+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  BOYS' 18 AQUALIFIER   
  16    (2) Michael Reiss d. Adam Attas   6-2; 6-0
  16    (7) Zachary Lerner d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-2; 6-2
  16    Daniel Bednarek d. Eric Wiley   6-4; 6-4
  16    (6) Sidharth Makkar d. Richard Rappaport   6-4; 7-5
  16    David Maldow d. Thomas Cook   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Jeremy Weinberger d. Ben Stein   6-2; 7-6
  16    (5) Stephen Erickson d. Sean Corrigan   6-4; 6-1
  16    David Fink d. Jake Gorelov   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Michael Reiss d. Lawrence Zakrevsky   6-1; 6-2
  32    Adam Attas d. Alex Leeser   6-2; 7-5
  32    (7) Zachary Lerner d. Danish Ali   6-3; 6-4
  32    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Benjamin Evenden   Wd (ill) WI
  32    Daniel Bednarek d. Alex Kahn   466310-2
  32    Eric Wiley d. Denis Nayberg   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Sidharth Makkar d. T. J. David   6-4; 6-3
  32    Richard Rappaport d. Shaun Bridgewater   6-1; 6-3
  32    Thomas Cook d. Alexander Markovich   6-4; 6-3
  32    David Maldow d. (8) Peter Odell   7-6; 6-3
  32    Ben Stein d. Dewey Mixter   6-4; 6-2
  32    (3) Jeremy Weinberger d. Michael Sherman   6-1; 6-2
  32    Sean Corrigan d. Kevin Gioia   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Stephen Erickson d. Noah Schneider   6-4; 6-2
  32    David Fink d. Eric Bielen   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jake Gorelov d. Michael Mattelson   6-3; 7-5
  64    (2) Michael Reiss d. Nestor Gramatica   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. David Primak   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Leeser d. John Gonzalez   6-3; 7-5
  64    Adam Attas d. Ryan Berthod   Wd (ill) WI
  64    (7) Zachary Lerner d. David Schneider   6-1; 6-0
  64    Danish Ali d. Craig Berger   6-4; 7-6
  64    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Derek Moore-Lopez   Wd (ill) WI
  64    Benjamin Evenden d. Conor Pigott   Def (ns) DP
  64    Alex Kahn d. (4) Zach Hascoe   753610-8
  64    Daniel Bednarek d. Matthew Steinhauser   6-2; 6-4
  64    Denis Nayberg d. James McGuire   Wd (ill) WI
  64    Eric Wiley d. Alex Kolomiets   623610-6
  64    (6) Sidharth Makkar d. David Reisner   6-3; 6-2
  64    T. J. David d. Scott Kogel   6-3; 7-6
  64    Richard Rappaport d. Spencer Feldman   Wd (em) WE
  64    Shaun Bridgewater d. Albert Nersesyan   Def (ns) DP
  64    Thomas Cook d. Adam Gross   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alexander Markovich d. Skylar Hochberg   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    David Maldow d. Charles Weinstein   6-3; 6-1
  64    (8) Peter Odell d. Alex Brown   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dewey Mixter d. Kevin Walsh   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    Ben Stein d. Benjamin Rosenstock   763611-9
  64    Michael Sherman d. Saad Rizwan   Wd (inj) WJ
  64    (3) Jeremy Weinberger d. Alexander Tenenbein   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kevin Gioia d. Zachary Fenno   367510-8
  64    Sean Corrigan d. Anthony Tunnero   6-0; 6-1
  64    Noah Schneider d. Zachary Kwartler   6-1; 7-6
  64    (5) Stephen Erickson d. Josh Corn   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Fink d. Jeffrey Axen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Eric Bielen d. Prasanna Fernando   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Mattelson d. Jared Friedberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jake Gorelov d. (1) Michael Campagna   266311-9
  128    Nestor Gramatica d. Seth Cohn   Def (ns) DP
  128    Lawrence Zakrevsky d. Evan Algier   Wd (em) WE
  128    Charles Weinstein d. Robert Bacigalupo   6-1; 6-1
  128    Kevin Gioia d. Corey Grad   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 4, 2005 at 9:04 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative