Boys 18 Endorsement #1 Level 4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Kyle Schraeder   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kyle Schraeder d. (2) Spencer Mendoza   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. (3) Christopher Rice   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Spencer Mendoza d. Stephen Wiechert   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Kyle Schraeder d. (4) Austin Rifkin   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Christopher Rice d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-4; 7-6
  QF    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Arthur Karas   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Spencer Mendoza d. Logan Napolsky   6-4; 6-1
  16    Stephen Wiechert d. Joe Galbraith   7-6; 6-2
  16    (4) Austin Rifkin d. Alexander Montgomery   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kyle Schraeder d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-4; 6-2
  16    Filipp Pogostkin d. Joshua Steele   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Christopher Rice d. Christoph Fuchs   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
  16    Arthur Karas d. Kevin Floyd   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  16    (1) Tristan Biesecker d. Daniel Becker   6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Jeffrey Hammond d. Kevin Floyd   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Jeffrey Hammond d. Logan Napolsky   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kevin Floyd d. Christoph Fuchs   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Logan Napolsky d. Joe Galbraith   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Jeffrey Hammond d. Alexander Montgomery   6-2; 0-6; 6-1
  QF    Christoph Fuchs d. Joshua Steele   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Kevin Floyd d. Daniel Becker   6-2; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    (4) Austin Rifkin d. Arthur Karas   4-1 RJ
  SF    (4) Austin Rifkin d. Stephen Wiechert   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  SF    Arthur Karas d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-4; 3-6; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Joe Galbraith d. Daniel Becker   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Joe Galbraith d. Alexander Montgomery   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Becker d. Joshua Steele   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Stephen Wiechert d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-2; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Christopher Rice d. (2) Spencer Mendoza   7-5; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Logan Napolsky d. Christoph Fuchs   3-6; 6-1; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Alexander Montgomery d. Joshua Steele   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 14, 2005 at 1:59 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative