taylor Befus   6-2; 5-7; 10-5
  3Q    Edward Webb d. Will Bailey   3-6; 7-6(2); 10-6
  3Q    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Josh Ray   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Eric Noble d. Garrett Egan   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    Shaun Sumner d. Jared Eagleton   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Chris Carlton d. Denis Polyekhin   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (5) Bryan Oakley d. Brady Herman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Greg Donabedian d. Landon Brown   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Blake Carlton d. Gregory Simon   7-5; 4-6; 11-9
  R2    Jeff Lepley d. L. Crayton Williams   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Drake Bernstein d. William Little   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Joseph May d. Maximilian Bente   7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  R2    Taylor Befus d. William Simpson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Tino Elgner d. Justin Seaton   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Will Bailey d. Drennan Josey   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Edward Webb d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (9) Austin Roebuck d. Nicholas McAlister   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Josh Ray d. Will Richmond   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Eric Noble d. Will Mann   6-2; 2-6; 11-9
  R2    Garrett Egan d. Benjamin McFarland   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Denis Polyekhin d. Rich Bailey   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Landon Brown d. Alexander Li   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jeff Lepley d. Wesley Powell   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Drake Bernstein d. Matt Stanley   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Joseph May d. Ryan Miller   6-3; 6-2
  R1    William Simpson d. Sorin Smalley   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Will Bailey d. Daniel Tynan   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas McAlister d. Zach Gunwall   0-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Eric Noble d. Bradley Chase   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 7, 2005 at 4:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative