Johnson Ranch Championships & 8's & 10's
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Thong Tu d. (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Ilya Trubov d. (4) Xavier Smith   WoJ
  SF    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. (4) Xavier Smith   6-2; 3-1; 40-0 RJ
  SF    (1) Thong Tu d. Ilya Trubov   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Thomas Mcgee   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) Xavier Smith d. (9) Kevin Liang   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Ilya Trubov d. (10) Timothy Lantin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Thong Tu d. Simon Cheng   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  16    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Nikita Shchepin   7-5; 7-5
  16    Thomas Mcgee d. (11) Aaron Morrill   WoI
  16    (4) Xavier Smith d. Gorjan Kovacevic   6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Kevin Liang d. (8) Alp Ozpinar   WoJ
  16    Ilya Trubov d. (6) Landon Browne   6-4; 6-2
  16    (10) Timothy Lantin d. Daniel Gliner   7-5; 6-4
  16    Simon Cheng d. Mateusz Kecki   4-1 RJ
  16    (1) Thong Tu d. (12) Steven Benvenuto   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Ramsey Lemaich   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nikita Shchepin d. Samuel Segerstrom   6-1; 6-3
  32    Thomas Mcgee d. (5) Taylor Matsumoto   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (11) Aaron Morrill d. Matt Hartman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (4) Xavier Smith d. Eric Maccoll   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gorjan Kovacevic d. Boris Bindman   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Alp Ozpinar d. Reed Stout   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Kevin Liang d. Brent Jones   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ilya Trubov d. Aba Omodele-Lucien   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Landon Browne d. Ryan Caragio   6-1; 6-3
  32    (10) Timothy Lantin d. Mather Neill   6-3; 6-3
  32    Daniel Gliner d. (3) Jeffrey Gast   6-3; 6-3
  32    Mateusz Kecki d. Derek Brollier   6-0; 6-0
  32    Simon Cheng d. (7) Scott Rasmussen   7-5; 6-3
  32    (12) Steven Benvenuto d. Albert Jou   7-5; 6-1
  32    (1) Thong Tu d. Spencer Maccoll   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ramsey Lemaich d. Quan Vu   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Samuel Segerstrom d. Wesley Reimer   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Thomas Mcgee d. Matthew Goethel   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matt Hartman d. Antone Bulich   6-3; 6-0
  64    Eric Maccoll d. Shaw Lon Chang   6-2; 6-1
  64    Boris Bindman d. Justin Eng   6-1; 6-1
  64    Reed Stout d. Kevin Van Streefkerk   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Ilya Trubov d. Richard Andrews   WJ
  64    Ryan Caragio d. John Sedlak   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mather Neill d. Nicholas Coibion   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Gliner d. Travis Albaugh   6-1; 6-3
  64    Mateusz Kecki d. Ravi Raghavan   7-5; 6-1
  64    Simon Cheng d. Greg Gilani   6-0; 6-1
  64    Albert Jou d. Scott Mcinnis   6-0; 6-0
  64    Spencer Maccoll d. Christopher Sumerlin   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 19, 2005 at 2:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative