BullFrog/USTA Designated 16 & 18's
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Matthew Brewer d. Trent Hagan   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  PL    (5) Christopher Motes d. Chris Peek   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Trent Hagan d. Chris Peek   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    (9) Matthew Brewer d. (5) Christopher Motes   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Chris Peek d. (9) Eric Quigley   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Trent Hagan d. (9) Christopher Cloer   6-1; 5-0 RJ
  QF    (5) Christopher Motes d. (4) Joshua Varela   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (9) Matthew Brewer d. Calvin Kemp   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) Eric Quigley d. Jordan Walters   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Chris Peek d. (5) Ryan Farlow   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (3) Brian Hartness   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Trent Hagan d. Christopher Rhyne   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Christopher Motes d. Wm Shane Collins   6-2; 6-1
  16    (4) Joshua Varela d. Tyler Davis   7-5; 6-0
  16    (9) Matthew Brewer d. (5) Ryan Smith   6-2; 6-2
  16    Calvin Kemp d. Jarmere Jenkins   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jordan Walters d. George Kernodle   6-2; 7-5
  32    (9) Eric Quigley d. Sam Burns   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Brian Walters   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chris Peek d. Cody Loup   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Brian Hartness d. William Adeimy   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-2
  32    Trent Hagan d. (5) J. Houston Barrick   6-3 RJ
  32    Christopher Rhyne d. Mario Myles   6-1; 6-4
  32    Wm Shane Collins d. (9) Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Christopher Motes d. Nathan Kloes   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tyler Davis d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Joshua Varela d. Stefan James   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Matthew Brewer d. Austin Roebuck   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Ryan Smith d. David Gillispie   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jarmere Jenkins d. Ignacio Taboada   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  32    Calvin Kemp d. (1) Marc Dwyer   6-3; 6-2
  64    George Kernodle d. (2) Davey Sandgren   6-2; 6-7; 6-4
  64    Jordan Walters d. Derrick Davison   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Eric Quigley d. Adam Clifton   6-3; 6-4
  64    Sam Burns d. Ryan Coleman   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Matthew Poleon   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brian Walters d. Greg Stribos   6-1; 7-6
  64    Cody Loup d. (9) Bryan Oakley   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Chris Peek d. Fritz Dlabik   6-0; 6-1
  64    (3) Brian Hartness d. Jonathan Staton   6-2; 6-4
  64    William Adeimy d. Bradley Chase   2-6; 7-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Cameron Knowles   7-5; 7-5
  64    Michael Hicks d. Jeffrey Klar   7-5; 7-6
  64    (5) J. Houston Barrick d. MacLane Wilkison   6-2; 6-2
  64    Trent Hagan d. Chris Carlton   6-3; 6-1
  64    Christopher Rhyne d. (9) Lee Floyd   7-5; 6-3
  64    Mario Myles d. Gary Fuller, Jr.   1-6; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Wm Shane Collins d. Brian Antoszyk   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Richard Offutt d. Tripp Johnson   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Nathan Kloes d. Scott McRee   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  64    (5) Christopher Motes d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-0
  64    Tyler Davis d. Matthew Mabry   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Steven Coley   6-3; 6-1
  64    Stefan James d. Brad Roby   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Joshua Varela d. Adam Herendeen   6-2; 6-2
  64    Austin Roebuck d. Austin Francis   7-5; 6-3
  64    (9) Matthew Brewer d. Edward Webb   6-1; 6-3
  64    David Gillispie d. Daniel Krikorian   6-4; 6-0
  64    (5) Ryan Smith d. David Doverspike   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. Aaron Krisan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jarmere Jenkins d. (9) Mike Greenberg   6-2; 6-4
  64    Calvin Kemp d. Dejon Bivens   6-0; 6-3
  64    (1) Marc Dwyer d. Mikey Millner   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Calvin Kemp d. Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 3-1 RJ
  SF    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (9) Eric Quigley   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Christopher Rhyne d. (4) Joshua Varela   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Calvin Kemp d. (5) Ryan Farlow   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (9) Eric Quigley d. Jarmere Jenkins   6-3; 5-7; 11-9
  QF    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Tyler Davis   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Christopher Rhyne d. Austin Roebuck   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Jordan Walters   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Jarmere Jenkins d. (5) Ryan Smith   WoJ
  QQ    Tyler Davis d. (9) Mike Greenberg   WoJ
  R3    Christopher Rhyne d. (2) Davey Sandgren   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Austin Roebuck d. (3) Brian Hartness   3-1 RJ
  R3    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Stefan James   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Jordan Walters d. (9) Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Jarmere Jenkins d. Neil Shine   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (5) Ryan Smith d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Tyler Davis d. Cody Loup   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  R3    (9) Mike Greenberg d. Wm Shane Collins   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  3Q    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Ryan Coleman   6-7; 6-3; 10-2
  3Q    Austin Roebuck d. David Gillispie   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Stefan James d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Richard Offutt d. Nathan Kloes   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Neil Shine d. Tripp Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Michael Hicks d. William Adeimy   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Cody Loup d. Brian Walters   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    (9) Mike Greenberg d. George Kernodle   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (1) Marc Dwyer   DN
  R2    Ryan Coleman d. Ignacio Taboada   6-2; 6-2
  R2    David Gillispie d. Greg Stribos   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Roebuck d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Stefan James d. Bradley Chase   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (9) Kyle Virgin d. Cameron Knowles   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Nathan Kloes d. Chris Carlton   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (9) Richard Offutt d. (9) Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Tripp Johnson d. Mario Myles   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R2    Neil Shine d. (5) J. Houston Barrick   WoJ
  R2    Michael Hicks d. Steven Coley   6-2; 6-4
  R2    William Adeimy d. Brad Roby   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Cody Loup d. Austin Francis   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Brian Walters d. David Doverspike   7-6; 6-4
  R2    (9) Mike Greenberg d. Sam Burns   6-0; 6-1
  R2    George Kernodle d. Mikey Millner   6-2; 7-6
  R1    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Derrick Davison   -03; 10-8
  R1    Ryan Coleman d. Adam Clifton   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Greg Stribos d. Matthew Poleon   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (9) Bryan Oakley d. Fritz Dlabik   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Bradley Chase d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Cameron Knowles d. Jeffrey Klar   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Chris Carlton d. MacLane Wilkison   6-4; 6-2
  R1    (9) Lee Floyd d. Gary Fuller, Jr.   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tripp Johnson d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Neil Shine d. Scott McRee   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Steven Coley d. Matthew Mabry   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brad Roby d. Adam Herendeen   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Austin Francis d. Edward Webb   6-2; 6-2
  R1    David Doverspike d. Daniel Krikorian   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (9) Mike Greenberg d. Aaron Krisan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Mikey Millner d. Dejon Bivens   0-6; 7-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 15, 2005 at 9:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative