Big Hitters Spring Sectional BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Bradley Mixson d. (5) Serguei Boulanov   7-5; 6-4
  PL    (2) George Navas d. (10) David Wolff   WoJ
  SF    (8) Bradley Mixson d. (2) George Navas   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (5) Serguei Boulanov d. (10) David Wolff   7-6(2)); -6(4); 6-4
  QF    (2) George Navas d. (6) Brandon Corace   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (8) Bradley Mixson d. (16) Daniel Vardag   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Serguei Boulanov d. (3) Attila Bucko   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (10) David Wolff d. Nicholas Maurillo   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  16    (2) George Navas d. (14) David Rosenfeld   7-6(4)); 6-3
  16    (6) Brandon Corace d. (11) James Roesch   7-5; 6-3
  16    (16) Daniel Vardag d. Joshua Scholl   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  16    (8) Bradley Mixson d. (9) Viju George   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Serguei Boulanov d. (13) Gabriel Mattos   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Attila Bucko d. Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern   6-1; 6-1
  16    (10) David Wolff d. Cody Simmons   6-3; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Maurillo d. (1) Andrew Mazlin   6-1; 6-4
  32    (2) George Navas d. Scott Myers   6-2; 6-2
  32    (14) David Rosenfeld d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Brandon Corace d. Ervim Garibovic   6-3; 6-2
  32    (11) James Roesch d. Matthew Farina   6-4; 6-1
  32    Joshua Scholl d. (4) Clint Bowles   6-3; 6-3
  32    (16) Daniel Vardag d. Bryan Wilner   6-2; 6-1
  32    (8) Bradley Mixson d. Simon Miller   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Viju George d. Jamie Nall   6-0; 6-2
  32    (13) Gabriel Mattos d. Robby Barbaro   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Serguei Boulanov d. Austin Dailey   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(2))
  32    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. (12) Christian Guevara   6-2; 6-2
  32    (3) Attila Bucko d. Julio Zavala   6-1; 6-1
  32    (10) David Wolff d. Christopher Shing   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cody Simmons d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Maurillo d. Nicholas Berning   6-3; 6-1
  32    (1) Andrew Mazlin d. Waylon Chin   6-3; 6-4
  64    (2) George Navas d. John Nogueras   6-1; 6-3
  64    Scott Myers d. Mark Oljaca   6-0; 6-1
  64    (14) David Rosenfeld d. Brendon Wong   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Gallauer d. Ronald Castillo   6-3; 6-3
  64    (6) Brandon Corace d. Frankie Moulton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ervim Garibovic d. Michael Cameron   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) James Roesch d. Matt Manasse   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Farina d. Alex Trif   6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) Clint Bowles d. Keith Embree   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joshua Scholl d. Robert Pietrucha   WoI
  64    (16) Daniel Vardag d. Dashiel Neimark   6-1; 6-3
  64    Bryan Wilner d. Dimitri Loucareas   DN
  64    (8) Bradley Mixson d. Richard Wardell   6-3; 7-5
  64    Simon Miller d. Tyler Fugitt   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Viju George d. James Moye   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jamie Nall d. J. England   6-4; 7-5
  64    Robby Barbaro d. Victor Bared   6-2; 6-0
  64    (13) Gabriel Mattos d. Michael O'Shea   7-5; 6-4
  64    Austin Dailey d. Rodney Young   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Serguei Boulanov d. Joshua Samuels   7-5; 6-3
  64    Kenneth Arthur Mcgovern d. Josh Simonetta Lee   6-1; 6-4
  64    (12) Christian Guevara d. Joseph Whitner   6-0; 6-0
  64    Julio Zavala d. Gonzalo De Villa   6-1; 7-5
  64    (3) Attila Bucko d. Vlad Mavropoulos Stoliare   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Christopher Shing d. Misha Gosis   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) David Wolff d. Ryan Hunter   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cody Simmons d. Raynor DeRizzio   6-0; 6-3
  64    Tanner Stump d. (7) Marlon Korbut   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Berning d. Ray Duyungan   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Maurillo d. (15) Richard Harris   6-4; 6-0
  64    Waylon Chin d. Michael Anders   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (1) Andrew Mazlin d. Justin Hart   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Waylon Chin d. Richard Wardell   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    (4) Clint Bowles d. Michael Anders   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Waylon Chin d. Matt Manasse   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Richard Wardell d. Keith Embree   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    (4) Clint Bowles d. Simon Miller   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michael Anders d. (7) Marlon Korbut   6-2; -6(8); 7-6(3))
  R3    Waylon Chin d. Nicholas Berning   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R3    Matt Manasse d. Tanner Stump   7-6(2); 6-2
  R3    Keith Embree d. (12) Christian Guevara   6-1; 7-6(2))
  R3    Richard Wardell d. James Moye   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Simon Miller d. Michael O'Shea   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (4) Clint Bowles d. Bryan Wilner   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (7) Marlon Korbut d. Matthew Farina   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R3    Michael Anders d. (15) Richard Harris   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Waylon Chin d. John Nogueras   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Berning d. Brendon Wong   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Tanner Stump d. Michael Cameron   6-3; 1-0 RJ
  R2    Matt Manasse d. Christopher Shing   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Keith Embree d. Julio Zavala   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (12) Christian Guevara d. Dashiel Neimark   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Richard Wardell d. Austin Dailey   6-0; 6-0
  R2    James Moye d. Robby Barbaro   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Michael O'Shea d. Jamie Nall   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Simon Miller d. Joshua Samuels   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Bryan Wilner d. Joseph Whitner   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (4) Clint Bowles d. Gonzalo De Villa   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Farina d. Ryan Hunter   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    (7) Marlon Korbut d. Ervim Garibovic   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (15) Richard Harris d. Nicholas Gallauer   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Anders d. Scott Myers   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John Nogueras d. Mark Oljaca   7-6(4)); 6-3
  R1    Brendon Wong d. Ronald Castillo   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Michael Cameron d. Frankie Moulton   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Matt Manasse d. Alex Trif   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Keith Embree d. Robert Pietrucha   WoI
  R1    Dashiel Neimark d. Dimitri Loucareas   DN
  R1    Richard Wardell d. Tyler Fugitt   6-0; 6-2
  R1    James Moye d. J. England   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael O'Shea d. Victor Bared   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Samuels d. Rodney Young   7-6(6)); 6-1
  R1    Joseph Whitner d. Josh Simonetta Lee   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Gonzalo De Villa d. Vlad Mavropoulos Stoliare   WoJ
  R1    Ryan Hunter d. Misha Gosis   7-5; 6-3
  R1    (7) Marlon Korbut d. Raynor DeRizzio   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (15) Richard Harris d. Ray Duyungan   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Michael Anders d. Justin Hart   7-6(5)); 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 7, 2005 at 8:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative