MIDWEST DESIGNATED MARCH SERIES
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Michael Dierberger d. (4) Connor Roth   7-6(5); 6-2
  PL    (3) Dennis Nevolo d. (2) Michael O'Connell   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (4) Connor Roth d. (2) Michael O'Connell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Michael Dierberger d. (3) Dennis Nevolo   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Michael O'Connell d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    (4) Connor Roth d. (9) David Streeter   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Dennis Nevolo d. (10) Michael Depietro   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Michael Dierberger d. Steven Myers   6-3; 6-4
  16    (2) Michael O'Connell d. Jason Brown   7-6; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Boulieris d. (15) David Jackson   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Connor Roth d. Neil Lesinski   7-6; 7-6
  16    (9) David Streeter d. Brendan Kinkopf   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (10) Michael Depietro d. (7) Scott Lieberman   6-1; 7-5
  16    (3) Dennis Nevolo d. (16) Chris Herrlinger   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Michael Dierberger d. (11) Michael Kaufman   6-1; 6-3
  16    Steven Myers d. Nolan Greenberg   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Michael O'Connell d. Bradford Tobin   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jason Brown d. (13) Matthew Parks   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Boulieris d. Derek Carpenter   6-4; 6-4
  32    (15) David Jackson d. Matthew Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Connor Roth d. Stephen Saltarelli   6-3; 6-2
  32    Neil Lesinski d. Alex Nemerov   6-0; 6-3
  32    Brendan Kinkopf d. Ryan Hamning   6-4; 6-2
  32    (9) David Streeter d. Christopher Nowak   6-2; 6-0
  32    (10) Michael Depietro d. Keith Moran   7-6; 6-2
  32    (7) Scott Lieberman d. David Kovas   6-3; 6-0
  32    (16) Chris Herrlinger d. Chris Jordan   6-2; 6-3
  32    (3) Dennis Nevolo d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-0; 6-3
  32    (11) Michael Kaufman d. Jeffrey Chudacoff   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Michael Dierberger d. Matthew Clegg   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nolan Greenberg d. (14) Walker Grimes   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Steven Myers d. (1) Douglas Matthews   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Michael O'Connell d. John Drosick   6-2; 6-2
  64    Bradford Tobin d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-3; 6-3
  64    (13) Matthew Parks d. Will Pearson   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jason Brown d. Mark Maciuch   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Derek Carpenter d. (6) Griffin Nienberg   6-4; 7-6
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. Benjamin Hartman   6-4; 6-1
  64    (15) David Jackson d. Michael Sommer   7-5; 6-1
  64    Matthew Johnson d. Lado Bakhutashvili   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    (4) Connor Roth d. Brian Dredge   7-5; 6-2
  64    Stephen Saltarelli d. Jack Schiro   6-3; 6-4
  64    Neil Lesinski d. (12) Guillaume Schils   7-5; 6-2
  64    Alex Nemerov d. Cyrus Jadun   7-6; 6-1
  64    Ryan Hamning d. Drew Bolesky   6-7; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Brendan Kinkopf d. Chris Herron   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) David Streeter d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-3; 4-1 RJ
  64    Christopher Nowak d. Casey Cullen   7-5; 6-3
  64    Keith Moran d. Jason Norville   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Michael Depietro d. Patrick Dwyer   7-6(1); 6-0
  64    David Kovas d. Sam Sweeney   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  64    (7) Scott Lieberman d. Isaac Stein   7-6; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Chris Jordan d. Alexander McCann   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (16) Chris Herrlinger d. Britton Steele   6-4; 7-6
  64    Colin Mark-griffin d. Mikhael Rasner   WJ
  64    (3) Dennis Nevolo d. David Seyferth   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jeffrey Chudacoff d. Corey Lager   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    (11) Michael Kaufman d. Steven Schechtman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Clegg d. Daniel Schafer   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Michael Dierberger d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nolan Greenberg d. Alexander Allon   6-3; 7-6
  64    (14) Walker Grimes d. William Gardner   6-2; 7-6
  64    Steven Myers d. Konrad Kamizelich   6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Douglas Matthews d. Gentry Kaegi   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (12) Guillaume Schils d. Gentry Kaegi   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (12) Guillaume Schils d. (6) Griffin Nienberg   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Gentry Kaegi d. David Seyferth   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (6) Griffin Nienberg d. Tyler Sauerbrey   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (12) Guillaume Schils d. Drew Bolesky   6-2; 6-2
  QF    David Seyferth d. Isaac Stein   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  QF    Gentry Kaegi d. Corey Lager   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Sauerbrey d. Will Pearson   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (6) Griffin Nienberg d. Lado Bakhutashvili   6-4; 7-5
  R2    (12) Guillaume Schils d. Jack Schiro   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Drew Bolesky d. Casey Cullen   7-6; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Isaac Stein d. Patrick Dwyer   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    David Seyferth d. Britton Steele   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Corey Lager d. Nikola Ljuboja   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Gentry Kaegi d. Alexander Allon   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Sauerbrey d. John Drosick   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Will Pearson d. Mark Maciuch   WJ
  R1    (6) Griffin Nienberg d. Benjamin Hartman   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Michael Sommer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jack Schiro d. Brian Dredge   6-4; 6-0
  R1    (12) Guillaume Schils d. Cyrus Jadun   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Drew Bolesky d. Chris Herron   6-1; 6-7; 6-1
  R1    Casey Cullen d. Rocky Tektumanidze   WJ
  R1    Patrick Dwyer d. Jason Norville   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Isaac Stein d. Sam Sweeney   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Britton Steele d. Alexander McCann   6-4; 6-2
  R1    David Seyferth d. Mikhael Rasner   WJ
  R1    Corey Lager d. Steven Schechtman   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Nikola Ljuboja d. Daniel Schafer   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Allon d. William Gardner   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Gentry Kaegi d. Konrad Kamizelich   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 15, 2005 at 11:42 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative