Blue Gray Jr Classic
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brian Hartness d. Zachary Taylor   6-0; 7-5
  PL    (4) Matthew Brewer d. William Lang   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Zachary Taylor d. William Lang   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Brian Hartness d. (4) Matthew Brewer   6-3; 6-3
  QF    William Lang d. (2) Ben Melancon   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Zachary Taylor d. (5) Richard Walsh   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Matthew Brewer d. (5) Nirmal Choradia   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Brian Hartness d. (5) Cody Loup   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) Ben Melancon d. Shaun Wintzell   6-0; 6-0
  16    William Lang d. Donald Walston   6-1; 6-3
  16    Zachary Taylor d. (3) Austin Roebuck   6-0; 6-3
  16    (5) Richard Walsh d. William Magee   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Nirmal Choradia d. Matthew Poleon   7-5; 7-5
  16    (4) Matthew Brewer d. David Tillem   6-0; 6-3
  16    (5) Cody Loup d. Will Thames   6-3; 7-5
  16    (1) Brian Hartness d. John Crawford Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  32    (2) Ben Melancon d. Colin Cutright   6-1; 6-0
  32    Shaun Wintzell d. Adam Hurst   6-3; 6-4
  32    William Lang d. (5) Neil Shine   6-3; 7-5
  32    Donald Walston d. Tony Wilkey   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Austin Roebuck d. Mark Johnson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Taylor d. Aaron Williams   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Richard Walsh d. Clifton Gibbs   6-0; 6-1
  32    William Magee d. Michael House   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew Poleon d. Carlin Tighe   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Nirmal Choradia d. Mikhail Desse   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(7))
  32    David Tillem d. Gregory Mitchell   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Matthew Brewer d. Aaron Knepper   6-4; 7-5
  32    Will Thames d. Gary Fuller, Jr.   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (5) Cody Loup d. Brian Betz   6-1; 6-0
  32    John Crawford Freeman d. Sawyer Duncan   2-6; 6-0; 7-6(5))
  32    (1) Brian Hartness d. Greg Stribos   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Sawyer Duncan d. (5) Neil Shine   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Neil Shine d. David Tillem   6-2; 7-6(4))
  SF    Sawyer Duncan d. (3) Austin Roebuck   7-6(8)); 6-1
  QF    (5) Neil Shine d. (5) Richard Walsh   6-4; 7-6(6))
  QF    David Tillem d. (2) Ben Melancon   WI
  QF    (3) Austin Roebuck d. (5) Cody Loup   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Sawyer Duncan d. (5) Nirmal Choradia   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Neil Shine d. John Crawford Freeman   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    David Tillem d. Matthew Poleon   6-1; 7-6(2))
  QQ    (3) Austin Roebuck d. Carlin Tighe   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Sawyer Duncan d. Donald Walston   6-3; 6-4
  R2    John Crawford Freeman d. Colin Cutright   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (5) Neil Shine d. Will Thames   6-2; 6-2
  R2    David Tillem d. Aaron Williams   5-7; 6-0; 10-7
  R2    Matthew Poleon d. Clifton Gibbs   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Carlin Tighe d. William Magee   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (3) Austin Roebuck d. Aaron Knepper   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Donald Walston d. Brian Betz   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Sawyer Duncan d. Shaun Wintzell   5-0 RI
  R1    Colin Cutright d. Adam Hurst   6-2; 7-6(4))
  R1    (5) Neil Shine d. Tony Wilkey   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Aaron Williams d. Mark Johnson   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Clifton Gibbs d. Michael House   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Carlin Tighe d. Mikhail Desse   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Aaron Knepper d. Gregory Mitchell   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Brian Betz d. Gary Fuller, Jr.   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Sawyer Duncan d. Greg Stribos   6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 7, 2005 at 3:29 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative