+L1 Eastern Designated Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  BOYS' 18 MAIN DRAW   
  F    (1) Cory Parr d. (2) Jonathan Wong   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (3) Jason Morgenstern d. Ari Gayer   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Jonathan Wong d. (3) Jason Morgenstern   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Cory Parr d. Ari Gayer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jonathan Wong d. Justin Fox   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Jason Morgenstern d. (7) Justen Roth   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ari Gayer d. Jason Sacher   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Cory Parr d. James Muliawan   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Jonathan Wong d. Richard Bonfiglio   6-2; 6-1
  16    Justin Fox d. (5) Alex Vasin   6-4; 7-6
  16    (3) Jason Morgenstern d. Adam Schwartz   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  16    (7) Justen Roth d. Adam Davis   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jason Sacher d. Stephen Erickson   7-5; 6-2
  16    Ari Gayer d. Sami Belakhlef   6-1; 6-4
  16    James Muliawan d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Cory Parr d. David Maldow   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Jonathan Wong d. Jonathan Fife   6-1; 6-4
  32    Richard Bonfiglio d. Zachary Lerner   7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Alex Vasin d. Daniel Bednarek   6-2; 6-2
  32    Justin Fox d. David Fink   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (3) Jason Morgenstern d. John James   6-1; 6-2
  32    Adam Schwartz d. Sidharth Makkar   6-2; 6-0
  32    (7) Justen Roth d. Jonathan Chan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Adam Davis d. Alex Aksanov   Def (ns) DP
  32    Jason Sacher d. Jeremy Feldman   7-6; 6-4
  32    Stephen Erickson d. Richard Rappaport   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sami Belakhlef d. Michael Moore   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ari Gayer d. (4) Josh Siony   Def (ns) DP
  32    James Muliawan d. Christopher Albornoz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy d. Brandon Kuchta   Def (ns) DP
  32    David Maldow d. Jeremy Weinberger   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Cory Parr d. Michael Reiss   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Jonathan Fife d. David Fink   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Chan d. Sami Belakhlef   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Adam Schwartz d. Adam Davis   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Alex Vasin d. Richard Bonfiglio   7-6; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Fife d. David Maldow   6-4; 7-5
  R2    David Fink d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sami Belakhlef d. Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Chan d. Stephen Erickson   4-1Ret (inj) RJ
  R2    Adam Davis d. Jeremy Feldman   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    Adam Schwartz d. Michael Moore   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (5) Alex Vasin d. Christopher Albornoz   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Richard Bonfiglio d. Jeremy Weinberger   6-3; 3-6; 4-4Ret (inj) RJ
  R1    Jonathan Fife d. Zachary Lerner   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
  R1    David Fink d. Daniel Bednarek   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Sidharth Makkar d. John James   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Jonathan Chan d. Alex Aksanov   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Jeremy Feldman d. Richard Rappaport   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Michael Moore d. (4) Josh Siony   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Christopher Albornoz d. Brandon Kuchta   Wd (inj) WJ
  R1    Jeremy Weinberger d. Michael Reiss   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 4, 2005 at 9:04 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative