+L1 Eastern Designated Closed CHMPS
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Janet Kim d. (4) Lauren Cash   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (2) Brintney Larson d. Nina Suda   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Lauren Cash d. (2) Brintney Larson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (5) Janet Kim d. Nina Suda   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (2) Brintney Larson d. (6) Francine Whu   6-2; 7-6(4))
  QF    (4) Lauren Cash d. (7) Dominique Liguori   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Janet Kim d. (12) Laken King   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nina Suda d. Katherine Arlak   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Brintney Larson d. (11) Sarah Summerfield   6-2; 6-0
  16    (6) Francine Whu d. Lindsay Clark   6-0; 7-5
  16    (4) Lauren Cash d. (9) Ana Mungo   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  16    (7) Dominique Liguori d. Brittany Berckes   6-2; 7-5
  16    (5) Janet Kim d. (10) Ruxandra Dumitrescu   6-1; 6-4
  16    (12) Laken King d. Soizette Simmons   6-0; 6-0
  16    Katherine Arlak d. Anika Fischer   WoE
  16    Nina Suda d. (1) Noelle Hickey   WJ
  32    (2) Brintney Larson d. Michel Gee   6-1; 6-0
  32    (11) Sarah Summerfield d. Brett Finkelstein   6-1; 6-2
  32    (6) Francine Whu d. Kelley Lo Russo   6-3; 6-3
  32    Lindsay Clark d. Marisa Belaidi   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Lauren Cash d. Courtney Hirth   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Ana Mungo d. Alexandra Sinclair   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Dominique Liguori d. Brittany Borsanyi   WoI
  32    Brittany Berckes d. Priyanka Misra   7-6(5)); 6-0
  32    (10) Ruxandra Dumitrescu d. Anuja Ankola   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Janet Kim d. Stefani Catanzano   WoI
  32    (12) Laken King d. Jacqueline Shtemberg   6-2; 6-2
  32    Soizette Simmons d. (3) Kei Kinoshita   WJ
  32    Katherine Arlak d. Martina Featherston   6-1; 6-3
  32    Anika Fischer d. Alyse Strauch   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nina Suda d. Lucy Marchese   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Noelle Hickey d. Jamie Haar   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michel Gee d. Alison Garfinkel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brett Finkelstein d. Cristina Nunez   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  64    Kelley Lo Russo d. Olivia Merns   6-0; 6-2
  64    Marisa Belaidi d. Anna Mallepalle   6-2; 6-2
  64    Courtney Hirth d. Paulina Rys   7-5; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Sinclair d. Alison Reeg   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brittany Borsanyi d. Carlissa King   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Brittany Berckes d. Eva Lipiec   6-1; 6-1
  64    Priyanka Misra d. Brett Davis   6-3; 6-0
  64    Anuja Ankola d. Arshia Chatterjee   6-0; 6-1
  64    Stefani Catanzano d. Jennifer Wolf   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacqueline Shtemberg d. Kasey Misiti   6-1; 6-0
  64    Katherine Arlak d. Stephanie Elie   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anika Fischer d. Mari Homma   6-0; 7-5
  64    Nina Suda d. Julia Zak   6-3; 6-0
  64    Lucy Marchese d. Morgan MacTaggart   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jamie Haar d. Katherine Prescott   2-6; 6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 16, 2005 at 3:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative